Klaus Nierhoff

Klaus Nierhoff Vita as

Agentur Thomas Wernicke
Thomas Wernicke
+49 221 737 151
agentur@thomas-wernicke.euview

Information

Acting age
50 - 60 years
Year of birth
1958 (60 years)
Place of birth
Werl/Westfalen
Size (in cm)
185
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, München, Zürich, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area
Standard German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Judo, Stage combat, Fitness, skiing, Sport of running, Athletics, Pilates, Cross-country skiing, Squash, Yoga
Dance
Polka: medium
Musical theatre: medium
Quilting: medium
Standard: medium
Concert dance: medium
Line dance: basic
Rock & roll: medium
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Special class (T, L), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)
Additional skills

Gesang - Gesangsausbildung
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Sprecher
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Synchronsprecher
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Hörspiel
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Hörbuch

Vita entries

Awards

INTHEGA Preis für Theatergastspiele | Die Grönholm-Methode
INTHEGA-Preis für Theatergastspiele | Der Parasit
INTHEGA-Preis für Theatergastspiele | Beowulf

Film

Sophie (Short film)
Dominik Inauen Michael Dulisch Producer: KHM Diplomfilm
De Buttek (Cinema film)
Prof. Dr. Walther Schneider Luc Feit Producer: Samsa Film Luxemburg
Rhein-Lahn-Krimi: Jammertal (Cinema film)
Franz Josef Huppert Thomas Veit Producer: HeiMann Media
Omega - Der Film (Feature film)
Raumflotten-Kommandant Pierre Arnault Lennart Oberscheidt, Elena Ivanov Producer: FH Dortmund
Zwei Gesichter (Short film)
Klaus Christian Schäfer Producer: anyway/DFB
Rhein-Lahn-Krimi: Bauernopfer (Cinema film)
Paul Bechtheim Adrian J. Müller Producer: Etienne Heimann Produktion
Herbstflattern (Cinema film)
Dr. Strobel Birgitta Weizenegger Producer: Weizenegger Filmproduktion
Happy End (Cinema film)
Supporting role Petra Clever Producer: sistas inspiration Distribution: Edition Salzgeber/Wolfe
Abseitsfalle (Cinema film)
Supporting role Stefan Hering Producer: Ester Reglin Filmproduktion Distribution: alpha medienkontor
Sascha (Cinema film)
Supporting role Dennis Todorowic Producer: Eastart Pictures Distribution: Edition Salzberger
Der arme Bub (Short film)
Thomas Heinrich Birgitta Weizenegger Producer: Weizenegger Film
Zeitriss (Short film)
Leading role Joayuim Casalprim i Suárez Producer: KHM Köln
Evelyn (Short film)
Makler Birgitta Weizenegger Producer: Weizenegger Film
Flamenco Surealisto (Feature film)
Leading role Katja Klüting, Kai Stänicke Producer: FH Dortmund
New York Video (Feature film)
Calvin Christian von Brockhausen Producer: Zeitnah Produktionen
Unter freiem Himmel (Feature film)
Supporting role Marc Potocnik Producer: Renderbaron
Der letzte Flug (Feature film)
Supporting role Roger Mönch Producer: Feature Film
Edgar (Short film)
Kneipenwirt Christian Riebe Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
The Poet (Cinema film)
Supporting role Paul Hills Producer: Eclypse Film Distribution: Nighthawks
Gott ist tot (Cinema film)
Supporting role Kadir Sözen Producer: Filmfabrik Distribution: Nighthawks
Fussball ist unser Leben (Cinema film)
Supporting role Tomy Wiegand Producer: Hofmann & Voges Distribution: Seven X
Comedian Harmonists (Cinema film)
Supporting role Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Perathon Film Distribution: Concorde
Oben Unten (Cinema film)
Herr Heisen Joseph Orr Producer: Ö Film

