Kerstin Römer

Kerstin Römer

anhaus & boldt Schauspielagentur
Lisa Anhaus
+49 2150 206 562
office@anhaus-boldt.de

Information

Year of birth
1962 (57 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Wien, Göteborg, Stockholm, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Swedish: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Cello: basic
Harp: basic
Sport
Sailing, Windsurfing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Other licenses
Sports Lake ships certificate under sail (up to 30 SM)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1989
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Film

Der Reichstag (Documentary movie)
Kellnerin (SR) Christoph Weinert Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH Distribution: arte, NDR [de], RBB [de]
Omas Beste (Short film)
Marlies Häberle (SR) Katja Ginnow Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Puls (Short film)
Babett (SR) Till Gerstenberger Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die Frauen der Wikinger (Documentary movie)
alte Magd (SR) Judith Voelker Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: arte, NDR [de]
Nachtlos (Short film)
Die Dieesnichtnötighat (LR) Sophie Linnenbaum Producer: Filmbüro Franken e. V. [de]
The Wacky Wabit (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Felix Voogt Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Julia (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Andreas Martin Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Barriere (Cinema film)
Annes Mutter (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Der Augenblick (Short film)
die Frau (SR) Michaela Schweiger Producer: Michaela Schweiger Produktion
Abschiedslied (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Florian Schnell Producer: Universität Hildesheim [de]
Die Unvergessenen (Short film)
Wirtin (SR) David Dietl Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) Distribution: RBB [de]

Television

Das Lied der toten Mädchen (TV movie)
Maria Risse (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Zerschunden - Ein Fall für Dr. Abel (TV movie (series))
Krankenschwester (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Wolfsland - Heimsuchung (TV movie (series))
Frau Koll (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Sahra Schmidt (SR) Boris Keidies Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Totengebet (TV movie (series))
Managerin Seniorenresidenz (SR) Josef Rusnak Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles auf eine Karte (Pilot)
Daniela Busch (SR) Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Milk & Honey (TV series)
Schwester Anna (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Verliebt in Masuren (TV movie)
Gabi Hühnichen (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Jerks (TV series)
Mitarbeiterin in einer Samenbank (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) TV Channel: Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]
Dengler - Die letzte Flucht (TV movie)
Mutter (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Cuckoo Clock Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Almuth und Rita (TV movie)
Krankenschwester (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Frauke Lastberg (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Wirtin (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Das Wunder von Wolbeck (TV movie (series))
Jutta Krien (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Marlies Priebke (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Halbe Hundert (TV movie)
Mona Welsch (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Gottesanbeterin (TV movie (series))
rundliche Dame (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Familie Windscheidt - Der ganz normale Wahnsinn (TV movie)
Frau Engler (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kennen Sie Ihren Liebhaber? (TV movie)
Lehrerin (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Allein unter Bauern (TV series)
Susi Meier (SR) Diethard Küster Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Leibwächterin (TV movie)
Tanja (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Pengo! Steinzeit! (TV series)
Rita Mannsfeld (SR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Lehrerin (SR) Udo Witte Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Balko (TV series)
Claudia Mosbach (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Strandclique (TV series)
Jaqueline (SR) Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Wenn man sich traut (TV movie)
Supporting role Christoph Waltz Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)
Frau Bachmann (SR) Aljoscha Westermann Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwei Männer am Herd (TV series)
Schwangere (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH
Operation Phoenix (TV series)
Sekretärin (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Schnapper - Blumen für den Mörder (TV movie (series))
Bäckerin (SR) Vadim Glowna Producer: Calypso Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Bär für alle Fälle (TV movie)
Autovermieterin (SR) Peter Adam Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
OP ruft Dr. Bruckner (TV series)
Hebamme (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Sonntag & Partner (TV series)
Prostituierte (SR) diverse Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Unsere Hagenbecks (TV series)
Studentin (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Sekretärin (SR) diverse Producer: Borussia Media [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Roda Roda Geschichten (TV series)
Rike (SR) Hermann Leitner Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at]

Other

DDZ - Diabetes. Nicht nur eine Typ-Frage (Disease Awareness Webfilme) (Image series)
Ruth (LR) Christian Rau Producer: Media Consulta