Konstantin Lindhorst

Konstantin Lindhorst Vita as

Agentur Susanne Reimann Vermittlung, Management und Pressebetreuung
Susanne Reimann
+49 30 852 6018
info@agentur-reimann.deview

Information

Year of birth
1981 (38 years)
Size (in cm)
168
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Heidelberg, Sylt
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Hamburgian
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Awards

Zwei Welten
Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller TT NRW

Film

Exil
Herr Steiner (SR) Visar Morina Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH [de]

Television

Das Sportabzeichen
Großfabrikant (SR) Thomas Roth TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Die Besetzer
Deutschlands große Clans - Die Adidas Story
Armin Dassler (SR) diverse Producer: Loopfilm GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Endlich Leben
Kommissar Hamann (SR) Jan Bonny TV Channel: ZDF
Bettys Diagnose
Klaus Brauer diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rentnercops
Frank Platzke Michael Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Toter Winkel
Manuel Retzlav (SR) Stephan Lacant Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: WDR [de]
SOKO Köln
Jens Ried (F: Ein gutes Vorbild) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist
Thomas Muhr (F: Unschuld der Engel) Thomas Roth Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Scheinwelten
Frank Götze (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Theatre

Caligula
Mucius Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Die Dreigroschenoper
Trauerweidenwalter u.a. Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Nathan (to go)
Sultan Saladin Robert Lehniger Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Puntila und Matti
Matti Jan Gehler Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Der Sandmann
Spalanzani Bob Wilson Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Romeo und Julia
Mercutio Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Der Nazi und der Friseur
Max Schulz, später Itzig Finkelstein Susanne Lietzow Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Als wir träumten
Daniel Lenz Alexandra Wilke Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Die Räuber
Spiegelberg Niklas Ritter Theatre: Theater Bonn
Hamlet
Hamlet Johannes Lepper Theatre: Theater Bonn
Ein Volksfeind
Hovstadt Lukas Langhoff Theatre: Theater Bonn
Lulu
Jack the Ripper Markus Dietz Theatre: Theater Bonn
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Werther Franziska Marie Gramss Theatre: Theater Bonn
Merlin oder das wüste Land
Parzival David Mouchtar-Samorai Theatre: Theater Bonn
Nathan der Weise
Tempelherr Franziska Marie Gramss Theatre: Theater Bonn
Woyzeck
Hauptmann Isabell Osthues Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart