Klaus Stiglmeier

Klaus Stiglmeier

Main agency
Christian Kemme
+49 89 452 29040
christian.kemme@agentur-unitone.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
60 - 71 years
Year of birth
1950 (71 years)
Place of birth
Lindau/Bodensee
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Munich
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Badisch(native dialect)Bairisch(native dialect)FranconianSwabian(native dialect)
Instruments
DrumsGuitar
Sport
CanoeKayakSwim
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopRock
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle), Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see
Additional skills

Umfangreiche Kenntnisse aller Art im handwerklichen Bereich, allgemein sportlich

Vita entries

Awards

Screamfest Los Angeles, Preis in der Kategorie Best Actor , Film Urban Explorer

Film

Bodenseegeschichten (Documentary)
Sakristan Kübele Günther Klein Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Aquariummann (Short film)
Leading role Matthias Wissmann Producer: Ofura Konzept, Wissmann und Hartfiel [de]
Familie - Die Quittung kommt zum Schluss (Short film)
Vater Hans (SR) Anna-Katharina Maier Producer: K&K Film, Klaas van der Byl [de]
Waldsterben (Short film)
Franz (SR) Lars Smekal Producer: Blacksphere Entertainment, Constantin Weber [de]
Das Märchen von der Prinzessin, die unbedingt in einem Märchen vorkommen wollte (Cinema film)
Jäger Fridebraht (SR) Steffen Zacke Producer: FR Entertainment Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Urban Explorer (Cinema film)
Armin (LR) Andy Fetscher Producer: Papermoon Films [de]
Blindlings (Cinema film)
Boris (LR) Wolfgang Weigl Producer: Piratenfilm - Bräuhauser Vervloet Weigl GbR [de]
Heil Hitler, das Schwein ist tot! - Humor unterm Hakenkreuz (Documentary)
Diverse (LR) Rudolph Herzog Producer: Ilona Grundmann Filmproduction [de] Station: arte, NDR [de]
Ritter der traurigen Gestalt (Short film)
Klaus (SR) Wolfgang Weigl Producer: Piratenfilm - Bräuhauser Vervloet Weigl GbR [de]
Invincible - Unbesiegbar (Cinema film)
Zirkusdirektor (SR) Werner Herzog Producer: Tatfilm Produktionsges. mbH [de]
Bang Boom Bang - Ein todsicheres Ding (Cinema film)
Lars (SR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Becker & Häberle Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Nur über meine Leiche (Cinema film)
Sanitäter (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Engram Pictures GmbH [de]

Television

Die Schwarzwaldcops (Pilot)
Erwin (SR) Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Leitwolf Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Nur mit Dir zusammen (TV movie)
Harry (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Die ewige Welle (TV movie (series))
Werner Kraut (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: BR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Schamane Klaus (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Harry die Ehre (Pilot)
Alfons (SR) Marc Steck Producer: Chestnut Films GmbH & Co.KG [de]
Katharina Luther (TV movie)
Fischhändler (SR) Julia von Heinz Producer: Eikon Süd GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], SWR [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Stille Wasser (TV movie (series))
Fischer (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Witwer Lenz (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Tatort - Der Himmel ist ein Platz auf Erden (TV movie (series))
Holzarbeiter Rudi (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: BR [de]
Die Reichen Leichen. Ein Starnbergkrimi (TV movie)
Heino (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: BR [de]
Hammer & Sichl (TV series)
Fischhändler (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Pfandleiher (SR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Holzbaronin (TV series)
Otto Meder (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Joseph Gretzer (LR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Milchgeld. Ein Kluftingerkrimi (TV movie (series))
Willi Renn (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de]
Kanal Fatal (TV show)
Diverse seit 1986 (LR) diverse Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Aber jetzt erst recht (TV movie)
Taxifahrer (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Sperl + Schott Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Informant (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
dasbloghaus.tv (TV series)
Herr Böhm (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], SWR [de]
Der Kaiser von Schexing (TV series)
Jakob Aschenbrenner (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Benno Kohlhuber (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Und Jimmy ging zum Regenbogen (TV movie)
Killer (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
Kommissar Süden - Das Geheimnis der Königin (TV movie (series))
Sandler (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Morgen räum' ich auf (TV movie)
Möbelpacker (SR) Martina Elbert Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Der Kaiser von Schexing (TV series)
Jakob Aschenbrenner (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
ProSieben Funny Movies - Eine wie Keiner (TV movie (series))
Trainer Miensmann (SR) Marco Petry Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Im Namen der Braut (TV movie)
Kommissar (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Reich und Glücklich Film [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (TV series)
Schlitzer (Tischlein deck dich) (LR) Erik Haffner Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Zwei zum Fressen gern (TV movie)
Schlegel (SR) Simon X. Rost Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Liebe hat Vorfahrt (TV movie)
Landwirt (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Stürmisch verliebt (TV movie)
Tankwart (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ProSieben [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Hausmeister (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Tramitz and friends (TV show)
Diverse (LR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Clowns (TV movie)
Herr Auer (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: arte, SWR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Rudi Stelzer (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Hallo Schröder (TV series)
Diverse (LR) Georg Weber Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]
Sketch-Hotel (TV series)
Diverse (LR) Andreas Marschall Producer: Vulcano M. Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: RTL [de]
Kanal Fatal (TV show)
Diverse (LR) Georg Weber Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]

Theater

Die Hoffmanns 2 - Campingurlaub
Platzwart Georg Weber Theater: Fränkisches Volkstheater + BR
Mag'nweh (Kabarettsoloprogramm)
Diverse Werner Winkler, Klaus Stiglmeier Theater: Theater im Frauenhofer + Tournee
Bye Bye Bayern (Kabarett)
Diverse Werner Winkler Theater: Drehleier
Imma guat drauf (Comedy)
Diverse Werner Winkler Theater: Drehleier
Endstation Phallbeil (Kabarett)
Diverse Walter Zauner Theater: Bauer, Beier, Zauner
Der Menschenfeind (Hans Magnus Enzensberger)
Oronte Tom Kovacs Theater: Neue Schaubühne München
Du sollst nicht fernsehen
Diverse Tom Kovacs Theater: Gäg Fighting Theater