Lara Mandoki

Lara Mandoki

Carola Studlar Internationale Agentur Film - Fernsehen - Theater
Michaela Hoff
+49 89 122 3510
agentur@studlar.deview

Information

Year of birth
1993 (26 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Budapest
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Hungarian: native-language
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Aikido, Fencing (stage), Swim, Tai chi
Dance
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: medium
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Klavierunterricht und Harmonielehre
2007 Gastspiel an den Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Festspielen in Salzburg
Klavierunterricht bei Yumino Kondo
Ballettunterricht Stabschule München
Hip Hop/ Street Style
2008 Oberbayrischer Hip Hop Meister

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Neue Münchener Schauspielschule

Other Education & Training

„The Acting Corps“ Los Angeles
Schauspielunterricht bei Eugine Buica // Meisner Technique
Diplom Bühnenreife Paritätische Prüfungskommission Wien
Neue Münchner Schauspielschule
Zertifikat der Bühnenreife
Schaupielunterricht bei Susanne Schneider
„The Acting Corps“ Los Angeles
Schauspielunterricht bei Eugine Buica // Meisner Technique
Schauspielunterricht bei Ruth Wohlschlegel
Lee Strasberg Method Acting

Awards

Siegelauszeichnung der VdpS e.V. Berlin

Film

Die Geschichte meiner Frau (AT) (Cinema film)
Blond Ildiko Enyedi Producer: Inforg - M&M Film Kft. [hu]
Leberkäsjunkie (Cinema film)
Amy (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Die Affäre Borgward (Documentary movie)
Betty Zech (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: NDR [de]
Touch of Class (Short film)
Birgit (LR) Lena Karbe Producer: Elfenholz Film GmbH
Einsamkeit und Sex und Mitleid (Cinema film)
Vivien (SR) Lars Montag Producer: Herzfeld Productions [de]
Nicht alles war schlecht (Documentary series)
Lara Mandoki (LR) Karlo Malmedie Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Erbsengrün (Short film)
Sara (LR) Christopher Kaufmann Producer: Fragile Film, Ben Zerhau [de]
Gut zu Vögeln (Cinema film)
Pia (SR) Mira Thiel Producer: VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
Keine Ahnung wie ich das nennen soll (Short film)
Anna (LR) Kai Stoeckel Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Lou lässt los (Short film)
Pedi (LR) Andrea Vafiopoulos Producer: Candy Frame Filmproduktion, Andrea & Alexander Vafiopoulos GbR [de]
Lia (Short film)
Freundin (SR) Judith Malek-Mahdavi Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de] Distribution: BR [de]

Television

Das Lied der toten Mädchen (TV movie)
Stefanie 'Mütze' Schneider (LR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Tödlicher Akkord (TV movie (series))
Karina Szabo (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: NFP TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Parkplatz bitte sauberhalten (TV movie (series))
Ely Hadraschek (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nachtwache (Pilot)
Nina (LR) Sven Halfar Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Der Tote im Stollen (TV movie (series))
Karina Szabo (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: NFP TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Maria Radu (F: Tod im Taxi) (LR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Kinderüberraschung (TV movie)
Jessy (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Toni, männlich, Hebamme - Daddy Blues (TV movie (series))
Romy (LR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Dana (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tonio und Julia - Kneifen gilt nicht (TV movie (series))
Lisa (SR) Kathrin 'Katinka' Feistl Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der große Rudolph (TV movie)
Dolly (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at], WDR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Lara Hussfeld (Der hl. Sankt Martin) (LR) Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Dorf rockt ab (TV movie)
Roxy (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Amalia Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
X Company (TV series)
Bertha (SR) Amanda Tapping Producer: Temple Street Productions [ca] TV Channel: CBC Television [ca]
Mute (TV movie)
Judie (SR) Duncan Jones Producer: Liberty Films [uk] TV Channel: Netflix
Unterm Radar (TV movie)
Nina (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Enigma Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Isa Neumann (Folge: Am See) (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eine Sommerliebe zu dritt (TV movie)
Betty (SR) Nana Neul Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Schall und Rauch (Webserie) (Pilot)
Heidi (LR) Ferdinand Arthuber Producer: Phantomfilm GmbH
Der Alte (TV series)
Karo Wilke (F: Tödliche Ideale) (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Die zweite Chance (TV movie (series))
Laura (SR) Martin Gies Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schwägereltern (TV movie)
Alina Schumann (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Garmisch-Cops (TV series)
Peggy Lang (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mordsfreunde. Ein Taunuskrimi (TV movie (series))
Marion Rehmer (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Silke Greif (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Holzbaronin (TV series)
Herta Lenvin (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Alina Bayer (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Lena Fauch und die Tochter des Amokläufers (TV movie (series))
Hundeverkäuferin (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Komödie der Irrungen
Maisha Dieter Wedel Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
Meat
Nicolett Katona Thomas Bo Nisson Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Doubt
Sister Beauvier Sydney Welsh Theatre: Little Playroom North Hollywood
The Graduate
Elaine Robinson Sydney Welsh Theatre: Little Playroom North Hollywood
Reasons to be pretty
Steph Syndey Welsh Theatre: Little Playroom North Hollywood
Hamletmaschine
Ophelia Tomma Galonska Theatre: Abschlussarbeit-Neue Münchner Schauspielschule
Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Fassbinder Dominik Frank Theatre: Rationaltheater München
Der Kirschgarten
Ljubow Andrejewna Margit Kleber und Tomma Galonska Theatre: Schul/Gemeinde-Bühne Tutzing
Die Räuber
Spiegelberg Margit Kleber und Tomma Galonska Theatre: Schul/Gemeinde-Bühne Tutzing
Faust
Gretchen Margit Kleber und Tomma Galonska Theatre: Schul/Gemeinde-Bühne Tutzing
Lieb mich weg
Aynur Agnese Cornelio Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Von einem der auszog das fürchten zu lernen
Rotkäppchen Ruth Fendel Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Madonne live
Madonna Wannabe Ruth Fendel Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele

Other

Ufo 361 - Balenciaga (Music video)
A (LR) Christoph Szulecki Producer: Christoph Szulecki Produktion [de]
Reigen (Workshop production)
The Whore (LR) Christian Wagner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]