Kerstin Julia Dietrich

Kerstin Julia Dietrich Vita as

Judith Sutter Management
Judith Sutter
+49 89 203 51864
info@sutter-management.deview

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Place of birth
München
Size (in cm)
162
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, London, New York City, Paris, São Paulo
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Sign language (DE): basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Swabian
American
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Aikido, Archery, Fencing (stage), Climb, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: professional
Jazz Dance: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Profession
Speaker, Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Jazz: professional
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Classic: medium
Soubrette: professional
Backing vocals: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Theaterakademie August Everding

Other Education & Training

Münchner Filmwerkstatt e.V.
Prague Film School Workshop, Nancy Bishop
New York Film Academy - School of Film and Acting
Prague Film School Workshop, Nancy Bishop
International Voice | Sprecher Seminare
AMDA | College and Conservatory of the Performing Arts (New York)

Film

Mit Ott ins Weekendfeeling (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Ehefrau (LR) David Helmut Producer: Le Geek [de]
Black Dog, Red Dog (Feature film)
Girl at the movies (SR) James Franco Producer: Rabbit Bandini Productions [us]
Paloma (Short film)
junge Mutter (SR) Naira Cavero Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Weiter als der Wald (Short film)
Ronja (SR) Désirée Pfenninger Producer: rosinante productions, Désirée Pfenninger, Paola Pfenninger
Pornorama oder Die Bekenntnisse der mannstollen Näherin Rita Brauchts (Cinema film)
Studentin (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Das Vorsprechen (Short film)
Nico (LR) Rainer Niermann Producer: MiNi Pictures GbR

Television

Lena Lorenz - XXI. Häusliche Gewalt (TV movie (series))
Hanne Striebel (SR) Britta Keils Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - XX. Sternenkind (TV movie (series))
Hanne Striebel (SR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Kind da, Job weg (TV movie (series))
Hanne Striebel (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Schatten und Licht (TV movie (series))
Hanne Striebel (SR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Geschwisterliebe (TV movie (series))
Hanne Striebel (SR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das tote Pferd von Plön (Webserie) (Series)
Anika Schönhaube (LR) Rainer Niermann Producer: Play on Films UG [de]
Lene Lorenz XV - Ein neuer Anfang (aka Lena Lorenz - Das Fremde in mir) (TV movie (series))
Hanne Striebel (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Eindeutig uneindeutig (TV movie (series))
Hanne Striebel (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Mutter für drei Tage (TV movie (series))
Hanne Striebel (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Lena Lorenz - Babyglück hoch drei (TV movie (series))
Hanne Striebel (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
15 Jahre Suchers Leidenschaften - Die Gala (Aufzeichnung) (TV event)
Sängerin Elisabeth Malzer Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Huhn 4 (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
School Spirits (Documentary series)
College Student/Frat Girl (SR) Eric Moyer Producer: Jarrett Creative Group [us]
Boardwalk Empire (TV series)
Onyx Dancer (1. Folge / 4. Staffel) (SR) Timothy Van Patten Producer: Leverage Management [us] TV Channel: HBO [us]
Celebrity Ghost Stories (Documentary series)
Dana (LR) David P. Levin Producer: The Biography Channel
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Stefanie Wehrle (LR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
All You Need is Love (TV movie)
Andrea (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Sommerkonzert
Solistin Uwe Sochaczewsky Theatre: Altes Stadttheater Eichstätt
Musicals hautnah
Solistin Rainer Niermann, Florian Caspar Richter Theatre: Deutsches Theater München, Silbersaal
Das sind wir!
Solistin Philipp Moschitz Theatre: Prinzregententheater München
Suchers Leidenschaften, Wochenend und Sonnenschein
Solistin Philipp Moschitz Theatre: Prinzregententheater, Akademietheater
The Black Rider
Kätchen Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Aus der Hölle durch die Erde ins Paradies
Sängerin Jochen Schölch Theatre: Prinzregententheater München
Black Rider
Kätchen Jochen Schölch Theatre: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Die Ehrmanns
Connie Ehrmann Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Suchers musikalische Leidenschaften
Solistin Jochen Schölch Theatre: Nationaltheater Weimar/Metropoltheater München
Findings 80*81
Lio Christopher Roth Theatre: Opernfestspiele München
Die Räuber
Amalia Christoph Brück Theatre: Theatergastspiele Kempf
Mein lieber Kurt
Lotte Lenya Rauchbauer/Thiele/Dietrich Theatre: Off Broadway Theater München
Minus Odysseus
Penelope Christopher Roth Theatre: Prinzregententheater München
The Black Rider
Kätchen Jochen Schölch Theatre: Prinzregententheater
Jekyll and Hyde
Mädchen Frank Alva Bücheler Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Alice in the Park with George
Alice Jörn Kolpe Theatre: Kurt Weill Festspiele Dessau
Mamma Mia
Sophie/Swing Paul Garrington Theatre: Colosseumtheater Essen
Die Schneekönigin
Räubermädchen Andreas Lachnit Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Jenseits der Stille
Lara Andreas Lachnit Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Pippi Langstrumpf
Annika Andreas Lachnit Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Wonderful Town konzertant
Ensemble Wayne Marshall Theatre: Bregenzer Festspiele
A Midsummernights Dream
Elfe Axel Köhler Theatre: Prinzregententheater
West Side Story
Shark Girl Francesca Zambello Theatre: Bregenzer Festspiele
The Wall
Groupie Markus Beck Theatre: Circus Krone

