Knut Berger

Knut Berger

Main agency
Anke Balzer
+49 30 440 17027
info@ankebalzer.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
35 - 47 years
Year of birth
1975 (47 years)
Place of birth
Gelsenkirchen
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Hamburg, Bochum, New York, Basel, Cologne, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
KölschRuhr area(native dialect)HamburgianBerlin German
Accents
English
Instruments
PercussionDrums
Sport
YogaBoxingSwimFencing (stage)
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopRockClassic
Pitch
Bass

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

UdK - Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

Knochen und Namen (Feature film)
Jonathan (LR) Fabian Stumm Producer: Postofilm
Wir könnten genauso gut tot sein (Cinema film)
Herr Drescher (SR) Natalia Sinelnikova Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Futur Drei (Cinema film)
Robert Faraz Shariat Producer: Jünglinge Film UG
Eine kleine Landpartie (Short film)
Tom (LR) Regina Kräh Producer: Regina Kraeh Produktion [de]
Weit Draussen (Short film)
Kai (LR) Jan-Peter Horstmann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Marry Me! (Cinema film)
Dominik (SR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: Wüste Film Ost [de]
Dora oder die sexuellen Neurosen unserer Eltern (Cinema film)
Dr. Neumann (SR) Stina Werenfels Producer: Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion [ch]
Terra X - Deutschland-Saga (Documentary series)
Konrad Koch diverse Producer: Interscience Film Station: ZDF [de]
Bevor die Stare ziehen (aka Die Flut ist pünktlich) (Short film)
Tom Ingmar Schuster Producer: Verein Filmflut [de]
Vater (Short film)
Dirk (SR) Mia Meyer Producer: Black and Blue Pictures Ltd., Mia Meyer
Konstruktion (Short film)
Anna's Freund (SR) Keren Cytter Producer: Dafna Maimon und Keren Cytter Produktion
Gömböc (Short film)
Ronny (LR) Ulrike Vahl Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Schafe zählen (Short film)
Boris (LR) Marylise Dumont Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Stillstand (Short film)
Guido (LR) Silvana Santamaria Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Vatermutterkind (Short film)
Vater (LR) Daniel K. Krause Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
56 (Short film)
Kramer (LR) Lars Löllmann Producer: Löllifilms, Lars Löllmann [de]
Aghet - Ein Völkermord (Documentary)
Rafael de Nogales Mendes (SR) Eric Friedler Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Letzte Nacht (Short film)
Alex (LR) Ulrich von Blum Producer: WAM Die Medienakademie GmbH
Die Geschichte des depressiven finnischen Autors (Short film)
Verleger (LR) Sebastian Beele Producer: WAM Die Medienakademie GmbH
Jerichow (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film Koerner Weber Kaiser [de]
This is Love (Cinema film)
Herr Teichmann (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Badlands Film [de]
roentgen (Short film)
Friedrich (LR) Michael Venus Producer: Hamburg Media School
12 Meter ohne Kopf (Cinema film)
Pfeffersack 1 (SR) Sven Taddicken Producer: Wüste Film GmbH
Something Like That (Feature film)
Klaus (SR) diverse Producer: Zak Film Productions UG (haftungsbeschränkt) [de]
Free Rainer - Dein Fernseher lügt (Cinema film)
IMA Führung Student (SR) Hans Weingartner Producer: sabotage films GmbH
Walk on Water (Cinema film)
Axel Himmelmann (SR) Eytan Fox Producer: Lama Production Ltd.
Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei (Cinema film)
Globalisierungsgegner (SR) Hans Weingartner Producer: Y3 Film [de]
Für Dich mein Herz (Short film)
Romeo (SR) Johannes von Gwinner Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

Oh Hell (TV series)
Günther (LR) diverse Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH Station: MagentaTV [de], [TNT Comedy] [de]
Das weiße Schweigen (TV movie)
Dr. Erfeld (SR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: RTL+ [de], TVNOW [de]
Liebe. Jetzt! (TV series)
Alan (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDFneo [de]
Ein ganz normaler Tag (TV movie)
Frank Jentzke (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: SAT.1
Liebe ist unberechenbar (TV movie)
Stefan Bach (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Moviepool GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Meine Nachbarn mit dem dicken Hund (TV movie)
Bademeister Ingo Rasper Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Tim Bender (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Sven Lott (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Deutschland 86 (TV series)
Christoph Fischer (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Amazon Prime Video
SOKO München (TV series)
Vince Porter (Fl: Sternschnuppen) (SR) Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Hilfe, wir sind offline! (TV movie)
Alex (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der hundertste Affe (TV movie (series))
Rolf Brosig (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Binny und der Geist (TV series)
Computerverkäufer (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Disney Channel
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)
Herrmann Müller (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Kevin (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die 25. Stunde (TV series)
Jürgen (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Die Stein (TV series)
Peter Krautmann - Rudertrainer (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], [Ostdeutscher Rundfunk Brandenburg (ORB)] [de]

Theater

DEATH POSITIVE
Knut Yael Ronen Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
IN MY ROOM
Knut Falk Richter Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
THIRD GENERATION - NEXT GENERATION
Knut Yael Ronen Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
DIE LETZTEN
Leschtsch András Dömötör Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
GUTMENSCHEN
Schnute Yael Ronen Theater: Volkstheater Wien
VERRÄTER
Knut Falk Richter Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
NACH UNS DAS ALL
Torben Sebastian Nübling Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
SMALL TOWN BOY
Niels Falk Richter Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
MUST BE ALICE
Mr. Rabbit András Dömötör Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater Studio
LOST AND FOUND
Schnute Yael Ronen Theater: Volkstheater Wien
TELEMACHOS
Knut Anestis Azas, Prodromos Tsinikoris Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstraße
DER RUSSE IST EINER DER BIRKEN LIEBT
Elias Yael Ronen Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
NIEMANDSLAND
Jörg Yael Ronen Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
BEG YOUR PARDON
Filip Hakan Savas Mican Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstraße
HAKOAH WIEN
Oliver Yael Ronen Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
SIGNIFICANT OTHER
Mann Nevin Aladag Theater: HAU 2
DER FAMILIENRAT
Phillip Bettina Blümner Theater: HAU 3
THE DAY BEFORE THE LAST DAY
Knut Yael Ronen Theater: Schaubühne
DIE LETZTEN TAGE DER MENSCHEIT
Soldat Patrick Wengenroth, Theater: HAU 2
THE DAY BEFORE THE LAST DAY
Knut Yael Ronen Theater: Schaubühne
3SOME
Knut Knut Berger und Nir De Volff Theater: Dock 11 Berlin
DEAD MEAT
Man Knut Berger und Margret Sarah Gudjonsdottir Theater: Grandes traversées Bordeaux, Reykjavik Festival
BRICKLAND
Jürgen Constanza Maccras Theater: Schaubühne
I AM NOT THE ONLY ONE
Knut Constanza Macrass Theater: Volksbühne Berlin und Schauspielhaus Wien
BIG IN BOMBAY
Man Constanza Maccras Theater: Schaubühne Berlin, Berliner Festspiele
KERJJAAMINEN KIELEMY
Vater Katharina Numminen Theater: Volksbühne
BACK TO THE PRESENT
Knut Constanza Macrass Theater: Schaubühne
DOLCE VITA
Knut Constanza Maccras Theater: Down Town Arts Festival New York

Other

Mercedes-Benz - AutoAuto ShowShow (Image series)
Helikopter Vater (LR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Creative Cosmos 15 GmbH [de]