Konrad Domann

Konrad Domann

Information

Acting age
52 - 59 years
Year of birth
1956
Size (in cm)
184
Eye color
blue-grey
Hair color
blond
Hair length
very short
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Dresden
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Dresden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Russian: basic
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Saxon
Berlin German
Sport
Fencing (sport), Canoe / Kayak, Horse riding, Cycling, Alpine skiing
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Facilitator
Licenses
B (cars), BE (vehicles with trailer)

Vita entries

Film

2007

Die Besucherin

Helmut (SR) Lola Randl Producer: COIN FILM

Television

2012

Danni Lowinski

Anwalt diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG TV Channel: SAT.1
2012

Kommissar Stolberg

Bankdirektor Herr Wagner Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
2012

SOKO Köln

Elmar Reisinger diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
2011

Heldt

Polizist Herr Schneider Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH (vormals: Columbia TriStar FFP) TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Lena - Liebe meines Lebens

Anwalt Jasper von Kuhn diverse Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
2009

Alles was zählt

Neurochirurg Dr. Falter diverse Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2006

Lutter - Essen is' fertig

Walter Elmer (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
2005

SOKO Köln

Herr Tremmler diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
2004

Papa ist der Boss

Fabrizio diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
2004

Verbotene Liebe

Andreas Lämmer diverse Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: ARD
2004

Lindenstraße

Staatsanwalt diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD
2003

Die Anrheiner

Axel Bachmann (SR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR
2002

Tatort - Rückspiel

Polizist (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR
2002

Geld macht sexy

Ralf Klasen (SR) Anne Høegh Krohn Producer: MTM West Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2002

Liebe Schwester

Dr. Niemeier (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
2001

Die Wache

Jochen Frings (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2000

Die Anrheiner

Hauptkommissar Maschinsky (SR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR
2000

Lindenstraße

Staatsanwalt (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD
2000

Verbotene Liebe

Georg Martens (SR) diverse Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: ARD
1999

Zechenblues

Christian Höhning (SR) Jürgen R. Weber Producer: MR-FILM Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at]
1999

Der Fahnder

Bankangestellter (SR) diverse Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR
1998

Der Bulle von Tölz - Mord im Irrenhaus

Pfleger Thomas (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
1998

Lindenstraße

Pathologe (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD
1998

Die Wache

Katholischer Priester (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: RTL
1998

Der Fahnder

Herr Seifert (SR) diverse Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR
1997

Die Wache

Dr. Voss (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: RTL
1997

Balko

JVA-Beamter Roldiger diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

2013 – 2014

Hochkultur für Einsteiger oder Bildung macht sexy

Eigenregie Theatre: u.a. Stiftung Hoflößnitz
2013

Das Pilatus-Evangelium (von Eric-Emmanuel Schmitt)

Pontius Pilatus -- Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
2011 – 2013

Ein Fall für Pater Brown

Ian McLeigh, Bischof Flemming (Doppelrolle) Jan Bodinus Theatre: Theater Rathaus Essen
2011

Eine etwas sonderbare Dame

Titus Rolf Heiermann Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
2009 – 2010

Das Geld anderer Leute (Komödie von Jerry Sterner)

William Coles Gert Becker Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
2009 – 2010

Der Gardrobier (Ronald Harwood)

-- -- Theatre: Kleines Theater Bad Godesberg
2009 – 2010

Turandot - Prinzessin von China

-- Rolf Heiermann Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
2007

Faust (Johann W. Goethe)

Valentin Jörg Kähler Theatre: Siegburger Freilichtspiele
2006 – 2008

Mirandolina (Carlo Goldoni)

Marquis v. Forlipopoli Horst Gurski Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
2006 – 2008

König Heinrich der VIII (William Shakespeare)

Sir Thomas More Thomas Thoenies Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
2004

Bel Ami

Charles Foestier Helmuth Fuschl Theatre: Komödie Düsseldorf
2004 – 2005

Top Dog

Lufthansamanager Harald Demmer Theatre: Theater im Bauturm, Köln
2004 – 2005

Tratsch im Treppenhaus

Herr Seefeld Kai Festersen Theatre: Burghofbühne Dinslaken
2003 – 2004

Mirandolina (Carlo Goldoni)

Marquis von Forlipopoli Horst Gurski Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
2003 – 2004

König Heinrich der VIII (William Shakespeare)

Sir Thomas More Hans Thoenies Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
2002

Top Dog

Lufthansamanager Harald Demmer Theatre: Theater im Bauturm, Köln
2001 – 2002

Karies und Kandinsky

Dr. Weinhardstein -- Theatre: Freies Werkstatt Theater, Köln
2001 – 2002

Oceano Mare

Prof. Bartleboom Johannes Ketzler Theatre: Freies Werkstatt Theater, Köln
1999 – 2000

Des Teufels General

Eilers und Oderbruch -- Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater Castrop-Rauxel
1996 – 1997

Rock und Seele

Randolph Antoine Uidehaag Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn