Knut Berger

Knut Berger Vita as

Agentur Anke Balzer
Anke Balzer
+49 30 440 17027
info@ankebalzer.deview

Information

Acting age
32 - 44 years
Year of birth
1975 (44 years)
Place of birth
Gelsenkirchen
Size (in cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Basel, Bochum, London, New York City, Tel Aviv
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Kölsch
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Hamburgian
Berlin German
Accents
English: only when required
Instruments
Percussion: professional
Drums: professional
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (stage), Swim, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

Wir (Cinema film)

Robert Faraz Shariat Producer: Jünglinge Film UG

Jagdgebiet (Short film)

Tom (LR) Regina Kräh Producer: Regina Kraeh Produktion [de]

Marry Me! (Cinema film)

Dominik (SR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: Wüste Film Ost [de]

Dora oder die sexuellen Neurosen unserer Eltern (Cinema film)

Dr. Neumann (SR) Stina Werenfels Producer: Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion [ch]

Terra X - Deutschland-Saga (Documentary series)

Konrad Koch diverse Producer: Interscience Film Distribution: ZDF [de]

Bevor die Stare ziehen (aka Die Flut ist pünktlich) (Short film)

Tom Ingmar Schuster Producer: Verein filmflut

Vater (Short film)

Dirk (SR) Mia Meyer Producer: Black and Blue Pictures Ltd., Mia Meyer

Konstruktion (Short film)

Anna's Freund (SR) Keren Cytter Producer: Dafna Maimon und Keren Cytter Produktion

Schafe zählen (Short film)

Boris (LR) Marylise Dumont Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]

Stillstand (Short film)

Guido (LR) Silvana Santamaria Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

vatermutterkind (Short film)

Vater (LR) Daniel K. Krause Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

56 (Short film)

Kramer (LR) Lars Löllmann Producer: Löllifilms, Lars Löllmann [de]

Aghet - Ein Völkermord (Documentary)

Rafael de Nogales Mendes (SR) Eric Friedler Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] Distribution: NDR [de]

Gömböc (Short film)

Ronny (LR) Ulrike Vahl Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr

Letzte Nacht (Short film)

Alex (LR) Ulrich von Blum Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie [de]

Die Geschichte des depressiven finnischen Autors (Short film)

Verleger (LR) Sebastian Beele Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie [de]

Jerichow (Cinema film)

Polizist (SR) Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber [de]

This is Love (Cinema film)

Herr Teichmann (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: Badlands Film [de]

roentgen (Short film)

Friedrich (LR) Michael Venus Producer: Hamburg Media School

12 Meter ohne Kopf (Cinema film)

Pfeffersack 1 (SR) Sven Taddicken Producer: Wüste Film GmbH

Alguma Coisa Assim (Something Like That) (Feature film)

Klaus (SR) diverse Producer: Zak Film Productions UG (haftungsbeschränkt) [de]

Free Rainer - Dein Fernseher lügt (Cinema film)

IMA Führung Student (SR) Hans Weingartner Producer: sabotage films GmbH

Walk on Water (Cinema film)

Axel Himmelmann (SR) Eytan Fox Producer: Lama Production Ltd.

Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei (Cinema film)

Globalisierungsgegner (SR) Hans Weingartner Producer: y3 Film

Für Dich mein Herz (Short film)

Romeo (SR) Johannes von Gwinner Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konr

Television

Ein ganz normaler Tag (TV movie)

Frank Jentzke (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Susanne taucht auf (TV movie)

Bademeister Ingo Rasper Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Tim Bender (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Sven Lott (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Deutschland 86 (TV series)

Christoph Fischer (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: Amazon Video

SOKO München (TV series)

Vince Porter (Fl: Sternschnuppen) (SR) Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Hilfe, wir sind offline! (TV movie)

Alex (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Der hundertste Affe (TV movie (series))

Rolf Brosig (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]

Binny und der Geist (TV series)

Computerverkäufer (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: Disney Channel

Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV series)

Herrmann Müller (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Kevin (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die 25. Stunde (TV series)

Jürgen (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Die Stein (TV series)

Peter Krautmann - Rudertrainer (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORB [de]

Theatre

SMALL TOWN BOY

Knut Falk Richter Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater

3 GENERATION II

YAEL RONEN Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater

VERRÄTER

FALK RICHTER Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater

NACH UNS DAS ALL

SEBASTIAN NÜBLING Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater

NIEMANNSLAND

Jael Ronen Theatre: VOKSTHEATER WIEN

MUST BE ALICE

Mr. Rabbit András Dömötör Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Studio

LOST AND FOUND

Schnute Yael Ronen Theatre: Volkstheater Wien

TELEMACHOS

Knut Anestis Azas, Prodromos Tsinikoris Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstraße

DER RUSSE IST EINER DER BIRKEN LIEBT

Elias Yael Ronen Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater

NIEMANDSLAND

Jörg Yael Ronen Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz

BEG YOUR PARDON

Filip Hakan Savas Mican Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstraße

HAKOAH WIEN

Oliver Yael Ronen Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz

SIGNIFICANT OTHER

Mann Nevin Aladag Theatre: HAU 2

DER FAMILIENRAT

Phillip Bettina Blümner Theatre: HAU 3

THE DAY BEFORE THE LAST DAY

Knut Yael Ronen Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

DIE LETZTEN TAGE DER MENSCHEIT

Soldat Patrick Wengenroth, Theatre: HAU 2

THE DAY BEFORE THE LAST DAY

Knut Yael Ronen Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

3SOME

Knut Knut Berger und Nir De Volff Theatre: Dock 11 Berlin

DEAD MEAT

Man Knut Berger und Margret Sarah Gudjonsdottir Theatre: Grandes traversées Bordeaux, Reykjavik Festival

BRICKLAND

Jürgen Constanza Maccras Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

I AM NOT THE ONLY ONE

Knut Constanza Macrass Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin und Schauspielhaus Wien

BIG IN BOMBAY

Man Constanza Maccras Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin, Berliner Festspiele

KERJJAAMINEN KIELEMY

Vater Katharina Numminen Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin

BACK TO THE PRESENT

Knut Constanza Macrass Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin

DOLCE VITA

Knut Constanza Maccras Theatre: Down Town Arts Festival New York

Other

Mercedes-Benz - AutoAuto ShowShow (Image series)

Helikopter Vater (LR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Creative Cosmos 15 GmbH [de]