Kristian Wanzl Nekrasov

Kristian Wanzl Nekrasov

Management Rehling
Agnes Rehling
+43 2735 77199
ar@managementrehling.com

Information

Acting age
45 - 60 years
Place of birth
Ingolstadt
Height (cm)
188
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Balding
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Basel, Graz, London, New York City
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Austrian
Accents
Russian: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Basketball
Dance
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class
Additional skills

Tour Guide / Catering / Office

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1988
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other Education & Training

Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Susan Batson Masterclasses 2010 - 2013

Awards

Sonderpreis der Jury, Kurzfilmfestival Bayreuth
Sao Paulo International Filmfestival
First Step Award / Max Ophüls Festival
Schauspieler des Jahres LTT / Baden Württenberg

Film

The King’s Man - The Beginning (Cinema film)
General Ludendorff (SR) Matthew Vaughn Producer: Marv Films [uk]
Echoes of the Past (Cinema film)
Joseph von Saub (SR) Nicholas Dimitropoulos Producer: Foss Production [gr]
Dutschke - Zwischen den Schüssen (Documentary movie)
Dr. Ernst-Jürgen Oste (SR) Peter Dörfler Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: NDR [de]
The Electric Dream (Short film)
Professor Krankschaft (SR) Richard Paraiso Producer: Phantom Columbia [de/uk]
The Marshmallow Mystery Tour (Cinema film)
German Translator diverse Producer: Secret Toys Surprise Productions [us]
Act A Hool (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Das Vermächtnis) (Short film)
Journalist Musa Serkan Irkan Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
The Nurses of Blackchapel (Short film)
Dr. Adams (SR) Richard Paraiso Producer: Phantom Columbia [de/uk]
Diary of a Badman (Feature film)
Uncle (SR) Diemiruaya Deniran Producer: Deniran Films [us]
Midnight (Short film)
Hans (LR) Carlos Cardona Producer: One Love Pictures Classic [us]
Für den Rest des Lebens (Short film)
Gideon (LR) Florian Plumeyer Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Biester (Short film)
Vater (SR) Rebeca Ofek Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Fliegende Hechte (Short film)
Richard Gruber (SR) Antoine Dengler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Being Herr Eberhard(t) (Short film)
Herr Eberhard(t) 2 (LR) Moritz Hüttner Producer: FH Fachhochschule Bielefeld [de]
The Trainstation - Berlin (Episode) (Short film)
Owneron (SR) Juliane Block Producer: J-Blockbuster, Juliane Block [de]
Klappe Cowboy! (Cinema film)
Michi (SR) Timo Jacobs Producer: Timo Jacobs Productions [de]
Halbmond:abnehmend (Short film)
Bauaufseher (SR) Arto Sebastian Producer: Die Generale - Film + Performance [de]
Odessa (Short film)
Heinz (SR) Youdid Kahveci Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Überlebensstrategien für das neue Jahrtausend (Short film)
Volker (SR) Felix Thiemer Producer: Monumentalfilm GbR [de]
Entzweit (Short film)
Werner Weizinger (LR) Christopher Schlierf Producer: Christopher Schlierf Produktion
Katzenzungen (Short film)
Armin (SR) Leonard Garner Producer: Leonard Garner Produktion
Mnemosyne (Short film)
Agent (SR) Olga Popova Producer: Kirill Krasovski Produktion
Wachrütteln (Short film)
BND Beamter (SR) Christoph Lacmanski Producer: Christoph Lacmanski Produktion
Liebeslied (Cinema film)
Dr. Amoury (SR) Anne Høegh Krohn Producer: Flying Moon Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Der Waldschrat (Teil des Episodenfilmes Fragmente) (Short film)
Onkel George (LR) Henri Mathias Producer: SP - Schmit Film, Henri Mathias
Unter der Sonne (Short film)
Vater (SR) Baran bo Odar Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR)
Hotel Utopia (Short film)
Mann (LR) Sabine Jank Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Zugzwang (Short film)
Mann (LR) Peter Jeschke Producer: Peter Jeschke Produktion
Die Maid von Hilltop Manor (Short film)
William Chudderley (SR) Andreas Dahn Producer: Blackford Film Group
Wenn du lügst (Short film)
Entführer (SR) Marko Kregel Producer: HKR Produktion, Marko Kregel

Television

Glauben (TV series)
Dr. Wenger (SR) Daniel Prochaska Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: TVNOW [de]
Auf dünnem Eis (TV movie)
Rainer Simmering (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Thomas Eibner (F: Geschwister) (SR) Grzegorz Muskala Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Jakob Mahlo (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
The Blacklist (TV series)
Dimitri Sarkowski (LR) Karen Gaviola Producer: Davis Entertainment Company [us] TV Channel: NBC [us]
Børt ( (Pilot)
Paketzusteller (LR) Ram Slam Producer: Ram Slam Film Gbr, Tillbert Strahl & Co. [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Kai Feuerbach (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Becker (LR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tod einer Polizistin (TV movie)
Richter Heller (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall (TV series)
Laowei (LR) diverse Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Ohrenkino (Reportage)
Lehmann, Hermann, Polizist u.a. Florian Sailer Producer: Avinth Film Berlin
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Rolf Denz (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Franz Eicher (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Haftrichter Wellermann (SR) diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bauernopfer (TV movie)
Lutz Brass (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], SWR [de]
Die Snobs - Sie können auch ohne Dich (TV series)
Reinhold (LR) Max Luz Producer: Ulmen Television GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Frösche petzen nicht (TV movie)
Kommissar Solberg (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: NDR [de]
2030 - Aufstand der Jungen (TV movie)
Kosslick (SR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Seenot (TV movie (series))
Wasserschutzpolizist Walter (SR) René Heisig Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten (TV series)
Jacques Villenbrock (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Sache mit dem Glück (TV movie)
Rolf (SR) René Heisig Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Nachtgeflüster (TV movie (series))
Revierleiter (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Einmal Dieb, immer Dieb (TV movie)
Herr Goller (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Adler - Die Spur des Verbrechens (TV series)
Gustav Adrian (SR) Søren Kragh-Jacobsen Producer: DR Danmarks Radio TV [dk]
Fünf Sterne (TV series)
Hugo Köpke (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Vorsicht Schwiegermutter (TV movie)
BVG-Beamter (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
SK Kölsch (TV series)
Thomas Zühlke (Notgroschen) (SR) Torsten Löhn Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Pathologin - Im Namen der Toten (TV movie)
Professor (SR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Berlin GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
Herr Wenger (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Kommissar Engelbrecht (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
LKW-Fahrer (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Sitte (TV series)
Achim Abt (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
D.I.K. - Jagd auf den Virus X (TV movie)
Dr.Hertel (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Zehn wahnsinnige Tage (TV movie)
BGS-Beamter (SR) Christian Wagner Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk

Theatre

Ein seltsames Paar
Murray Adelheid Müther Theatre: Schloßparktheater Berlin
Drei Mal Leben
Hubert Dagmar bedbur Theatre: Theater TISCH
Gretchen 89 FF
Regisseure Adisat Semenitsch Theatre: Diverse
Die Letzten Tage Der CEAUSECUS
Teodorescu Milo Rau Theatre: HAU Berlin
Das Imperium derDinge
Shaliapin Alexander Petlura Theatre: Sophiensäle Berlin
Der letzte Tod des Fränki Tränchen
Petar Petrovic reto Kamberger Theatre: Hansa Theater Berlin
Fool for Love
Martin Philip Reuter Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
Die Frau vom Meer
Der Fremde Monika Gintersdorfer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Bluthochzeit
Lorca Konstanze Lauterbach Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Maria Stuart
Sir Paulet / Davidson / Aubespine Katrin Hentschel Theatre: Palast der Republik
Das Lebewohl
Haider Ulrike Ottinger Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Conrade Tim Supple Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Sleeping around
Pete K. D. Schmidt Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
A ist eine Andere
Bongo K.D. Schmidt Theatre: Staatstheater Dresden
Diverse
Diverse Diverse Theatre: LTT Tübingen
Diverse
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Theater Ulm
Diverse
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Theater Ravensburg
Diverse
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Münster

Other

Sea of Vapours (Teaser (film concept))
Carl von Dönitz (LR) Adam Lippmann Producer: Urform Film [au]

Commercial

Avnet - Parachute (Commercial)
Mr. Parachute (LR) Christoph Lacmanski Producer: Workflow Films