Kristian Kiehling

Kristian Kiehling

Agency contact
ten4you - Die Schauspieleragentur
Phone: +49 30 284 82150
Email: ten@ten4you.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1976
Size (in cm)
180
Eye color
blue-grey
Hair color
brown
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Latvian: native-language
Russian: medium
French: medium
Sport
Scuba diving, Horse riding, Fencing (sport), Ice hockey, Box, Archery
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
B (cars), Sport boat driving licence within
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Sprecher

Vita entries

Education & Training

1997 – 2001

Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Film

2018

Der Hochzeitstag (Short film)

Tekka Theresa Bergner
2018

One Breath (Cinema film)

Rupert Elena Hazanov
2017

Coriba Story (Teaser) (Cinema film)

Alex Heinz Hoenig
2011

Will - Folge deinem Traum (Cinema film)

Alek Zukic Ellen Perry
2008

Six (Short film)

Andrei Konstantinos Mousoulis
2007

Terra Nova (Cinema film)

Lieutenant Anderson Aleksandr Melnik Distribution: VMI Worldwide
2007

Die Tränen meiner Mutter (Cinema film)

Micha Alejandro Cardenas-Amelio Distribution: AV Visionen Filmverleih
2007

Speed Dating (Short film)

Tim Gregor Buchkremer
2007

I Want Candy (Cinema film)

Herman the German guy Stephen Surjik
2006

Family (Short film)

Paul Eicke Bettinga
2004

Paradies (Drama)

Fuchs Tanja Richter Producer: Wagenhalle Stuttgart
2003

Autobahnraser (Cinema film)

Ecki Michael Keusch Distribution: Constantin Film
2003

Pura Vida Ibiza (Cinema film)

Ben Gernot Roll Distribution: Concorde Filmverleih
2002

Der Zauberwürfel (Short film)

Bruder York Fabian Raabe

Television

2016

Traumschiff Palau (TV series)

Lars Felber Stefan Bartmann TV Channel: ZDF
2013

Küstenwache (TV series)

Rocco Wolf Raoul Heimrich TV Channel: ZDF
2013 – 2015

EastEnders (TV series)

Aleks Shirovs Diverse TV Channel: BBC One
2013

Verbotene Liebe (TV series)

Juri Adam Diverse TV Channel: ARD
2012

Atlilar - The Riders (TV series)

Biyan Serdar Akar TV Channel: Star TV
2011

Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Hochzeitsreise nach Kroatien (TV movie)

Tobias Stefan Bartman TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Nemec - The German (TV series)

Herbert Scherhorn Alexander Jefremov
2010

Inga Lindström - Schatten der Vergangenheit (TV movie)

Jonas Laksson Thomas Hezel TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Küstenwache (TV series)

Karl Anthoff Raoul Heimrich TV Channel: ZDF
2009

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Markus Kaminski Sebastain Sorger TV Channel: ZDF
2009

Acht auf einen Streich - Rumpelstilzchen (TV movie)

Prinz Moritz Ulrich Ulli König TV Channel: ARD/WDR
2009

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Dr. Engel Hans Werner, Jürgen Brauer TV Channel: ARD/MDR
2009

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Ingo Fohlsbach Daniel Helfer TV Channel: ZDF
2009

Der Assistent (TV series)

Robert Karge Patrick Winczewski TV Channel: RTL
2009

Das Traumschiff - Indian Summer (TV series)

Roland Wagner Stefan Bartmann TV Channel: ZDF
2008

Küstenwache (TV series)

Stefan Rering Raoul Heimrich TV Channel: ZDF
2008

All the small things (TV series)

Nemanja Radic Metin Hüseyin TV Channel: BBC
2008

The royal today (TV series)

Ivan Kate Robinson TV Channel: ITV - Independent Television
2007

Waking the Dead - Im Auftrag der Toten (TV movie)

Rolf Voller Andy Hay TV Channel: BBC
2007

Das Papst-Attentat (Feature film)

Andrea Conti jung Rainer Matsutani TV Channel: RTL
2007

The Bill (TV series)

Yevgen Kucuk Kate Robinson TV Channel: ITV - Independent Television
2007

Das Traumhotel - China (TV movie)

Fabian Otto W. Retzer TV Channel: ARD, ORF
2006

Polizeiruf 110 – Tod im Ballhaus (TV movie)

Helge Dombrowski Hans Werner TV Channel: ARD
2005

Das Traumschiff - Burma/Myanmar (TV series)

Tom Michael Steincke TV Channel: ZDF
2005

Zu schön für mich (TV movie)

Andreas Karola Hattop TV Channel: MDR
2005

Rosamunde Pilcher - Über den Wolken (TV movie)

George Pearson Thomas Hezel TV Channel: ZDF
2005

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Tim Holsten Michel Bielawa TV Channel: ZDF
2004

Arme Millionäre (TV movie)

Timo Michel Bilawa TV Channel: RTL
2004

Tsunami (TV movie)

Jaan Winfried Oelsner TV Channel: ProSieben
2004

Scharf wie Chili (TV movie)

Torben Kleinert Markus Bräutigam TV Channel: ProSieben
2004

Unser Charly (TV series)

Rainer Christoph Klünker TV Channel: ZDF
2003

Der Preis der Wahrheit (TV movie)

Leo Hanser Christine Kabisch TV Channel: ARD
2003

Küstenwache (TV series)

Felix Arp Carl Lang TV Channel: ZDF
2003

Hallo Robbie (TV series)

Dirk Clausen Christoph Klunker TV Channel: ARD
2003

Berlin, Berlin (TV series)

Joshua Franziska Meyer Price TV Channel: ARD
2002

Wilde Jungs (TV movie)

Torben Kleinert Boris von Sychowski TV Channel: ProSieben
2002

Die Wache (TV series)

Max Decker Norbert Skrovanek TV Channel: RTL
2002

Fast perfekt verlobt (TV movie)

Fritz von Seckbach Rolf Silber TV Channel: PRO 7
2001

Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)

Frank Zielke Michael Knof TV Channel: SAT.1
2000

Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)

Ulf Hamster Manfred Mosblech TV Channel: SAT.1
1999

Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)

Elmar Jeschke Carsten Wichniartz TV Channel: RTL
1998

Unser Charly (TV series)

Leonard Rodenfels Franz Josef Gottlieb TV Channel: ZDF
1998

Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)

Mark Jürgen Kaizig TV Channel: ARD
1997

Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)

Till Liebermann Manfred Mosblech TV Channel: SAT.1
1997

Balko (TV series)

Axel Langensiep Ernst Josef Lauscher TV Channel: RTL
1997

Die Wache (TV series)

Alexander Bergmann Christoph Klünker TV Channel: RTL
1997

SOS Barracuda (TV series)

Jens Thomas Freundner TV Channel: RTL
1996

Buddies - Leben auf der Überholspur (TV movie)

Der junge Rimkeit Roland Suso Richter TV Channel: SAT.1
1996

Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)

Jens Frank Strecker TV Channel: SAT.1
1996

Eine Herzensangelegenheit (TV movie)

Luis Gert Steinheimer TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

2008

Oxford Street (Drama)

Alek Dawn Walton Theatre: Royal Court Theatre
2003

The Killer in me is the killer in you my love (Drama)

Surbeck Tanja Richter Theatre: Studiotheater Stuttgart
2002

Geöffnet (Drama)

Gardener Paul Peers, Katja Langenbach Theatre: Dosto Project, Berlin
2002

Graf Oderland (Drama)

Torsten Fischer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
2001 – 2002

Leonce und Lena (Drama)

Günter Krämer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
2001 – 2002

Du, lach nicht, aber das bin ich (Drama)

Solorolle Georg Moeckel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
2001 – 2002

Der Streit (Drama)

Mesrin Christian von Treskow Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
2000 – 2002

Geist (Drama)

Torsten Fischer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
2000 – 2001

Schattenjungs (Drama)

Tommy Torsten Fischer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
1999

Short Stories (Drama)

Charles Anne Bogart Theatre: Charleville Festival