Kerstin Dathe

Kerstin Dathe

Harb-Connection Schauspieleragentur
Helmuth Brüchert
+49 176 2011 1482
office@harb-connection.deview

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Year of birth
1979
Size (in cm)
168
Eye color
blue-grey
Hair color
brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Thale/ Sachsen Anhalt
Cities I could work in
München, London, Leipzig, Köln, Hannover, Hamburg, Berlin, Prag, Rom
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Thuringian (thüringisch) (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano
Accordion
Sport
Yoga, Free climbing, Fencing (sport), Rifle shooting, Scuba diving, Marathon, Horse riding
Dance
Musical theatre
Tap dancing
Flamenco
Standard
Modern dance
Profession
Actor, Musical actor, Puppeteer
Singing
Chanson
Musical
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Musicaldarsteller
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Straßentheater
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Puppenspieler

Primary professional training

2002
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

El Presente (Cesar Brie) UdK Berlin

Energizing the actor Castingworkshop bei Greta Amend

Michael Bukgakov (J.Vasiljev) UdK Berlin

Bühnenklang und Raum (Penelope Wehrli) UdK Berlin

Arien-Dramaturgie des Körpers (Calixto Bieito) UdK Berlin

"N. Koljada-Szenisches Handeln" (J.Vasiljev) UdK Berlin

"Jacques-Lecoq-Methodik (T.Keijser) LAG Thüringen

Theaterpädagogisches Fachforum (T. Naumann u.a.) KinderMusikTheater e.V.

"Stanislawski & Friends" (T. Aye) LAG Thüringen

Marionettenbau und Puppenspiel / Teatrotoc Prag

Film

Flucht der Jahre

Alenka (HR) S.Stolz Producer: AllesfilmApfelfilm

Romanzeninventur

Britta (HR) A. Sudermann Producer: AllesfilmApfelfilm

Die Kraft aus BERLIN Mitte

Fritzi (HR) S.Stolz Producer: AllesfilmApfelfilm

Fernbeziehung

Supporting role S. Neumann Producer: Bauhaus-Uni Weimar

Genesis und Katastrophe

Leading role D. Schulz Producer: DFFB

Polski Blues

Leading role S.Stolz Producer: AllesfilmApfelfilm

Lindas Wette

Leading role J. Ahl Producer: Uni Hildesheim

Lonely Planet (Spielfilm)

Leading role R. Kochenrath Producer: Filmschule Mainz

Die Antwort

Leading role S. Stolz Producer: audiovisual

Heimatliebe

Leading role C.Fleischer Producer: audiovisual

Bittere Tränen

Leading role S. Enders Producer: dffb Berlin

Theatre

Frau Holle

Goldmarie Mario Jantosch Theatre: Anderswelt-Theater

Irritationen

Supporting role Constanze Macras Theatre: Klangkunstbühne Festival Udk Berlin

Dussel und Schussel

Dussel Sebastian Stolz Theatre: Theater-Land-schafft!

Lilli und Fräulein Snega

Snega Karl Koch Theatre: Theater-Land-schafft!

Gang zu Patentamt

Beline M. Ebert Theatre: Ekhof-Theater Gotha

Der eingebildete Kranke

Supporting role R. Häusermann Theatre: Hebbeltheater Berlin, Wiener Festwochen

Zwei sind auch ein gutes Trio

Erna E. Fastenau Theatre: Kabarett Fettnäppchen Gera

Kabale und Liebe

Luise W. Konold Theatre: Ludwigsburger Schloßfestspiele

Johanna von Orleans

Johanna C. Scholz Theatre: Tournee

Robin Hood (Uli Bree)

Marian M.Jantosch Theatre: Harzer Bergtheater Thale

Ein Sommernachtstraum (Shakespeare)

Helena H.Eckart Theatre: Harzer Bergtheater Thale

Viva la Vida (F.Kahlo)

Frida A. Noskov Theatre: Tournee

Der Hexer (E. Wallace)

Miss Wembury M.Jantosch Theatre: Theaterhaus Thale

Ich, Moby Dick (U. Hub)

Queequeg M. Simon Theatre: Bühnen der Stadt Köln/Schauspiel Köln

Inenuse

Lila R. Häusermann Theatre: KlangKunstBühne-Festival

Dschungelbuch

Doolittle M. Jantosch Theatre: Harzer Bergtheater Thale

Faust (Goethe)

Schüler/Lieschen H. Eckart Theatre: Harzer Bergtheater Thale

Romeo und Julia (Shakespeare)

Gräfin Capulet H. Kross Theatre: Harzer Bergtheater Thale

Das kunstseidene Mädchen (I.Keun)

Doris M. Grünheit Theatre: Theater Altenburg-Gera

Glöckner von Notre Dame (V.Hugo)

Amelott M. Jantosch Theatre: Harzer Bergtheater Thale

Eigenart (Häusermann)

Wölkchen R. Häusermann Theatre: Harzer Bergtheater Thale

Die Schöne und das Biest (L.d.Beaumont)

Einfaltienne M. Jantosch Theatre: Harzer Bergtheater Thale

Nacht der Vampire (B.Stoker)

Moravia M. Jantosch Theatre: Harzer Bergtheater Thale

Don Juan (Moliere)

Mathurine H. Kross Theatre: Harzer Bergtheater Thale

Die Schneekönigin (H.-Ch. Andersen)

Gerda M. Jantosch Theatre: Harzer Bergtheater Thale

Die unendliche Geschichte (M.Ende)

Bastian M. Jantosch Theatre: Harzer Bergtheater Thale

Das Elend der Welt (P.Bourdieu)

Frau Meunier N. Erpulat Theatre: BAT - Berlin

Die Falle (T.Rozewicz)

Elli E. Emig Theatre: Schillertheaterwerkstatt Berlin

Medea und Ariadne (A.G.Benda)

Oreade E. Jankowski Theatre: Ekhof-Theater-Gotha

Pessoares (F.Pessoa)

Lucy D. Ott Theatre: Staatsbank Berlin

Ursonate (K.Schwitters)

K. C. Scholz Theatre: Theater Altenburg-Gera

Pastforward (M.Baryschnikow)

me M. Baryschnikow Theatre: Hebbel-Theater-Berlin

Zeit / Tanztheater (V.Asdurian)

Sally V. Asdurian Theatre: Theater Altenburg Gera

Other

Hase und Igel

Spieler R. Mernitz

Der Perlenfischer Moti

Regie K.Dathe

Marionettenworkshop

Leitung ART-YARD London

Cabaret/ Teatro Toc - Prag

Spieler J. Mencakova

Jugendtheaterworkshop

Leitung Aktion Mensch e.V. / Gera

Un suena misterioso/ Tournee - Mexiko

Spieler R. Smolik

Romoe a Juliet/ Teatro Toc - Prag

Spieler M. Becka

Puppentheaterworkshop

Leitung Universität Guadalajara-Mexiko