Television

Professor T: Die Zeugin (TV series)
Staatsanwalt Holler Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat TV Channel: ZDF
Dunkelstadt: Traumfänger (TV series)
Erik Herzog Asli Özge Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH, AT-Production TV Channel: ZDFneo
Morden im Norden: Schwarzer Peter (TV series)
Richter Harald Jahnke Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD
Der Lehrer: Meinste so'n Tumor fragt erstmal nach'm Perso? (TV series)
Dr. Heller Peter Gersina Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL
Unter Uns (TV series)
Prof. Dr. Hütte Christian Singh, u.a. Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA
Bettys Diagnose: Glücksfälle (TV series)
Dr. Ronald Kühlborn Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Heiter bis tödlich: Koslowski und Haferkamp - Geisterjäger (TV series)
Wilhelm Jäger Peter Gersina Producer: Nordfilm TV Channel: ARD
Heldt: Fahnenklau (TV series)
Gerd Schäfer Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: ZDF
Hotel 13 (TV series)
Leif Rasmussen, durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) Patrick Schlosser Producer: Studio 100, Antwerpen TV Channel: Nickelodeon
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen (TV series)
Supporting role Christian Theede Producer: ITV Studios Germany TV Channel: ZDF
Der letzte Bulle: Sieben Buchstaben (TV series)
Robert Schoppe Michael Kreindl Producer: ITV Studios TV Channel: SAT.1
Der letzte Bulle: Was hab ich getan? (TV series)
Robert Schoppe Michael Kreindl Producer: ITV Studios TV Channel: SAT.1
Der letzte Bulle: Das Ding des Jahrhunderts (TV series)
Robert Schoppe Thomas Nennstiel Producer: ITV Studios TV Channel: SAT.1
Julian - junge Liebe anders (Webserie) (TV series)
Achim, durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) Maik Scholz Producer: anyway film TV Channel: Webserie
Helden - Wenn Dein Land Dich Braucht (TV movie)
Dr. Penzberg Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment TV Channel: RTL
Ein Fall für die Anrheiner: Fußball ist unser Leben (TV series)
Hartmut Scholl Hannes Spring Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Ausgekuschelt! Die Puppen WG (TV series)
Other roles Martin Reinl Producer: bigSmile Entertainment TV Channel: ZDFneo ZDFneo TVLab 2011 - Wettbewerb
Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel (TV series)
Supporting role Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: ARD
SOKO Stuttgart: Feuertaufe (TV series)
Leading role Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ZDF
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Christian Brenner, durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe Dominikus Probst, Kerstin Krause u. a. Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Krupp - Eine deutsche Familie (TV movie)
Supporting role Carlo Rola Producer: Moovie - the art of entertainment TV Channel: ZDF
Kleine Lüge für die Liebe (TV movie)
Supporting role Dennis Satin Producer: Endemol TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Leading role Jürgen Brauer Producer: Saxonia Media
Meine böse Freundin (TV movie)
Supporting role Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Cologne Film TV Channel: ARD
Die Sitte (TV series)
Leading role Daniel Helfer Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: RTL
Ein Fall für Zwei (TV series)
Supporting role Michael Mackenroth Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Leading role Jörg Schneider Producer: UFA München TV Channel: ZDF
Küstenwache (TV series)
Leading role Zbynek Cerven Producer: Opal Film TV Channel: ZDF
Bernds Hexe (TV series)
Leading role Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Cologne Film TV Channel: RTL
Alarm für Cobra 11: Truckstop (TV series)
Supporting role Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL
Der Alte (TV series)
Supporting role Gero Erhardt Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Leading role Zbynek Cerven Producer: UFA München TV Channel: ZDF
Zwischen den Sternen (TV movie)
Supporting role Seyhan Derin Producer: Mediopolis TV Channel: ARD
Wie buchstabiert man Liebe (TV movie)
Supporting role Christine Hartmann Producer: Taunus Film TV Channel: ARD
Späte Rache (TV movie)
Supporting role Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Leading role Peter Adam Producer: UFA München TV Channel: ZDF
Der Doc - Schönheit ist machbar (TV series)
Leading role Axel Bock Producer: Brainpool TV TV Channel: Sat.1
Alarm für Cobra 11: Die Hütte am See (TV series)
Leading role Stephen Manuel Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL
CityExpress (TV series)
Günther Laski, durchgehende Nebenrolle Norbert Skrovanek, Cornelia Dohrn, Jürgen Brauer Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: WDR
Der Schnapper (TV movie)
Supporting role Peter F. Bringmann Producer: Calypso Film TV Channel: ZDF
Die Wache (TV series)
Leading role Daniel Anderson Producer: Endemol TV Channel: RTL
OP ruft Dr. Bruckner (TV series)
Leading role Jürgen Weber Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: RTL
Männer sind was Wunderbares (TV movie)
Supporting role Dietmar Klein Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF
Marienhof (TV series)
Hannes Port, durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) Dieter Schlotterbeck u. a. Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD
SK-Kölsch (TV series)
Supporting role Holger Barthel Producer: Dream Productions TV Channel: Sat.1
Unter Uns (TV series)
Stefan Heller, durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) Heinz Dietz Producer: Grundy Ufa TV Channel: RTL
Du bist mein Kind (TV movie)
Supporting role Wolfgang Mühlbauer Producer: DKF Multimedia TV Channel: RTL
Jewels (TV movie)
Supporting role Roger Young Producer: Delux Productions TV Channel: NBC
One against the wind (TV movie)
Supporting role Larry Elikann Producer: Delux Productions TV Channel: CBS

