Kira Plaß

Kira Plaß

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg
Monika Kolbe
+49 228 502 088043
monika.kolbe@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
20 - 28 years
Year of birth
1993 (28 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
179
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Bonn, Düsseldorf, Kiel, Madrid, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Norden
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Kickboxing, Horse riding, Swim, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle), Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)
Additional skills

Kampfsport (Boxen, Kickboxen, Capoeira)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Showreel Hamburg
"After Covid-19" Weiterbildung
Meisner Class
Meisner Class bei Tino Führer
TASK Schauspielschule für Kinder & Jugendliche
Dozentin für Improvisation & Figurenarbeit
Showreel Hamburg
Filmklasse
Michael Chekhov International Training
Internationaler Chekhov Workshop mit Lenard Petit (USA), Modul 5
Tim Garde Schauspiel-Workshops [de]
"The Chubbuck Technique" Filmworkshop
Michael Chekhov International Training
Internationaler Chekhov Workshop mit Lenard Petit (NYC), Modul 2
Michael Chekhov International Training
Internationaler Chekhov Workshop bei David Zinder & Ulrich Meyer Horsch, Modul 1
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
"Film ist physisch" Filmworkshop bei Marie Bäumer
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Regieworkshop bei Frauke Thielecke
Roth Coaching [de]
Helden und Loser Workshop
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Stella Adler Workshop bei Jens Roth
Tonstudio Hamburg
Synchron- und Sprecherworkshop
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Animalworkshop bei Jens Roth
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Stimm- und Sprechausbildung nach Linklater

Awards

Best Web Episode - Eurasia International Film Festival

Film

Der große Fake - Die Wirecard-Story (Documentary movie)
Eskort Dame Raymond Ley Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: RTL [de], TVNOW [de]
Aide-moi! Hilf mir! (Short film)
Kickboxerin (SR) Johanna Hörl Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Roulette (Cinema film)
Partygast Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal, Julian Schöneich [de]
Toilet Stories (Feature film)
Profi-Schwimmerin diverse Producer: leitmotiv film GmbH [de]

Television

Haustyrann (Documentary series)
Katja P. (LR) Philip Metelmann Producer: Johnny. Visual Content GmbH TV Channel: TLC [de]
Hart auf 4 - Die Synchroncomedy (Series)
Kathrin - Assistive Junior Producer (SR) Christopher Groß Producer: Puzzle Pictures
Posch Criminalz (Documentary series)
Freundin von Ronald Miehling Ingo Blöcker Producer: Johnny. Visual Content GmbH TV Channel: DMAX [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Nachtschwärmerin diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Gefährliches Spiel (TV movie (series))
Besucherin Frauke Thielecke Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Pro An(n)a
Anne Julia von Thoen Theatre: Schauspielkollektiv Lüneburg
Eine Woche voller Samstage
Frau Rotkohl Sonja Elena Schröder Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Liebe, Sex & Therapie
Christine Elmar F. Kühling Theatre: Theater Singen "Die Färbe"
Wilder Panther, Keks!
Lynneby / Mutter / Jessi Fred Buchalski Theatre: Theater Sehnsucht
Aschenputtel
Dorothea (Stiefschwester) Sonja Elena Schröder Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Lizzy Andrew Borden
Alter Ego Vera Häupl Theatre: Thalia i.d. Gaußstraße
Oblomow
Traumfigur Saskia Kaufmann Theatre: Kampnagel
Die Räuber
Amalia Annelore Sarbach Theatre: Studiobühne SfSH
Der Kaiser von Atlantis
Mensch / Puppe Aileen Schneider Theatre: Theaterakademie Hamburg
Märchenabend / Brüderchen & Schwesterchen
Erzählerin Olivia Rüdinger Theatre: Nachtasyl Thalia Theater Hamburg
King Kongs Töchter
Berta Friederike Barthel Theatre: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
Das Leben des Maik Klingenberg
Mutter Sophie Arndt Theatre: Eisenhans / Thalia Theater i.d. Gaußstraße

Audio

Länder Menschen Abenteuer - Mit dem Zug durch den Norden Polens (Dubbing)
diverse Kristin Siebert Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] Audio: NDR [de]

Other

Schauspieldozentin
Dozententätigkeit (Schauspielunterricht / Improtheater)
Theaterkursleitung
Dozententätigkeit (Schauspielunterricht)
Social Media (Educational production)
Mädchen (LR) Melanie Beyer Producer: HAW Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Hamburg [de]
Unfruchtbar
Showreelprojekt (Weiterbildung "After Covid 19")
Filmklasse
Showreelprojekt (Showreelproduktion und Kameratraining)
Le Fly - Augen zu (Music video)
Partygast Niels Thomsen Producer: The Marmalade Studios GmbH & Co. KG
From Kid - World Goes Slow (Music video)
Freundin (SR) Leena Henningsen Producer: SAE Institute (Hamburg) [de]
Serviceplan - Kidnap (360 VR) (Spec-Spot)
Mutter (LR) Peter Gocht Producer: Serviceplan Gruppe für innovative Kommunikation GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Interrupted (Workshop production)
Lisa Rowe Tim Garde Producer: Tim Garde Produktion [de]
Im Boot (Showreel production)
Emma (LR) Justus Beckmann Producer: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg [de]
Bella Donna (Showreel production)
Steffi (LR) Justus Beckmann Producer: Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg [de]
Sido - Liebe (Music video)
Lesbe Paul Ripke Producer: Paul Ripke Produktion
Andreas Bourani - Auf uns (Music video)
Partygirl Kim Frank Producer: Kim Frank Produktion [de]