Lara Mandoki

Lara Mandoki

Agency contact
Carola Studlar Internationale Agentur Film - Fernsehen - Theater
Phone: +49 89 122 3510
Email: agentur@studlar.deview

Information

Year of birth
1993 (25 years)
Size (in cm)
160
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Budapest
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Hungarian: native-language
Dialects
Bairisch
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Aikido, Fencing (stage), Swim, Tai Chi
Dance
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: medium
Standard: medium
Jazz dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Licenses
B (cars)
Additional skills

2004-2007 Klavierunterricht und Harmonielehre
2003 Gastspiel an den Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Festspielen in Salzburg
1995-2004 Klavierunterricht bei Yumino Kondo
1993-2005 Ballettunterricht Stabschile München
2003-2009 Hip Hop/ Street Style
2004 Oberbayrischer Hip Hop Meister

Vita entries

Education & Training

2013

„The Acting Corps“ Los Angeles

2012

Diplom Bühnenreife Paritätische Prüfungskommission Wien

2011

„The Acting Corps“ Los Angeles

2009

Schauspielunterricht bei Ruth Wohlschlegel

2009 – 2012

Neue Münchner Schauspielschule

2007 – 2012

Schaupielunterricht bei Susanne Schneider

Film

2018

Die Affäre Borgward (Documentary movie)

Betty Zech (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: NDR [de]
2018

Leberkäsjunkie (Cinema film)

Amy (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Film [de]
2017

Touch of Class (Short film)

Birgit (LR) Lena Karbe Producer: Elfenholz Film, Hölzel & Hölzel GbR
2016

Einsamkeit und Sex und Mitleid (Cinema film)

Vivien (SR) Lars Montag Producer: Herzfeld Productions [de]
2014

Gut zu Vögeln (Cinema film)

Pia (SR) Mira Thiel Producer: VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
2014

Erbsengrün (Short film)

Sara (LR) Christopher Kaufmann Producer: Fragile Film
2014

Nicht alles war schlecht (Documentary series)

Lara Mandoki (LR) Karlo Malmedie Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
2012

Keine Ahnung wie ich das nennen soll (Short film)

Anna (LR) Kai Stoeckel Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2011

Lou lässt los (Short film)

Pedi (LR) Andrea Vafiopoulos Producer: Candy Frame Filmproduktion, Andrea & Alexander Vafiopoulos GbR [de]
2006

Lia (Short film)

Freundin (SR) Judith Malek-Mahdavi Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de] Distribution: BR [de]

Television

2018

Toni, männlich, Hebamme 2 - Daddy Blues (TV movie (series))

Romy (LR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2018

SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)

Maria Radu (F: Tod im Taxi) (LR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2018

Erzgebirgekrimi - Der Tote im Stollen (TV movie (series))

Mila (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: NFP TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Kinderüberraschung (TV movie)

Jessy (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2017

Tonio und Julia - Kneifen gilt nicht (TV movie (series))

Lisa (SR) Kathrin 'Katinka' Feistl Producer: Studio-TV-Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Die Bergretter (TV series)

Dana (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

SOKO München (TV series)

Lara Hussfeld (Der hl. Sankt Martin) (LR) Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Der große Rudolph (TV movie)

Dolly (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at], WDR [de]
2016

Mute (TV movie)

Judie (SR) Duncan Jones Producer: Netflix [us] TV Channel: Netflix
2016

Ein Dorf rockt ab (TV movie)

Roxy (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Amalia Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

X Company (TV series)

Bertha (SR) Amanda Tapping Producer: Temple Street Productions [ca] TV Channel: CBC Television [ca]
2015

Unterm Radar (TV movie)

Nina (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Enigma Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
2015

Schall und Rauch (Webserie) (Pilot)

Heidi (LR) Ferdinand Arthuber Producer: Phantomfilm GmbH
2015

Eine Sommerliebe zu dritt (TV movie)

Betty (SR) Nana Neul Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2015

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Isa Neumann (Folge: Am See) (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Der Alte (TV series)

Karo Wilke (F: Tödliche Ideale) (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Schwägereltern (TV movie)

Alina Schumann (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Inga Lindström - Die zweite Chance (TV movie (series))

Laura (SR) Martin Gies Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Rosamunde Pilcher - Alte Herzen rosten nicht (TV movie (series))

Melanie Brown (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Die Garmisch-Cops (TV series)

Peggy Lang (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Silke Greif (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Mordsfreunde. Ein Taunuskrimi (TV movie (series))

Marion Rehmer (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Die Holzbaronin (TV series)

Herta Lenvin (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Alina Bayer (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2011

Lena Fauch und die Tochter des Amokläufers (TV movie (series))

Hundeverkäuferin (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

2015

Komödie der Irrungen

Maisha Dieter Wedel Theatre: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
2014

Meat

Nicolett Katona Thomas Bo Nisson Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
2013

Doubt

Sister Beauvier Sydney Welsh Theatre: Little Playroom North Hollywood
2013

Reasons to be pretty

Steph Syndey Welsh Theatre: Little Playroom North Hollywood
2013

The Graduate

Elaine Robinson Sydney Welsh Theatre: Little Playroom North Hollywood
2012

Hamletmaschine

Ophelia Tomma Galonska Theatre: Abschlussarbeit-Neue Münchner Schauspielschule
2012

Rainer Werner Fassbinder

Fassbinder Dominik Frank Theatre: Rationaltheater München
2009

Der Kirschgarten

Ljubow Andrejewna Margit Kleber und Tomma Galonska Theatre: Schul/Gemeinde-Bühne Tutzing
2008

Die Räuber

Spiegelberg Margit Kleber und Tomma Galonska Theatre: Schul/Gemeinde-Bühne Tutzing
2008

Faust

Gretchen Margit Kleber und Tomma Galonska Theatre: Schul/Gemeinde-Bühne Tutzing
2007 – 2008

Lieb mich weg

Aynur Agnese Cornelio Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
2006

Von einem der auszog das fürchten zu lernen

Rotkäppchen Ruth Fendel Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
2006

Madonne live

Madonna Wannabe Ruth Fendel Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele

Other

2018

Ufo 361 - Balenciaga (Music video)

A (LR) Christoph Szulecki Producer: Christoph Szulecki Produktion [de]
2016

Reigen (Workshop production)

The Whore (LR) Christian Wagner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]