Konstanze Dutzi

Konstanze Dutzi

Agentur Schwanenberg
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 30 544 90232
mail@schwanenberg.com

Information

Acting age
36 - 46 years
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
173
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Wien, Barcelona, Innsbruck, London, Los Angeles, Salzburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Viennese
Tyrolean
Austrian
American
Instruments
Ukulele: medium
Sport
Aerobics, Rockclimbing, Kickboxing, Climb, Mountain bike, Horse riding, Swim, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Diving (bottle), Surfing, Yoga
Dance
Disco: medium
Standard: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Additional skills

Comedy & SitCom Acting
Improtheater
Moderation
Klinikclown

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Bühnenreifeprüfung der paritätischen Kommission Wien / Abschlussprüfung

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Kameratraining Brigitte Simons
Fundamentals of Michael Chekhov´s Method
Dementev Ivan Viktorovich
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Psycho-physische Übungen
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
10er Block
actorfactory | Johannes Hitzblech
Staatliches Diplom, Wien
University of California UCLA
Prüfung ZAV Berlin
Akademie für darstellende Kunst-AdK Ulm
Schauspielschule Innsbruck (vormals Sachers)

Awards

Goldene Lola - Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis für "Die letzten fünf Minuten der Welt"

Film

Scharlatane (Short film)
Sektenanhängerin (SR) Micky Suelzer Producer: Zauberberg Productions GmbH
Selina (Short film)
Katharina (LR) Greta Benkelmann Producer: Hamburg Media School
Nobadi (Cinema film)
Frau vom Sozialdienst (SR) Karl Markovics Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at]
Die letzten fünf Minuten der Welt (Short film)
Lissi (LR) Jürgen Heimüller Producer: Nana Productions, Jürgen Heimüller [de]
The Invisible Hand of Adam Smith (Short film)
Helga (LR) Slobodan Maksimovic Producer: December, Zavod za kulturne dejavnosti [si]
Kein Zurück (Short film)
Sie (LR) Mathias Steinach Producer: Minofilm
Chili Sin Carne (Short film)
Konstanze (LR) Zubin Sethna Producer: Zubin Sethna Produktion [de]
Warte bis der Arzt kommt (Short film)
Maria (LR) Eva Kukuk Producer: Filmhaus Bielefeld e.V. [de]
Chiffre (Short film)
Lonesome Girl (LR) Marc-Uwe Kling Producer: Busstop Productions
Lebensaufgabe (Short film)
Enzym (LR) Zubin Sethna Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Trautes Heim (Short film)
Cleo (LR) Eva Kukuk Producer: Filmhaus Bielefeld e.V. [de]
Die Skrupellosen.com (Cinema film)
Hannah (SR) Swan Producer: Delta Film, Hermann Weiskopf [at]
Bender (Short film)
Susan (SR) Ernst Gossner Producer: AFI American Film Institute [us]
carla.com (Short film)
Carla (LR) Clemens Aufderklamm Producer: Clam Productions
Zwei Kinogesichter (Cinema film)
Verkäuferin (SR) Luca Mazzieri Producer: Delta Film, Hermann Weiskopf [at]

Television

SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Gitti Riesberger (LR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Manja Berg (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Wunder von Wörgl (TV movie)
Sekretärin Susanne (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: arte, BR [de], ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Karina Holzinger (LR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Deutschland 83 (TV series)
Schwester Martina (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Das Alter der Erde (TV movie)
Erin (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Am Ende des Sommers (TV movie)
Gerti (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Stefanie Bucher (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Ein Fall von Liebe (TV series)
Lisa Meyer (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Kerstin Schneider (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Clara Kleber (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Susann Mertens (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Es kommt noch dicker (TV series)
Daniela Stern (SR) Annette Ernst Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], SAT.1 [de]
Sklaven und Herren (TV movie)
Heide Zuckmayer (SR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (TV series)
Frau Freikönig (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Blackout - Die Erinnerung ist tödlich (TV series)
Astrid Mertens (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tausendmal berührt (TV movie)
Elegante Frau (SR) Helmut Förnbacher Producer: Sanset Film & Fernsehproduktionen GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Beamtin (SR) Peter Ristau Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Suche Mann für meine Frau (TV movie)
Kundin (SR) Stefan Lukschy Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

famos feminin, Kabarettprogramm
Medium Margit Gundolf & Dutzi Theatre: Fontanehaus Berlin u.a.
Atmen… können Sie später
Improvisationstheater Turbine William Theatre: MAZE Berlin
Turbine hat Pfeffer
Improvisationstheater Turbine William wie die Birne Theatre: Pfefferberg Theater Berlin
BIG in Berlin
Diverse Turbine William wie die Birne Theatre: Märchenhütte Berlin
Es war einmal... Improvisationstheater
Improvisationstheater Turbine William - wie die Birne Theatre: Märchenhütte Berlin
famos feminin, Kabarettprogramm
Medium Margit Gundolf & Dutzi Theatre: Stadthalle Neubrandenburg
BIG in BERLIN - Improvisationstheater
Diverse Turbine William - wie die Birne Theatre: Amphitheater Monbijoupark Berlin
famos feminin, Kabarett Programm
Medium Margit Gundolf & Dutzi Theatre: 6.Unternehmerinnentag Brandenburg, u.a.
Judith
Mirza Daniel Koch Theatre: Theater Morgenstern
Wildwuchs
Sie Doreen Rechin Theatre: Theaterdiscounter
Krankheit der Jugend
Irene Jan Dirk Roggenkamp Theatre: Theater Puta Madre
Parzival
Blanchefleur Ernst Gossner Theatre: Bergfestspiele Seefeld
Halbtotale
Claudia Sigmar Schröder Theatre: Theaterlabor
Jules Verne´s Welt
Professorin Sigmar Schröder Theatre: Theaterlabor
Onkel Wanja
Sonja Juri Krassovski Theatre: Kulturhaus Bierstindl

Audio

Zehn Tage im April (Speaker)
Producer: NFP Produktion Dokudrama
Der Stille Berg (Dubbing)
Hochzeitsgast Ernst Gossner Producer: Sigma Filmproduktion GmbH [at]

Other

Rote Nasen Deutschland
Selbstständigkeit (Krankenhausclown)

Commercial

Streetwork Organspende - The End (Commercial)
Seele (SR) Mario Zozin Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG