Konstantin Frank

Konstantin Frank Vita as

Neue Pegasus Medienverlag AG
Ulrich Meinhard
+49 30 310 14441
schauspiel@pegasus-agency.deview

Information

Acting age
24 - 34 years
Size (in cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Wien, Köln, Hamburg, München
Nationality
German, Austrian, Russian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: native-language
French: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Viennese: only when required
Tyrolean: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Russian: only when required
Sport
Acrobatics, Juggle, Parkour, Horse riding, Snowboard
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

Susan Batson
Berlin
Berliner Studio / Prodromos Antoniadis
Kooperation dffb
Cathy Haase
acting for film
International Screen Acting Workshop
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Film

Angst - Fear
Mikail (LR) Raissa Sokurowa Distribution: HMS Interfilm 34th International Short Film Festival Berlin, Izmir International Short Film Festival, Lesbisch Schwule Filmtage Hamburg, Queer Film Festival Weiterstadt, Reggio Film Festival, Camerimage Festsival
liebemacht
Ludwig (LR) Dieter Berner Producer: MRS
Solanum
Andreas (LR) Wolfgang Auer Distribution: Kino short | Audience Award am Fright Nights Horror Filmfestival

Television

The Windermere Children (AT: The Children)
Rabbi Weiss (SR) Michael Samuels Producer: Warner Bros., Wall to Wall TV Channel: BBC Two, ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin (Series)
Denis Hollmann (SR) Aelrun Goette TV Channel: zdf / Novafilm
Zimmer mit Stall (TV series)
Benni Ralf Huettner TV Channel: ARD
Shahak Shapira: So riecht Männlichkeit, Bro!
Gino Georg Kammerer Producer: BVision TV Channel: ZDF Neo, Funk
Schwester schwester
Juri Sobolew Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
DIE PROFESSORIN - TATORT ÖLFELD (Drama)
Verhöroffizier Peter Payer Producer: Mona Film TV Channel: ORF
SOKO Wien / Donau (Drama)
Matteo Unger Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF / ZDF Episodenhauptrolle
MDR Zeitreise Zarensturz (Drama)
Marc Chagall André Meier TV Channel: arte / MDR
Die Stille danach (Drama)
Reporter (OR) Nikolaus Leytner TV Channel: ORF
Die Kinder der Villa Emma (AT: Wir sind am Leben) (Drama)
Supporting role Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Graf Filmproduktion TV Channel: Das Erste / ORF
Eine Liebe für den Frieden - Bertha von Suttner und Alfred Nobel (AT:Madame Nobel) (Drama)
Feldscher (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion TV Channel: ORF/ZDF

Theatre

Das hier ist kein Tagebuch
Bou / Vater (LR) Branko Janack Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin Junges DT
Komm Näher
B. (LR) Björn de Wildt Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin Junges DT
Supergute Tage oder die Sonderbare Welt des Christopher Boone (Drama)
Christopher Boone Elias Perrig Theatre: Schauspiel Wuppertal
Die schöne Müllerin (Drama)
Müller Jos van Kan Theatre: Schauspiel Wuppertal
Die Wupper (Drama)
August Puderbach Stephan Müller Theatre: Schauspiel Wuppertal
Romeo und Julia (Drama)
Benvolio Robert Sturm Theatre: Riedel Wuppertal
Dieses Grab ist mir zu klein (Drama)
Nedjelko Cabrinovic Mina Salehpour Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Chuzpe (Feature film)
Zachery (OR) Dieter Berner Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt Video
Labyrinth (Drama)
Alexander Ziegler P. Rubner, D. König Theatre: MRS, Wien Diplom
Phallstricke (Drama)
Rex (LR) Lucija Dedic Theatre: Internationale Sommerakademie Reichenau/Rax
Besuch der Alten Dame (Drama)
Hauser Zeno Stanek Theatre: Sommefestspiele Stockerau
Pinocchio (Drama)
Fuchs Mario Portmann Theatre: Stadttheater Konstanz
Die Schneekönigin (nach H.C. Andersen)
Ole / Diverse Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Strafsache Gregor Samsa (nach Die Verwandlung von F. Kafka) (Drama)
Gregor Samsa Josua Rösing Theatre: MRS
Die Verschwundene Identität (Verwandlung 1912, Performance) (Drama)
Nicolas Charaux Theatre: Internationale Sommerakademie Reichenau/Rax
Das Badener Lehrstück vom Einverständnis (Drama)
Zweier / Div. Arne Vogelgesang / Christoph Wirt Theatre: MRS / 23. Bundeswettbewerb deutschsprachiger Schau