Kornelia Lüdorff

Kornelia Lüdorff

ten4you - Die Schauspieleragentur
Joachim Schweizzer
+49 30 284 82150
ten@ten4you.deview

Information

Acting age
44 - 55 years
Year of birth
1971 (48 years)
Place of birth
Erlangen
Size (in cm)
172
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin, Bern
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Franconian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano
Trumpet
Sport
Box, Inline skating, Alpine skiing, Scuba diving, Table tennis, Volleyball
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Awards

1997

Oberhausener Theaterpreis für ihre Darstellung der Luise in "Kabale und Liebe"

Education & Training

1990 – 1994

Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum

Film

2014

Desire (Short film)

Désirée Tom Kroh Producer: DEKRA Hochschule Berlin
2009

Guided Tours (Short film)

Reiseleiterin (HR) Farida Heuck Producer: NGBK Berlin
2007

Das vierte Gebot (Short film)

Leading role Olcay Acet
2006

Parkbuffer (Short film)

Lisa Alexander Pfander, Martin Haberland Producer: Manorhouse Entertainment
1993

Paar Tage im Juni (Short film)

Lea (HR) Markus Busch Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln

Television

2018

Jenny - echt gerecht (TV series)

Richterin Herrmann Oliver Schmitz Producer: Talpa Fiction TV Channel: RTL
2016

Tatort - Am Ende geht man nackt (TV movie)

Frauke Müllerschön Markus Imboden Producer: Rat Pack TV Channel: ARD
2011

Anna und die Liebe (TV series)

Komissarin Rieck (EHR) Julia Peters Producer: Producers at Work TV Channel: SAT.1
2009

Alles was zählt (TV series)

Irene Fischer Claude Giffel Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: RTL
1999

Die Kameliendame (Drama)

Marguerite Gautier (HR) Stefan Otteni TV Channel: arte Theateraufzeichnung
1994

Der König (TV series)

Sonja Kienholz (EHR) Rainer Wolffhardt Producer: F & S Projektfilm TV Channel: SAT.1

Theatre

2019

Oliver Twist (Drama)

Mrs. Maylie Ingo Berk Theatre: Theater Bregenz
2017 – 2018

Anna Politkowskaja - Eine nicht umerziehbare Frau

Anna Jen Whigham Theatre: Theater Bern, Tournee in der Schweiz
2018

Paradise and is there Wifi (Drama)

Emma Doraine Green Theatre: Tojo Theater, Bern
2017 – 2018

Peter Pan (Drama)

Mrs. Darling Ingo Berk Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
2015 – 2017

Festengagement

Theatre: Theater Bern
2017

Der Besuch der alten Dame

Fau Ill Ingo Berk Theatre: Theater Bern
2017

Das Beste aller möglichen Leben (Drama)

Mario Matthias Theatre: Theater Bern
2016

3.31.93

G,Y,F Ingo Berk Theatre: Theater Bern
2016

Wie im Himmel

Inger David Mouchtar-Samorai Theatre: Theater Bern
2016

Das Versprechen

Frau Heller Niklas Ritter Theatre: Theater Bern
2016

Der Gute Mensch von Sezuan

Frau Yang Johannes Lepper Theatre: Theater Bern
2015

Das Erdbeben in Chili

Donna Elisabeth Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Theater Bern
2015

Peter Pan (Drama)

Seeräuberjenny, Frau Darling, Seejungfrau Michael Lippold Theatre: Theater Bern
2015

Herzog Blaubarts Burg

Kuratorin Joachim Schlömer Theatre: Theater Bern
2014

Die Kosmische Oktave

Charlotte Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin
2013

Lulu

Gräfin Geschwitz Nilufar K. Münzing Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
2012 – 2013

A Christmas Carol

Supporting role Barry Goldman Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
2011 – 2013

Metzgerei Boggnsagg - Hirn reloaded

Leading role Jürg Schlachter Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
2012

Michael Kohlhaas

Leading role Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
2011

30. September

Leading role Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
2010

Laßt Euch Überraschen!

Leading role Maaike van Langen Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
2010

Wilhelm Meister. Eine Theatralische Sendung

Supporting role Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
2010

Die Entführung aus dem Serail. Ein Monolog nach W.A.Mozart

Leading role Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin
2009

Seestücke

Leading role Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
2009

John Gabriel Borkman

Supporting role Maaike van Langen Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
2009

Karl Valentin Revue

Leading role Freo Majer Theatre: Truppenbetreuung Afghanistan
2008

Tasmanien

Leading role Klaus Weise Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
2008

Wie es euch gefällt

Leading role Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
2007

Medea

Supporting role Klaus Weise Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
2007

Noch einen Letzten

Leading role Huseyin Cirpici Theatre: Theater der Keller, Köln
2006

Tauben im Gras

Leading role Michael Neuwirth Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
2005

Roberto Zucco

Supporting role Johan Kresnik Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
2005

Mensch, Tier, Tugend

Leading role D. Mouchtar-Samorai Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
2005

Die kahle Sängerin

Leading role Stefan Heiseke Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
2004

Der Würgeengel

Leading role Klaus Weise Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
2004

Die Eingeschlossenen von Altona

Leading role R. Göber Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
2003

Jagdszenen aus Niederbayern

Supporting role Lore Stefanek Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
2003

Die Jungfrau von Orleans

Supporting role Stefan Otteni Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
2002

Das Wintermärchen

Leading role Klaus Weise Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
2002

Drei Schwestern

Leading role Stefan Otteni Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
2001

Ein Sommernachtstraum

Leading role Annette Kuß Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
2001

Krankheit der Jugend

Leading role Stefan Otteni Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
2001

Lisbeth ist total bekifft

Supporting role Florian Scholz Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
2001

Die arabische Nacht

Leading role Annette Kuß Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
2000

Damen der Gesellschaft

Leading role Heinz Kreidl Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
2000

Orpheus steigt herab

Supporting role Werner Schroeter Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
2000

Don Carlos

Supporting role Christof Roos Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
2000

Gebrüllt vor Lachen

Leading role Monika Schill Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
2000

Die Ratten

Supporting role Lore Stefanek Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
1999

Die Kameliendame

Leading role Stefan Otteni Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
1999

Peer Gynt

Supporting role Johannes Lepper Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
1998

Kabale und Liebe

Leading role Stefan Otteni Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
1998

Ganze Tage-Ganze Nächte

Leading role Michael Neuwirth Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
1997

Der Kirschgarten

Leading role Thomas Goritzki Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
1997

An der schönen blauen Emscher

Supporting role Ulrich Greb Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
1997

Bus Stop

Leading role Klaus Weise Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
1996

Dead Funny

Leading role Klaus Weise Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
1995

Der jüngste Tag

Supporting role Lore Stefanek Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
1995

Der Streit

Leading role Johannes Lepper Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
1994

Nathan der Weise

Leading role Andreas Fricsay Theatre: Deutsche Bühne Ungarn
1994

Die Möwe

Leading role Klaus Weise Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
1994

Jakes Frauen

Supporting role Klaus Weise Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
1994

Preparadise Sorry Now

Supporting role Volker Schamloer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum