Kleber Valim

Kleber Valim

SPIRIT
Tobby Holzinger
+49 160 9644 5452
info@spiritspirit.de

Information

Year of birth
1970
Place of birth
Mogi Mirim Brasilien
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
79
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Dresden
Nationality
German, Brazilian
Languages
German: fluent
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
Italian: medium
Portuguese: native-language
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Drum: medium
Percussion: medium
Sport
Capoeira, Soccer, Horse riding, Swim, Tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Argentine tango: medium
Contact Improvisation: professional
Latin American dances: medium
Samba: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Additional skills

Barista, professionel

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

William Esper Studio | Professional Actor Training (New York)
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Meisner Technique
Camera Acting- Mel Churcher (IFS-Köln)
Acting Workshops-Tapa Sudana/Peter Brook
Acting Workshops- Yoshi Oida/Peter Brook
Darstellende Kunst Campinas Universität (UNICAMP)-Brasilien
Bachelor als Schauspieler

Awards

Shell in Gold (Brasilien): Kategorie Erforschung der Inszenierunsprache und Dramaturgie.

Film

Scharlatane (Short film)
Adamo (LR) Micky Suelzer Producer: Zauberberg Productions GmbH
Say Wuff! (Short film)
Mr. Maroni (LR) Fabian Podeszwa Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Der Schrei (Feature film)
Flaschensammler (SR) Bünyamin Musullu Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Forget about Nick (Cinema film)
Super (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Ein bisschen Paris (Short film)
n.n. (LR) Bünyamin Musullu Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Qazi (Feature film)
Fernando (SR) Anil Yaqoob Producer: Gehrmann, Hafner & Decristoforo Produktion [de]
Die Flucht (Short film)
Schuhladenverkäufer (SR) Jakob Gehrmann Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Shut up and Play the Piano (Documentary)
Chilly Gonzales (LR) Philipp Jedicke Producer: Rapid Eye Movies [de]
Vor der Morgenröte (Cinema film)
Larragoiti Maria Schrader Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Pizza High Noon (Short film)
Emilio (LR) diverse Producer: Joseph DuMont Berufskolleg (JDBK) [de]
Wohin? (Short film)
Fabrikchef (SR) Timo Dannenhauer Producer: Merz Akademie - Hochschule für Gestaltung [de]
Awareness Nr. 3 (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Guilherme de Sousa (LR) Konrad Bohley Producer: TakuHome Produktion, Konrad Bohley
Kein Land um alt zu werden (Reinszenierung: No Country For Old Men - Gas station scene) (Short film)
Anton Chirgh (Deutsch) (LR) Andrea Knör Producer: Merz Akademie - Hochschule für Gestaltung [de]
Spanische Bananen (Short film)
Der Experte (Spanisch/ Deutsch) (SR) Paul Leyendecker Producer: TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]

Television

Professor T. (TV series)
Ramon (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marie Brand und der Liebesmord (TV movie (series))
Lucas (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Winnetou - Der Mythos lebt (TV series)
Häuptling der Hoppa (SR) Philipp Stölzl Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Frauenherzen (TV series)
Kellner (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Das beste Stück vom Braten (TV movie)
Dimitri (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Theatre

Nichts von Bedeutung- Ein Stück Wirklichkeit
HR- Roberto Palma Angelika Pohlert Theatre: TPZ Theater Pädagogische Zentrum- Köln
Birdy (von Naomi Wallace nach William Wharton)
Birdy Jale Maria Gônenc Theatre: Artheater (Köln), FFT Juta (Düsseldorf), Wuppertal
Apocalipse 1,11
Policial Fund., Go-Go Boy, Chacrinha, Coelho e Pai Antônio Araújo Theatre: Festival Theater der Welt in Köln
Primeiras Estórias (Guimarães Rosa)
Antonio, Dismundo und Riobaldo Tatarana Joao das Neves Theatre: verschiedene
Arcanos- Tanztheater
Tänzer Angela Nagai Theatre: Estacao Guanabara
Romeo und Julia
Herr Capulleto Márcio Tadeu Theatre: verschiedene
Gauguin- Tanzthater
Tänzer Toni Cotts Theatre: Estacao Guanabara
O Cao Siamês de Alzira Pôrra- Louca
Ernesto Ronaldo Vitarelli Theatre: verschiedene

Audio

Stirb für Mich (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel