Lance Girard

Lance Girard

Rakete
Agt. Rakete
+49 89 973 97712
info@rakete-mgt.de

Information

Year of birth
1965 (55 years)
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
88
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München
Nationality
German, American
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
American: only when required
Instruments
Drums: basic
Sport
Mountain hiking, Sport of running
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Film

Tiefer als der Tag (Short film)
John (SR) Lisa Wallmann
Cyberheidi (Experimental movie)
Theodor (SR) Ingo Knopf Distribution: ARTE
Comedian Harmonists (Cinema film)
1. Polizist (SR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Perathon Film

Television

Dahoam is Dahoam (Series)
Jeremy Kirchleitner (SR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen GmbH TV Channel: BR
Sturm der Liebe (Series)
Gary Mondbichler (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Herzflimmern - Die Klinik am See (TV series)
Andreas Blum (SR) Daniel Anderson Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (Series)
Andreas Blum (SR) Daniel Kühn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Dahoam is Dahoam (Series)
Jeremy Kirchleitner (SR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft TV Channel: BR
Gottes mächtige Dienerin
SA-Mann Röller (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co KG TV Channel: ARD
Komödienstadel - Glenn Miller & Sauschwanzl (Drama)
Captain Arch Duke (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk TV Channel: BR
Kennedys Hirn (Other)
Police Officer (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Bavaria Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Komödienstadel - Weiberwallfahrt (Drama)
Theo Werner Asam Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk TV Channel: BR
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Georg Russek (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: UFA-Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Inga Lindstöm (TV series)
Hans (SR) K. Meeder Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Endlich Samstag (TV series)
Musikmanager Mahlow (SR) Frank Gotthardy Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD / BR
Komödienstadel - Der Fischerkrieg vom Chiemsee (Other)
Eckhardt (SR) Werner Asam Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk TV Channel: BR
Komödienstadel - Der Prämienstier (Drama)
Roßknecht Toni (SR) Werner Asam Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk TV Channel: BR
Der Judas von Tirol
Simon Gnadl (SR) Werner Asam Producer: Infa Film GmbH TV Channel: BR
München 7 (TV series)
Leibwächter (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk TV Channel: BR
Speer und Er (Documentary movie)
US Agent George Ball (SR) Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Apollonia (TV movie (series))
Jäger Lex (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Sonne, Mond und Sterne Filmproduktion TV Channel: BR, ORF
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Hans Schürmann (SR) Producer: UFA Film München GmbH TV Channel: ARD
München 7 (TV series)
Leibwächter (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk TV Channel: BR
Die Rosenheim Cops (TV series)
Siggi Bergkamp (SR) Uli Möller Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Karl Hausinger, Anlageberater (SR) diverse Producer: ndF München TV Channel: ZDF
Die Manns - ein Jahrhundertroman (TV movie (series))
Amerikanischer Agent/Spanien (SR) Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD, WDR, ARTE
Polizeiruf 110 (Series)
Kommissar (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr TV Channel: ARD
Die rote Meile (Series)
Kalle Leschkow (SR) Michael Bielawa, Axel Bock Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Tatort / Kleine Diebe (TV event)
Einsatzleiter Polizei (SR) Vivian Naefe TV Channel: ARD
Liebe zwischen den Welten (Feature film)
Tornado-Pilot Conrad (SR) Peter Deutsch TV Channel: ZDF
Anwalt Abel (Series)
SEK-Einsatzleiter (SR) Oliver Kreinsen Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Erkennungsdienst-Beamter (SR) Producer: UFA Film München GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Schwurgericht (TV series)
Gunther Schmidt (SR) Producer: Bavaria Film / Veit von Fürstenberg TV Channel: ARD
Frankenberg (TV series)
Thomas (SR) Producer: Videoscope GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Die Notärztin (TV series)
Raimund (SR) Frank Strecker Producer: Scorpio Production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Freak-Dinner (Drama)
Juste Leblanc (OR) Oliver Zimmer Theatre: Teamtheater Tankstelle München
Die Drei von der Tankstelle (Drama)
Kurt (OR) Saskia Leder Theatre: Film-Theater
Die Erbin (Drama)
Arthur Townsend (SR) Winni Victor Producer: Neue Schaubühne München
Arsen & Spitzenhäubchen (Drama)
Leutnant Rooney (SR) Karl Absenger Producer: Theaterbetriebe Margit Bönisch GmbH Theatre: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
Der Kirschgarten (Drama)
Jascha (SR) Stefan Zimmermann Theatre: Agon Theater München
Was ihr wollt (Drama)
Antonio (SR) Hans Trixner Theatre: Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
Des Teufels General (Drama)
Buddy Lawrence (SR) Guido Huonder Producer: Kreuzgangfestspiele Feuchtwangen
Das Märchen vom Kalif Storch (Drama)
Der Kalif / Storch (LR) Holger Seitz Theatre: Stadttheater Augsburg
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick (Drama)
Diverse (OR) Dieter Reible Producer: Kreuzgangfestspiele Feuchtwangen
Käthchen von Heilbronn (Drama)
Burggraf von Freiburg (SR) Lis Verhoeven Producer: Kreuzgangfestspiele Feuchtwangen
Der nette Mann von nebenan (Drama)
Leading role Edmund Gleede Theatre: Theater Die kleine Freiheit / München