Audio

9-1-1 (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Media, München Serie, TV
Ace the Case (Speaker)
Producer: Linaro Synchron Kinofilm
Arthur und die Minimoys (Speaker)
Producer: Alpha Tonproductions TV Serie, Disney Channel
Atom-The Beginning (Speaker)
Producer: Neue Tonfilm, München Serie
Backstabbing for Beginners (Speaker)
Producer: Linaro Synchron Kino
Border Control, Australia (Speaker)
Producer: Speeech Doku, Pro7
Border Control, Canada (Speaker)
Producer: Speeech TV, Doku
Camera Obscura (Speaker)
Producer: Speeech, Instant Records Kino
Children of the Whales (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Media Serie Netflix
Die Flüsse von London - Ben Aaronovitch (Speaker)
Producer: BummFilm, Audible Hörspiel
Die Meisterin (Markus Heitz) (Speaker)
Producer: Bummfilm Hörspielreihe
Doors - Der Beginn, Markus Heitz (Speaker)
Producer: BummFilm, Audible Hörspiel Teaser
Fleamarket Flip (Speaker)
Producer: Seed TV, Doku
Follow the Money (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Media Serie TV
Fresh off the Boat (Speaker)
Producer: Bavaria Synchron Serie TV
Ghosted (Speaker)
Producer: Bavaria Film Synchron TV, Serie
Good Girls (Speaker)
Producer: Speeech TV Serie
Granblue Fantasy (Speaker)
Producer: Violet Media Serie
Grenseland, der Grenzgänger (Speaker)
Producer: Bavaria Synchron TV Serie, Sky
Gymkhana Grid , South Africa (Speaker)
Producer: Sport 1, Motorvision TV TV
Hatchimals (Speaker)
Producer: Linaro Synchron Serie, TV Animation
Hunted (Speaker)
Producer: Dubbing Transfer Dokuserie USA, TV
Ideal Home (Speaker)
Producer: Linaro Synchron Kino
InuYasha (Speaker)
Producer: Rescue Film TV Serie
InuYasha (Speaker)
Producer: Rescue Film Serie
Inuyasha (Speaker)
Producer: Rescue Film Serie Animation
Mickeys 90.Geburtstag (Speaker)
Producer: Alpha Tonproductions TV-Show, Disney Channel
Mission Force One (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Media TV Serie
Once upon a time (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München Serie, TV
Pledges (Speaker)
Producer: Stutt i/o Synchron Kinofilm
Retter auf 4 Pfoten (Speaker)
Producer: SIXX TV
Say yes to the Dress (Speaker)
Producer: Seed TV, Scripted
Schwarzer Mond über Soho - Ben Aaronovich (Speaker)
Producer: BummFilm, Audible Hörspiel
Sylvanian Families (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Media TV Serie
The 12th Man (Speaker)
Producer: Waverfront Media Kino
The Asterisk Wars (Speaker)
Producer: Violet Media Serie
The Looming Tower (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Media, München TV
The Psammy Show (Speaker)
Producer: Alpha Productions München Disney Channel, Serie
The Purge - Die Serie (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Media AmazonPrime, Serie
Wipe out (Speaker)
Producer: OTVC TV, Gameshow
Wisdom of the Crowd (Speaker)
Producer: Bavaria Film Synchron Serie, TV
Die Walkinder (Dubbing)
Neri (SR) Kyohei Ishiguro Producer: KBS Kyoto [jp] Audio: Netflix
Granblue Fantasy: The Animation (Dubbing)
Vyrn (LR) Christian Hanisch Producer: A-1 Pictures [jp]
"Liebende bleiben" Jesper Juul (Beltz Verlag) (Speaker)
Producer: cc-live, Claus Veste Hörbuch
Awakening of the Zodiac (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Kino
Barenboim oder die Kraft der Musik (Speaker)
Producer: BR/Salve TV TV, Dokumentation
Benesana Basic App (Speaker)
Producer: Orange Sound Tutorials App
Children of the Whales (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Media Serie Netflix
Chrisley (Speaker)
Producer: Neue Tonfilm Fernsehen, TLC
Damien (Speaker)
Producer: Bavaria Synchron Serie, TV
Face my Style (Speaker)
Producer: Neue Tonfilm Fernsehen, TLC
Fillies 10-13 (Speaker)
Producer: Tessloff Verlag Hörspiel
Flea Market Flip (Speaker)
Producer: Seed Fernsehen
Flee Market Flip (Speaker)
Producer: Seed Documentary
Ghost of Shepards Town (Speaker)
Producer: Neue Tonfilm Fernsehen, TLC
Goetheinstitut Onlinekurs A2 (Speaker)
Producer: Goetheinstitut München/SIM Productions Deutschkurs Online
Great Indoors (Speaker)
Producer: Bavaria Synchron TV, Pro Sieben
Highway Patrol Australia (Speaker)
Producer: Dubbing Transfer/Atrium TV Reality/Docu
How to get away with Murder (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Media Fernsehen, RTL
Insidious (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Media Kino
Jane the Virgin (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Media Fernsehen
Kiznaiver (Speaker)
Producer: Violet Media Serie
Law and Order (Speaker)
Producer: Bavaria Synchron Fernsehen, RTL
Le Bureau des Légendes (Speaker)
Producer: Bavaria Synchron Fernsehen
Littlest Petshop (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Media, Hasbro TV
Long Island Medium VII (Speaker)
Producer: Dubbing Transfer TV
Miles Shorts (Speaker)
Producer: SDI TV, Disney Channel
Miles from Tomorrowland (Speaker)
Producer: SDI, Disney Fernsehen, Disney Channel
My 600lbs Life (Speaker)
Producer: Dubbing Transfer, Speakers Corner TV, Documentary
Mysterien der Monumente (Speaker)
Producer: Seed Fernsehen, Discovery Channel
Mysterien im Schloss (Speaker)
Producer: Seed Fernsehen, Discovery Channel
One Piece (Speaker)
Producer: Rescue Film GmbH Fernsehen
Outlander (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Media TV Serie
Pokemon (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Media Serie TV
Pokémon (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Fernsehen
Power (Speaker)
Producer: Scala Media TV-Serie
Radiance (Speaker)
Producer: NTF Kino (japan. Film)
Retter auf 4 Pfoten (Speaker)
Producer: Seed Documentary
Say yes to the Dress (Speaker)
Producer: Dubbing Transfer, Arri Fernsehen, Sixx
Schwarzesmarken (1-10) (Speaker)
Producer: Violet Media Anime
Single Dad seeking (Speaker)
Producer: Neue Tonfilm Fernsehen, TLC
Stadt der Worte (Speaker)
Producer: Goetheinstitut München/SIM Productions Computerspiel
Storage Hunters (Speaker)
Producer: OTVC TV, Discovery Channel
Storage Hunters (Speaker)
Producer: OTVC Documentary, Discovery Channel
Teen Mum UK 1-10 (Speaker)
Producer: Neue Tonfilm Fernsehen, MTV
Teen Mum UK 11-20 (Speaker)
Producer: NTF TV, MTV
The Pixelarity (Speaker)
Producer: SDI, Disney Fernsehen, Sky
Their Finest (Speaker)
Producer: Neue Tonfilm Kino
Treehouse Masters (Speaker)
Producer: Dubbing Transfer TV, Animal Planet
Younger (Speaker)
Producer: NTF Serie, TNT
Your Name (Speaker)
Producer: Mo Synchron Kino, Anime
The 12th Man (Dubbing)
Hanna Pedersen (SR) Harald Zwart Producer: Nordisk Film/TV [se]
Miles von Morgen (Dubbing)
Miles (LR) Paul Demeyer Producer: Disney Junior [us] Audio: Disney Channel
50 Shades of Black (Speaker)
Producer: Neue Tonfilm Kino
Adam sucht Eva (Speaker)
Producer: Seed Media Fernsehen, Puls 4
American Ninja Warriors (Speaker)
Producer: Speeech Reportage
Body Shockers (Speaker)
Producer: Seed Fernsehen, Sixx
Bride by Design (Speaker)
Producer: OTVC Fernsehen, Pro7
Chaos Caught And Camera (Speaker)
Producer: OTVC Reportage
Deutschkurs (Speaker)
Producer: Goetheinstitut München/SIM Productions Sprachkurs online, Goetheinstitut
Die Apostel - Legenden (Speaker)
Producer: Bavaria Synchron Fernsehen, Pro7
Driving School (Speaker)
Producer: Speeech Reportage
Filly Butterfy 7-9 (Speaker)
Producer: Tessloff Verlag Kinderhörspiel
Gangsta (Speaker)
Producer: Nipponart Anime Zeichentrick
I found the Gown (Speaker)
Producer: Bavaria Synchron Fernsehen, TLC
I still didn't know I was pregnant (Speaker)
Producer: Neue Tonfilm Fernsehen
If you give a mouse a cookie (Speaker)
Producer: Orange Sound Jingle
Kate plus 8 (Speaker)
Producer: Neue Tonfilm Fernsehen
Katherine Mills (Speaker)
Producer: Speeech Reportage
Komissar Beck (Speaker)
Producer: Bavaria Synchron Fernsehen,ZDF
Labrats (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Fernsehen, Disney Channel
Meine Zeit mit Cezanne (Speaker)
Producer: Neue Tonfilm (R:Marina Köhler) Kino
Miles from Tomorrowland (Speaker)
Producer: SDI, Disney Fernsehen, Disney Channel
My Giant Life (Speaker)
Producer: OTVC Fernsehen, TLC
My perfect Wedding Dress (Speaker)
Producer: Seed Media Fernsehen, Sixx
Paranormal Lockdown (Speaker)
Producer: Neue Tonfilm Fernsehen, TLC
Projekt EDAN (Speaker)
Producer: DLR, Wessling/Orange Sound Voice Over, englisch
Randy to the Rescue (Speaker)
Producer: Dubbing Transfer, Arri Media Fernsehen, TLC
Single Dad seeking (Speaker)
Producer: Neue Tonfilm Fernsehen, TLC
The Harley Davidsons (Speaker)
Producer: Neue Tonfilm TV Spielfilmreihe, Discovery Channel
The Magicians (Speaker)
Producer: Speeech Reportage
Ting (Speaker)
Producer: Tessloff Hörbuch für Kinder
Unterwegs in Australien/ein tödliches Detail (Speaker)
Producer: Casaretto Sound Reportage/National Geographic
guten Abend, gut Nacht (Speaker)
Producer: Carlson Verlag Hörbuch/Reimebuch für Kinder
Beauty and the Nerd (Speaker)
Producer: Seed Media Fernsehen
DLR Idea Award - Robotik (Speaker)
Producer: DLR, Wessling Spot Wettbewerb
Deutsch.Land.Fluss. (Speaker)
Producer: Goetheinstitut Rußland/SIM Productions ELearning
Filly Butterfly 4-6 (Speaker)
Producer: Tessloff Verlag Kinderhörspiel
Lil' Nixies, Panland (Speaker)
Producer: Frame Media Productions Werbung
Living Haus (Speaker)
Producer: Oelenheinz und Frey Werbespot
Missio for Life (Speaker)
Producer: SIM Productions Computerspiel
Ravensburger (Speaker)
Producer: Ravensburger / Instant Records Funkspot
Schulsong (Speaker)
Producer: Tessloff Verlag Titelsong "Was ist Was-Schule"
Was ist Was (Schule) (Speaker)
Producer: Tessloff Verlag Hörbuch
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: Casaretto Sound Reportage/National Geographic
Deutschkurs (Speaker)
Producer: Goetheinstitut/SIM Productions Deutschkurs auf CD und als App
Filly Butterfly 1-3 (Speaker)
Producer: Tessloff Verlag Kinderhörspiel
Giochi Preziosi Disney Violetta (Speaker)
Producer: Frame Media Productions Werbung
Jesper Juul - Pubertät (Elternratgeber) (Speaker)
Producer: Opus Live Medienproduktion Hörbuch /Hörspiel
Rolling Justin (Speaker)
Producer: DLR (Deutsche Luft- und Raumfahrt Oberpfaffenhofen Reportage
Stadt der Worte (Speaker)
Producer: Goetheinstitut/SIM Productions Audiowörterbuch
Der ist doch nicht doof von Tanja Janz (Speaker)
Producer: ABOD Hörbuchverlag Hörbuch
Giochi Preziosi Cuddleuppets (Speaker)
Producer: Frame Media Productions Werbung
Giochi Preziosi Orbeezz (Speaker)
Producer: Frame Media Productions Werbung
Monsters inside me, Discovery Channel (Speaker)
Producer: Dubbing Transfer Reportage
Sarah kocht und backt (Rezepte für Mädchen) (Speaker)
Producer: InterVoice, Amsterdam Computerspiel
Giochi Preziosi Blingels (Speaker)
Producer: Frame Media Productions Werbung
Giochi Preziosi Inkoos (Speaker)
Producer: Frame Media Productions Werbung
Karl , der Fußball (Speaker)
Producer: Manuela Unzeitig Kinderhörbuch

Other

Das tote Pferd von Plön (Teaser (series concept))
Annika Schönhaube (LR) Rainer Niermann Producer: Play on Films UG [de]