Kristin Suckow

Kristin Suckow

Agentur Anke Balzer
Anke Balzer
+49 30 440 17027
info@ankebalzer.deview

Information

Acting age
23 - 31 years
Year of birth
1989 (30 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
164
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Recorder: medium
Sport
Climbing, Horse riding, Rowing
Dance
Classic dance: medium
Modern dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock / Pop: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielstudium an der Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen „Konrad Wolf“ in Babelsberg (Abschluss 2011)

Awards

FIRST STEPS AWARD

Nominierung für " WAS BLEIBT "

STUDENT ACADEMY AWARDS

Nominierung für "WAS BLEIBT"

"HEINZ BADEWITZ PREIS" HOF

für "LUX KRIEGER DES LICHTS"

THEATERPREIS HAMBURG "Rolf Mares"

Auszeichnung als "Herausragende Darstellerin" für Luise Miller in Kabale und Liebe

MAX OPHÜLS PREIS

Nominierung als beste Nachwuchschauspielerin

Film

WAS BLEIBT

Leading role Eileen Byrne Distribution: HFF München Nominierung First Steps 2018 , Nominierung Student Academy Award 2018

YPSILONEGRO

Leading role Salvador Tinajero Producer: HFF Potsdam

FRAUMUTTERTIER

Tine (LR) Felicitas Darschin

HELIX

Leading role Oliver Moser Producer: DFFB

HINGABE

Supporting role Pablo Kaes Distribution: HFF Potsdam Abschlussfilm

LUX KRIEGER DES LICHTS

Leading role Daniel Wild

ON YOUR WAY

Leading role Thomas Sali & Florian Tscharf, Producer: Filmakademie Baden Württemberg

VALZER

Leading role Giulio Mastromauro 2017 14. Tirana Int. Film Festival * 2017 Internationale Filmfestspiele Venedig 2017

TIGERGIRL

Supporting role JAKOB LASS

SOULMATES

Leading role Carolin Sprick Kurzfilm

HERBERT

Thomas Stuber

OHNE WORTE

Leading role Daniel Hartmann Kurzfilm

GESCHWISTERDIEBE

Leading role Antoine Dengler Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

ZWANGSRÄUMUNG

Marcel Glauche Kurzfilm

WECHSELSPIEL

Moritz Richard Schmidt Diplomfilm

WAS MAN ZUM LEBEN BRAUCHT

Leading role Connie Walther Kurzfilm, HFF Potsdam

BIS AUFS BLUT - BRÜDER AUF BEWÄHRUNG

Oliver Kienle

DER KREIS IN DEM SIE REIST

Leading role Pola Beck

TASCHENGELD

Leading role Banu Kepenek Kurzfilm, HFF Postdam

PAPA GOLD

Tom Lass

Television

LETZTE SPUR BERLIN

Martina Plura TV Channel: ZDF

SOKO POTSDAM

Lea Becker TV Channel: ZDF

FRIESLAND

Martina Plura TV Channel: ZDF

OTTILIE VON FABER CASTELL

Ottilie von Faber Castell (LR) Claudia Garde Producer: Wiedemann und Berg TV Channel: ARD

DIE EIFFELPRAXIS

Leading role Josh Bröcker TV Channel: ARD

WILSBERG

Leading role Dominic Müller TV Channel: ZDF

SOKO WISMAR

Oliver Dommenget TV Channel: ZDF

ALARM FÜR COBRA 11

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Heinz Dietz TV Channel: RTL

COFFEE SHOP

Leading role Florian Röser TV Channel: Webformat

SOKO LEIPZIG

Buddy Giovinazzo TV Channel: ZDF

EIN FALL VON LIEBE - ANNAS TOCHTER

Jorgo Papavassilou TV Channel: ARD

HERZVERSAGEN

Dagmar Hirtz TV Channel: ZDF

COUNTDOWN

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Heinz Dietz TV Channel: RTL

ALLES KLARA

Jacob Schäuffelen & Andi Niessner TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

KABALE UND LIEBE

Luise (LR) Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg

ANNE FRANK

Anne Frank (LR) Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg

ELSE

Else Lasker Schüler (LR) Renate Müller- Schäfer, Theatre: Hoftheater Berlin

JUMPY

Torsten Fischer Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg

HEUTE BIN ICH BLOND

Leading role Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg

DER KÖNIG HINTER DEM SPIEGEL

Marita Erxleben Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam

RICHTFEST

Torsten Fischer Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin

EINE FAMILIE

Monika Steil Theatre: Vereinigte Bühnen, Bozen

KREBSSTATION

Tobias Wellemeyer Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam

PARZIVAL

Isabel Osthues Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam

HEXENJAGD

Ingo Berg Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam

WOYZECK

Moritz Richard Schmidt Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Studio

WIDER DEN DONJUANISMUS

Andreas Merz Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin