Kristian Wanzl Nekrasov

Kristian Wanzl Nekrasov

Agency contact
Management Rehling
Phone: +49 89 219 63632
Email: info@managementrehling.comview

Information

Acting age
45 - 60 years
Year of birth
1964 (54 years)
Place of birth
Ingolstadt / Bayern
Size (in cm)
188
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
bald patch
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Basel, Graz, London, New York City
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Austrian
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Basketball
Dance
Standard: medium
Modern dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
B (cars), C (truck)

Vita entries

Film

2018 – 2019

Sea of Vapours

Carl von Dönitz (LR) Adam Lippman Producer: URFORM Film
2018

Echoes of the Past

Joseph Saub (SR) Nicholas Dimitropolous Producer: FOSS Productions
2017

The Nurses of Blackchapel

Dr. Adams (SR) Richard Paraiso Producer: Phantom Columbia [uk]
2017

Act A Hool (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Das Vermächtnis)

Journalist Musa Serkan Irkan Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HFF Konrad Wolf)
2015

Diary of a Badman

Uncle (SR) Diemiruaya Deniran Producer: Deniran Films [us]
2015

Midnight

Hans (LR) Carlos Cardona Producer: One Love Pictures Classic [us]
2014

Børt (Pilot für Serie)

Paketzusteller (LR) Ram Slam Producer: RamSlamFilm Gbr, Tillbert Strahl & Co.
2014

Für den Rest des Lebens

Gideon (LR) Florian Plumeyer Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
2013

Biester

Vater (SR) Rebeca Ofek Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
2012

Fliegende Hechte

Richard Gruber (SR) Antoine Dengler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2012

The Trainstation - Berlin (Episode)

Restaurant Besitzer (SR) Juliane Block Producer: J-Blockbuster, Juliane Block
2012

Being Herr Eberhard(t)

Herr Eberhard(t) 2 (LR) Moritz Hüttner Producer: FH Fachhochschule Bielefeld
2010

Halbmond:abnehmend

Bauaufseher (SR) Arto Sebastian Producer: Die Generale - Film + Performance
2010

Klappe Cowboy!

Michi (SR) Timo Jacobs Producer: prophetfilms, Timo Jacobs
2009

Odessa

Heinz (SR) Youdid Kahveci Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
2009

Katzenzungen

Armin (SR) Leonard Garner Producer: Leonard Garner Produktion
2009

Überlebensstrategien für das neue Jahrtausend

Volker (SR) Felix Thiemer Producer: Monumentalfilm GbR
2009

Entzweit

Werner Weizinger (LR) Christopher Schlierf Producer: Christopher Schlierf Produktion
2008

Mnemosyne

Agent (SR) Olga Popova Producer: Kirill Krasovski Produktion
2008

Wachrütteln

BND Beamter (SR) Christoph Lacmanski Producer: Christoph Lacmanski Produktion
2007

Liebeslied

Dr. Amoury (SR) Anne Høegh Krohn Producer: Flying Moon Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF
2006

Der Waldschrat (Teil des Episodenfilmes Fragmente)

Onkel George (LR) Henri Mathias Producer: SP - Schmit Film, Henri Mathias
2005

Hotel Utopia

Mann (LR) Sabine Jank Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HFF Konrad Wolf)
2005

Unter der Sonne

Vater (SR) Baran bo Odar Producer: lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR
2004

Die Maid von Hilltop Manor

William Chudderley (SR) Andreas Dahn Producer: Blackford Film Group
2004

Zugzwang

Mann (LR) Peter Jeschke Producer: Peter Jeschke Produktion
2002

Wenn du lügst

Entführer (SR) Marko Kregel Producer: HKR Produktion, Marko Kregel

Television

2018

Die Chefin

Thomas Eibner (SR) TV Channel: ZDF
2016

SOKO Wismar

Jakob Mahlo diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2015

The Blacklist

Dimitri Sarkowski Karen Gaviola Producer: Davis Entertainment Company [us] TV Channel: NBC [us]
2014

GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten

Kai Feuerbach diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2013

Lindenstraße

Becker diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD
2012

Tod einer Polizistin

Richter Heller (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
2012

Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall

Laowei diverse Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF
2011

Notruf Hafenkante

Rolf Denz diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Die Rosenheim-Cops

Franz Eicher diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (vormals: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Die Snobs - Sie können auch ohne Dich

Reinhold Max Luz Producer: Ulmen Television GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo
2010

Bauernopfer

Lutz Brass (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF, SWR
2010

Der Staatsanwalt

Haftrichter Wellermann (SR) diverse Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF
2009

2030 - Aufstand der Jungen

Kosslick (SR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF
2009

Frösche petzen nicht

Kommissar Solberg (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: NDR
2007

Tatort - Seenot

Wasserschutzpolizist Walter (SR) René Heisig Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR
2006

Die Sache mit dem Glück

Rolf (SR) René Heisig Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2006

R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten

Jacques Villenbrock diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
2005

Die Pathologin - Im Namen der Toten

Professor (SR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben
2005

SK Kölsch

Thomas Zühlke (Notgroschen) (SR) Torsten Löhn Producer: Nostro Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
2005

Vorsicht Schwiegermutter

BVG-Beamter (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben
2005

Fünf Sterne

Hugo Köpke (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF
2005

Der Adler - Die Spur des Verbrechens

Gustav Adrian (SR) Søren Kragh-Jacobsen Producer: DR Danmarks Radio TV [dk]
2005

Einmal Dieb, immer Dieb

Herr Goller (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ARD, Degeto
2005

Tatort - Nachtgeflüster

Revierleiter (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR
2004

Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben

Herr Wenger (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2003

Die Sitte

Achim Abt (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2003

Berlin - Abschnitt 40

Kommissar Engelbrecht (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Typhoon AG TV Channel: RTL
2003

Der letzte Zeuge

LKW-Fahrer (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) TV Channel: ZDF
2002

D.I.K. - Jagd auf den Virus X

Dr.Hertel (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH
1999

Zehn wahnsinnige Tage

BGS-Beamter (SR) Christian Wagner Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk

Theatre

2012

Ein seltsames Paar

Murray Adelheid Müther Theatre: Schloßparktheater Berlin
2011

Drei Mal Leben

Hubert Dagmar bedbur Theatre: Theater TISCH
2009

Gretchen 89 FF

Regisseure Adisat Semenitsch Theatre: Diverse
2009

Die Letzten Tage Der CEAUSECUS

Teodorescu Milo Rau Theatre: HAU Berlin
2009

Das Imperium derDinge

Shaliapin Alexander Petlura Theatre: Sophiensäle Berlin
2008

Der letzte Tod des Fränki Tränchen

Petar Petrovic reto Kamberger Theatre: Hansa Theater Berlin
2007

Fool for Love

Martin Philip Reuter Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
2004

Bluthochzeit

Lorca Konstanze Lauterbach Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
2004

Die Frau vom Meer

Der Fremde Monika Gintersdorfer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
2003

Maria Stuart

Sir Paulet / Davidson / Aubespine Katrin Hentschel Theatre: Palast der Republik
2002

Viel Lärm um Nichts

Conrade Tim Supple Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2002

Das Lebewohl

Haider Ulrike Ottinger Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2001

Sleeping around

Pete K. D. Schmidt Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
2000

A ist eine Andere

Bongo K.D. Schmidt Theatre: Staatstheater Dresden
1994 – 1999

Diverse

Diverse Diverse Theatre: LTT Tübingen
1992 – 1994

Diverse

Diverse Diverse Theatre: Theater Ulm
1991 – 1994

Diverse

Diverse Diverse Theatre: Theater Ravensburg
1989 – 1991

Diverse

Diverse Diverse Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Münster

Other

2018

Sea of Vapours

Carl von Dönitz (LR) Adam Lippmann Producer: Urform Film [au]
2011

Ohrenkino

Lehmann, Hermann, Polizist u.a. Florian Sailer Producer: Avinth Film Berlin
2010

Avnet - Parachute

Mr. Parachute (LR) Christoph Lacmanski Producer: Workflow Films