Konstantin Bez

Konstantin Bez

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Thomas Melzer
+49 228 502 088024
thomas.melzer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
22 - 35 years
Place of birth
Tübingen
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Buenos Aires, Caracas, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Swahili: basic
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
French: medium
Italian: medium
Dialects
Badisch: only when required
Swabian: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Drums: basic
Harmonica: medium
Sport
Rockclimbing, Mountain hiking, Bouldering, Capoeira, Fencing (sports), Hockey, Juggle, Climb, Snowshoe hiking, Swim, skiing, Slackline, Snowboard, Diving (bottle), Hiking, Yoga
Dance
Samba: basic
Hip hop: basic
Afro Dance: basic
Charleston: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Improvisation dance: medium
Courtly dances: basic
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Folk: medium
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Film

Harriet
Calvin (LR) Mark Maina Producer: Mark Maina Distribution: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg engl.
Rate your Date (Cinema film)
Oli (SR) David Dietl Producer: TAF The Amazing Film Company [de]
Der Hirschensprung (Cinema film)
Holger (SR) Rosa von Praunheim Producer: Rosa von Praunheim Filmproduktion [de]
Teuflische Tropfen (aka Tödliche Tropfen, Darkroommörder) (Cinema film)
Michaels Freund (SR) Rosa von Praunheim Producer: Rosa von Praunheim Filmproduktion [de]
Ich Ich Ich (Feature film)
Reporter Zora Rux Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Seoul Subscriber (Feature film)
Marti Mats Süthoff Producer: Xenox Pictures, Oliver Mohr
Benchmark (Short film)
Junger Mann (SR) Candice Schrapff Producer: Candice Schrapff Produktion [de]
Vier Inseln (Short film)
Kolja (LR) Philipp Fröhlich Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Intergalactical Chewing Gum (Short film)
Marc (SR) Judith Taureck Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
That missing Look (Short film)
Wilhelm (LR) Laura Nai Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Roadtrip (Short film)
Markus (LR) Constantin Stepan Producer: Constantin Stepan Produktion
Die Rattenfängerin (Short film)
Paul (LR) Judith Taureck Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Solo - Im Alleingang (Short film)
Pascal (LR) Steffen Grohmann Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Halbdistanz (Short film)
Rico (LR) Ozan Mermer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Kurz vor Sex (Webserie) (Series)
Jakob (LR) Willi Kubica Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Theatre

Fidelio
Sven Holm Producer: Novoflot Theatre: Akademie der Künste
Sturm und Drang
Tante Kathrin Kay Wuschek Theatre: Junges Staatstheater Berlin
Gunger Hames
Tiger Anastasija Bräuniger Theatre: BAT - HfS Ernst Busch
Die Hugenotten
Charles de La Roche-Aymon Kay Wuschek Theatre: Junges Staatstheater Berlin
Freiboxen
Michael Schuhmacher Yannik Böhmer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
ANTICLOCK
Geist Mirko Borscht Theatre: Münchner Biennale '16
Die Räuber
Roller/Kosinsky Kay Wuschek Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
Der Elefant
Leading role Kay Wuschek Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
Böse Kinder
Direktor Katrin Hentschel Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
"Denn sie posten nicht, was sie tun"
Instagram Cobratheater.Cobra Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
Star
Leading role Sylvia Sobottka Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
Vom Ende der Kindheit
Sohn K. Streun, K. Wuschek, K. Hentschel Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
Frühlings Erwachen
Melchior Ryan McBride Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Fjodor, Hund und Kater
Fjodor Thomas Fiedler Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
Der kleine Ritter Trenk
Trenk Katrin Hentschel Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
Das war auf einer Lichtung...
Kasimir Malte Jelden Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Homburg ohne Traum
Kottwitz Florian Fischer Theatre: Otto-Falckenberg-Schule
The Virgin suicides
Tim Pia Richter Theatre: Pathos Transport Theater
Nachschlag
Paranoider Nico Hümpel Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
La fanciulla del West
Jack Christoph Homberger Theatre: Otto-Falckenberg-Schule

Audio

Leo und die Abenteuermaschine (Dubbing)
Producer: e-T-Media Kinderhörspiel
Breitband (Dubbing)
Producer: DRadioKultur Feature
Die gerettete Zunge (Dubbing)
Producer: Disko Buchhandlung Lesung
Ruhm tötet alles (Dubbing)
Producer: Disko Buchhandlung Lesung
Jugendwiderstand (Dubbing)
Producer: BR Hörspiel
Südseekeller (Dubbing)
Producer: BR 2 Hörspiel

Other

Sunset (Workshop production)
Damian (LR) Simon Pfister Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]