Knud Riepen

Knud Riepen

Klostermann & Thamm
+49 40 570 09694
office@klostermann-thamm.de

Information

Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
183
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Scandinavian
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
American
Instruments
Ukulele: basic
Sport
Swim
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within
Additional skills

Bootsführerschein, Informatik/ Programmieren, Möbelbau/ Schreinern

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Bühnenstudio Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Schauspielschule Bühnenstudio Hamburg (vorm. Bühnenstudio der darstellenden Künste) [de]

Awards

99 Fire Films Award
Glücklich (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award)
Goldener Storch Bestes Serienkonzept "Görlies" als Autor bei den Wendland Shorts
Deutscher Fernsehpreis für “Danni Lowinski" (Staffel 5) in der Kategorie beste Fernsehserie

Film

Heritage (Feature film)
Boris (SR) William von Tagen Producer: von Tagen International [us]
Mamma Mila Me (Short film)
Henning (LR) Brock Labrenz Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Kartenhaus (Feature film)
Hanno (LR) Jurij Neumann Producer: BIK Pictures [de]
Karl Marx - der deutsche Prophet (Documentary movie)
Sozialdemokrat 1 (SR) Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Glücklich (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Bengt (LR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Neumann, Dürkop & Co. Produktion [de]
Einsamkeit und Sex und Mitleid (Cinema film)
Gebietsleiter Wehrmann Lars Montag Producer: Herzfeld Productions [de]
Two Roads (Short film)
Mann (LR) Knud Riepen Producer: Helle Köpfe Filmproductions, Schneider & Riepen [de]
Idyllik (Short film)
Karl (LR) Jurij Neumann Producer: Josephine Schmidt Produktion [de]
Schenk mir dein Herz (Cinema film)
Sanitäter (SR) Nicole Weegmann Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH
Natürliche Bedürfnisse (Short film)
Heiko (LR) Markus Sehr Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Tempuswechsel (Short film)
Lars (LR) Benjamin Moritz Gronau Producer: Danger Brothers
Schön, dass es Dich gibt (Short film)
Marc (SR) Wolf Christoph Zachariae Producer: Nitrofilm, Wolf Christoph Zachariae
Knospen wollen explodieren (Short film)
Miniboy (SR) Petra Schröder Producer: Peter Stockhaus Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Ex von Geri 3 (Short film)
Lars (LR) Stefan Schröter Producer: Salon 91

Television

Ella Schön - Familienbande (TV movie (series))
Jochen (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert ohne Staller (TV series)
Max Schmieder (LR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Ralf Harting (LR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Peter Moos (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Georg Hitsch (Jung) (LR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Anselm Pollak (SR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Benni (LR) Christoph Heininger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Hans Kaiser (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Christoph Heuer (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Ralph Becklund (LR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Tod auf der Insel (TV movie (series))
Niklas Laab (LR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Fischer sucht Frau (TV movie)
Tim (SR) Sinan Akkus Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Friesland - Schmutzige Deals (TV movie (series))
Holger Frerichs (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV series)
Florian von Engelberg (SR) Guido Pieters Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Josephine Klick - Allein unter Cops (TV series)
Journalist (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Blauwal Challenge (ZDFneo TVLab 2015 - Wettbewerb) (Pilot)
Mike (LR) Daniel Seideneder Producer: Dropout Films
Comedy Rocket (Webserie) (Series)
diverse (LR) Christopher Becker Producer: Christopher Becker Filmproduktion [de] TV Channel: RTL
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Thomas (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Dr. Kochwitz (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (TV series)
Jan Bollmann (SR) diverse Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Björn Dannenberg (LR) Matthias Zirzow Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (TV series)
Jan Bollmann (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
online - Meine Tochter in Gefahr (TV movie)
Christian Waiser (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Jörn Baumann (SR) Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Nordisch herb (TV series)
Lars Paulsen (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
David Schönbohm (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - In den Nebel (TV movie (series))
Max (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Roy Weskamp (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Emmas Chatroom (TV series)
Bike Rider (SR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH
Fasten à la Carte (TV movie)
Kellner Fischrestaurant (SR) Hans-Erich Viet Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Borowski und die heile Welt (TV movie (series))
Eddie Hansen (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Niels Reimann (SR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Herr Wichtig (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Thorsten Schneider (SR) Donald Kraemer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Geheimnis meines Vaters (TV series)
Helge Blechschmidt (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Schattenspiel (TV movie (series))
Marc (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Hans Jürgens (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Frau am Ende der Straße (TV movie)
Junge in der Bibliothek (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

Bohlweg '59
Hans (HR) Gisa Flake Theatre: Brunsviga
Dirty Culture - (Musical)
Carsten (HR) Gisa Flake Theatre: Brunsviga
Die Übersetzung des Herzens
Holden Caulfield (HR) Michael Müller Theatre: Malersaal -Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Romeo & Julia
Romeo (HR) Torsten Diehl Theatre: Sprechwerk
Der König stirbt - Eugene Ionesco
König Behringer (HR) Torsten Diehl Theatre: Theatersaal Bugenhagen
Silenzio - Violenza
Berlusconi Anke Zimmermann Theatre: Zisa - Palermo

Audio

Alien Surfgirls (Dubbing)
Brandon Benedict (LR) Colin Budds Producer: Jonathan M. Shiff Productions [au]
Neue Nähe (Speaker)
Producer: Axel Springer Akademie Video Essay