Krista Birkner

Krista Birkner

Main agency
Chun Mei Tan
+49 30 219 69908
info@goldbaum-management.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1967 (55 years)
Place of birth
Neumarkt/Rumänien
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Basel, Cologne, Düsseldorf, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Hungarian(native-language)EnglishRomanianFrench
Accents
Hungarian
Sport
AthleticsSwim
Profession
Actor
Singing
Sprechgesang
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1992
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other Education & Training

David Penn The Naked Face II
David Penn The Naked Face I
ISSF Casting Kurs mit Uwe Bünker
ISSF Kamera Acting Kurs
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Film

The Real Court of Shards (Cinema film)
Supporting role Jan Eilhardt Producer: Eilhardt Productions
No kidding (Short film)
Frauenärztin Dr. Helen (SR) Hans-Henning Borgelt Producer: Kraft Entertainment, Anne Kraft [de]
The Guest (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Monica Lima Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
1000 Könige (Feature film)
Reisende 4 (SR) Bidzina Kanchaveli Producer: Thirsty Goldfish GmbH

Television

Flügel aus Beton (TV movie)
Frau Goldschmidt (SR) Lea Becker Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ARD [de], WDR [de] Casting director: Uwe Bünker
Mein Freund, das Ekel (Series)
Oberärztin Dr. Altmann (SR) Winfried Oelsner Station: ZDF Casting director: Uwe Bünker
Sayonara Loreley
Monika Wolfgang Murnberger Station: Degeto/HR
Zwei unter Millionen
Mia Vega Matthias Tiefenbach Station: Aspekt Telefilm

Theater

Das große Heft (Opera)
Sprecher (LR) Isabel Ostermann Theater: Staatsoper Braunschweig
Das Abschiedsdinner (Drama)
Clotilde (LR) Philip Tiedemann Theater: Schloßpark Theater
Mein Kampf (Drama)
Frau Tod / Gretchen (LR) Philip Tiedemann
Der Stellvertreter (Drama)
Carlotta (SR) Philip Tiedemann Theater: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Emi (LR) Theater: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Tanz um die Zeit (Drama)
Sprecherin (LR) Charles Müller Theater: Theater Luxemburg
Schwur der Gerechten (Drama)
Königin Margarete (LR) Marco Bahr Theater: Störtebeker Festspiele
Faust
Diverse (SR) Robert Wilson Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Das Orchester
Erste Geige (LR) Jutta Ferbers Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Sonette (Drama)
The young poet (LR) Robert Wilson Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Diverse (SR) Enrico Lübbe Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Die Humanisten
Die Frau (LR) Philip Tiedemann Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Der Streit
Hermiane (SR) Jutta Ferbers Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Die schönen Tage von Aranjuez (Drama)
Die Frau (LR) Philip Tiedemann Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Bremer Freiheit
Gesche Gottfried (LR) Katharina May Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Kabale und Liebe (Drama)
Lady Milford (SR) Claus Peymann Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Szenen einer Ehe
Ehefrau (LR) Charles Müller Theater: Theater Luxemburg
Goldberg Variationen (Drama)
Mrs.Mopp, Theresa Tormentina, Ernestina van Veen (LR) Charles Müller Theater: Theater Luxemburg
Die Präsidentinnen (Drama)
Mariedl (LR) Charles Müller Theater: Theater Luxemburg
Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder (Drama)
Yvette (SR) Claus Peymann Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Die Kahle Sängerin
Mrs.Martin (LR) Philip Tiedemann Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Spiel
F2 (LR) Philip Tiedemann Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Marat/Sade
Charlotte Corday (LR) Philip Tiedemann Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Das Stück zum Film vom Krieg
diverse (SR) Claus Peymann Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Die Rundköpfe und die Spitzköpfe
Isabella (LR) Manfred Karge Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Titus Andronicus
Lavinia (LR) Wolfgang Engel Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Der Floh im Ohr
Karlheinz Hackl Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Ingeborg Bachmann Wer
Ingeborg Bachmann (LR) Claus Peymann Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Peer Gynt
Claus Peymann Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Kasimir und Karoline
Hartmann Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Hexenjagd
Karin Henkel Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Das Dschungelbuch
Schlange Ka (SR) Claus Peymann Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Die Ursonate
Leading role Philip Tiedemann Theater: Burgtheater Wien

Other

Speeddating (Workshop production)
Christiane (LR) Jeanette Wagner Producer: ISFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe Berlin [de]
Peter Turrini - Ich liebe dieses Land (Theateraufzeichnung) (Theater recording)
n.n. (LR) diverse Producer: ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk [at] Distribution: ORF [at]

Commercial

Purina
Masterplan