Knut Berger

Knut Berger

Agency contact
Agentur Anke Balzer
Phone: +49 30 440 17027
Email: info@ankebalzer.deview

Information

Acting age
28 - 35 years
Year of birth
1975
Size (in cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Bochum, Hamburg, Köln, Gelsenkirchen, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area
Berlin German
Instruments
Percussion: medium
Drums: medium
Sport
Fencing (sport), Box
Dance
Rock and roll: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera: medium
Rock / Pop: medium
Pitch
Bass
Licenses
A (motorcycle), B (cars)

Vita entries

Film

2014

MARRY ME & FAMILY

Nelesha Barthel
2013

Dora - oder die sexuellen Neurosen unserer Eltern

Stina Werenfels Producer: Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion
2011

Die Flut ist pünktlich

Ingmar Schuster Kurzfilm
2010

vatermutterkind

Daniel Krause Kurzfilm, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2010

Schafe zählen

Marlyise Dumont Kurzfilm, HFF Potsdam
2009

Gömböc

Ulrike Vahl Kurfilm HFF Potsdam, Bester Kurzfilm Achtung Berlin Festival 2010
2009

Röntgen

Michael Venus Kurzfilm, nominiert für First Steps Award 2009
2009

Stillstand

Silvana Santamaria
2008

This is Love

Matthias Glasner Vorauswahl Deutscher Filmpreis 2010
2008

Jerichow

Christian Petzold
2008

12 Meter ohne Kopf

Sven Taddicken Vorauswahl Deutscher Filmpreis 2010
2007

Im nächsten Leben

Marco Mittelstaedt
2006

Free Rainer

Hans Weingartner
2005

Munich

Steven Spielberg
2003

Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei

Hans Weingartner
2003

Walk on Water

Eyten Fox
2003

Sugar Orange

Andreas Struck
2002

Wir

Martin Gypkens Max Ophüls Preis, Prädikat "besonders wertvoll"
2001

Für dich mein Herz

Johannes von Gwinner

Television

2014

Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex

David Carreras TV Channel: ARD
2009

Aghet

Eric Fiedler TV Channel: ARD
2008

SOKO Wismar

Oren Schmuckler TV Channel: ZDF
2008

Die 25. Stunde

Nicolai Rhose TV Channel: Sat.1
2008

Alarm für Cobra 11

Heinz Dietz TV Channel: RTL
2007

Die Stein

Christoph Grunert TV Channel: ARD
2007

Unschuldig

Benjamin Quabeck TV Channel: Pro Sieben
2005

8 Days

Peter Keglevic TV Channel: Sat.1
2004

Großstadtrevier

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Miko Zeuschner TV Channel: ARD
2003

Single Shot

Oliver Schmitz TV Channel: Sat.1
2003

Irgendwas ist immer

Peter Palatsik TV Channel: Pro Sieben
2002

Sternenfänger

Michael Bilawa TV Channel: ARD
2001

Die Cleveren

Thomas Bohn TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

2013 – 2014

Der Russe ist einer, der Birken liebt

Yael Ronen Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2013 – 2014

Telemachos

Anestiz Azas Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstraße, Berlin
2013

Niemandsland

Yael Ronen Theatre: Schauspiel Graz
2012

Beg your pardon

Hakan Savac Mican Theatre: Ballhaus Naunystrasse, Berlin
2011

Der Familienrat

Bettina Blümmer Theatre: HAU, Berlin
2011

Significant other

Nevin Aladag Theatre: HAU 2, Berlin
2011

The day before the last day

Yael Ronen Theatre: Schaubühne, Berlin
2011 – 2013

The day before the last day

Yael Ronen Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
2010

Dritte Generation

Yael Ronen Preis des Kultusministers
2010

Die letzten Tage der Menschheit

Patrick Wengenroth Theatre: HAU 2, Berlin
2008

Brickland

Constanza Macras Theatre: Schaubühne, Berlin
2007

3Some

Knut Berger & Nir de Volff Theatre: Dock 11, Berlin
2007

Dead Meat

Knut Berger & Margaret Sarah Gudjonsdottir
2006

Kerjjaaminen Kielemy

Katharina Numminen Theatre: Volksbühne, Berlin
2006

I am not the only one

Constanza Macras Theatre: Dorky Park, Schaubähne, Berlin & Schauspielhaus Wien
2005

Big in Bombay

Constanza Macras Theatre: Schaubühne, Berlin
2003 – 2004

Back to the present

Constanza Macras Theatre: Schaubühne, Berlin
2001

Dolce Vita

Constanza Macras Theatre: Sophiensäle, Berlin