Theatre

Richard O'Brian's Rocky Horror Show (Musical)
Erzähler Holger Hauer Theatre: Theater Hagen
Richard O'Brian's Rocky Horror Show (Musical)
Erzähler Johannes Reitmeier Theatre: Musiktheater im Revier
Die Grönholm-Methode
Leading role Johannes Zametzer Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf
Richard O'Brian's Rocky Horror Show
Narrator Sam Buntrock Theatre: Deutsches Theater München, Admiralspalast Berlin,
Sommernachtstraum
Leading role Meinhard Zanger Theatre: Wolfgang Borchert Theater Münster/Gasometer
Die Grönholm-Methode
Leading role Johannes Zametzer Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin
Der Parasit
Leading role Annette Raffalt Theatre: Theater im Rathaus, Essen/Konzertdirektion Landgra
Der Rosenkrieg
Leading role Helmuth Fuschl Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf
Der Häßliche
Leading role Johannes Zametzer Theatre: Théâtre des Capucins, Luxemburg
Die Grönholm-Methode
Leading role Johannes Zametzer Theatre: Théâtre des Capucins, Luxemburg
Homekrimi
Supporting role Luc Feit Theatre: Théâtre des Capucins, Luxemburg
Edward II.
Supporting role Johannes Zametzer Theatre: Théâtre des Capucins, Luxemburg
Piaf
Supporting role Wolfram Cremer Theatre: Theater an der Kö, Düsseldorf
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Leading role Manfred Langner Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Beowulf
Leading role Michael Bogdanov Theatre: Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen
Amphitryon
Leading role Günter Fleckenstein Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater, Hamburg
Anatevka
Leading role Irene Mann Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Sommernachtstraum
Leading role Johannes Zametzer Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
Katzelmacher
Leading role Johannes Zametzer Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Amphitryon
Leading role Ernst Seiltgen Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Mutter Courage
Supporting role Peter Lüdi Theatre: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Kabale und Liebe
Ferdinand Peter Lüdi Theatre: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Anatevka
Supporting role Wofgang Reichmann Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
Leonce und Lena
Leading role Manfred Langner Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Frühling im September
Leading role Horst Heinze Theatre: Komödie Frankfurt
Mutter Courage
Supporting role Hannes Fischer Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
Tod im Lindenbaum
Leading role Hans Falar Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück
Maria Stuart
Supporting role Peter Eschberg Theatre: Bühnen der Stadt Bonn
Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung
Supporting role Gabriele Jacobi Theatre: Bühnen der Stadt Köln
Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Leading role Goswin Moniac Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück
Faust I und II
Supporting role Goswin Moniac Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück
Speckhut
Leading role Oswald Lipfert Theatre: Bühnen der Stadt Köln
Die elftausend Jungfrauen (Drama)
Jérôme Savary Theatre: Theater der Welt, Köln
The Man in the Raincoat (Drama)
Ensemble Robert Wilson Theatre: Theater der Welt, Köln

Commercial

Audible.de - Kopfkino
Erzähler John Buché Producer: BDA Creative