Klaus Zmorek

Klaus Zmorek

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Köln
ZAV Köln
+49 228 502 082801
zav-kuenstlervermittlung-koeln@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
48 - 62 years
Year of birth
1957 (62 years)
Place of birth
Lemberg/Pfalz
Height (cm)
181
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Hessian
Pfälzisch (Native dialect)
Saxon
Swabian
Viennese
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Rock/Pop: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Truck class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see
Additional skills

Segeln,Snowboarden, Fussball, Tennis, Reiten, Kanu, Boxen, Windsurfen, Golf uvm.

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1983
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Other Education & Training

HAW - HollywoodActingWorkshop/Förderung durch Filmstiftung NRW

Awards

Adolf-Grimme-Preis
Das Wunder von Lengede

Film

Steig. Nicht. Aus! (Cinema film)
Pascal d'Angelo (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH
Die dringlichsten Sehnsüchte der Eleonore Schwarz (Short film)
Richard (LR) Anna Mönnich Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
An einem Tag in ... Duisburg. Todesfalle Loveparade (Documentary series)
Pressesprecher der Stadt Duisburg (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Fruchtfliegen (Short film)
Lehmann Bijan Benjamin Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
007 - From Golzheim with love (Short film)
007 (LR) Henning Ricke Producer: HSD Hochschule Düsseldorf (formerly FH Fachhochschule Düsseldorf) [de]
Der Schübling (Short film)
Rostan (SR) Visar Morina Producer: Elsani Film [de]
Unter dir die Stadt (Cinema film)
Markus de Hadlen (SR) Christoph Hochhäusler Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Antikörper (Cinema film)
Bosowsky - Klaus Zmorek (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Starhaus Filmproduktion GmbH
Curiosity & The Cat (Cinema film)
Flagg (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH

Television

Marie Brand und die falschen Freunde (TV movie (series))
Borris Angersbach (LR) Isabel Prahl Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Udo Keller (SR) Ayse Polat Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Bernd Kuhn (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Sebastian Janssen Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Füchsin - Spur auf der Halde (TV movie (series))
Werner Segecke (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Professor T. (TV series)
Jan Bertels (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Sebastian Voss (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Sebastian Voss (LR) Ralph Bridle Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Frauchen und die Deiwelsmilch (TV movie)
Guido Runge (LR) Thomas Bohn Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Heiter bis Tödlich - Koslowski & Haferkamp (TV series)
Walther Bockmann Edzard Onneken Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Martin Weber (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die LottoKönige (TV series)
Horst Bittstein (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (TV series)
Tillmann (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Familie Undercover (TV series)
Rüdiger Stratmann (LR) Joseph Orr Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Walter Gottlieb (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Milchgeld. Ein Kluftingerkrimi (TV movie (series))
Karl Schönmanger (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Ernst Hanninger (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für die Anrheiner (TV series)
Stefan Lutzer (LR) Kerstin Krause Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Holger sacht nix (TV movie)
Peter (SR) Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Elsani Film [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Udo Rosinski (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Dr. Max Wolf (SR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Dietmar Kolle (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Pilgerfahrt nach Padua (TV movie)
Pauli Sörensen (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Adrian Degenhardt (LR) Daniel Anderson Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Adrian Degenhardt (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Entführt - Ich hol dich da raus (TV movie)
Krupenko (SR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: 20:15 Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Nicht ohne meine Schwiegereltern (TV movie)
Staatsanwalt Wiese (SR) Martin Gies Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiratsschwindlerin mit Liebeskummer (TV movie)
Bankangestellter (SR) Mark Schlichter Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Familienanwältin (TV series)
Richter Wiese (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Papa und Mama (TV series)
Scheidungsrichter (SR) Dieter Wedel Producer: Starhaus Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Wunder von Lengede (TV series)
Richard (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Wenner (LR) Axel Barth Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Liebe ist die halbe Miete (TV movie)
Dr. Roth (SR) Gabi Kubach Producer: MDF Mitteldeutsches Filmkontor
Liebe unter weißen Segeln (TV movie)
1. Offizier Stefan Meier (SR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: FFP New Media GmbH
Mallorca - Suche nach dem Paradies (TV series)
Rolf Stein (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Der Fahnder (TV series)
Jan Fischer (LR) diverse Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Paul Ebner (LR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Die Sieben Feuer des Todes (TV movie)
Heininger (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Dr. Wendt (SR) diverse Producer: Borussia Media [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Stefan Daschner (LR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
Entführer (LR) diverse Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Das verletzte Lächeln (TV movie)
Agenturchef Andreas (SR) Andreas Gruber Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Oh wie schön ist Malta
Diverse Simon Solberg Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Warten auf Godot
Wladimir Luise Vogt Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Wer ist Walter
Rolle K Simone Blattner Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Toutou
Pavel Ute Willing Theatre: Theater am Dom, Köln
Toutou
Pavel Ute Willing Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater
Toutou
Pavel Ute Willling Theatre: Komödie am Kudamm, Berlin
Toutou
Pavel Ute Willling Theatre: Theater an der Kö
Endstation Irgendwo
Jens Renée Heinersdorff Theatre: Theater am Dom
Endstation Irgendwo
Jens Renèe Heinersdorff Theatre: Theater an der Kö, Düsseldorf
Die Grönholm-Methode
Sebastian Weigand Folke Braband Theatre: Contra-Kreis Theater, Bonn
Die Grönholm-Methode
Sebastian Weigand Folke Brabant Theatre: Theater an der Kö, Düsseldorf
Business Affairs
Kurt Hoffmann Michael Wedekind Theatre: Theater an der Kö, Düsseldorf
Kleine Süchte
Michael Renée Heinersdorff Theatre: Theater an der Kö
Pädras Liebe
Theseus (König) Martin Schulze Theatre: Nationaltheater Weimar
Italienische Nacht, Die Räuber u.v.m.
Karl, Schweitzer, u.v.m. Volker Hesse, D. Mouchtar-Samorai, u.v.m. Theatre: Schauspiel der Bundeshauptstadt Bonn
Die Palästinenserin
Udi/David David Mouchtar-Samorai Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus, Hamburg
Die Riesen vom Berge
Quaqueo Hans Gratzer Theatre: Wiener Festwochen/Schauspielhaus Wien
KüsseBisseRisse
Timo Witte Elke Lang/Dramat.: Ulli Waller Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Anatomie eines Ghettos
diverse Wolf Vogel Theatre: Theater am Turm, Frankfurt/M.