Lara Mandoki

Lara Mandoki

Information

Year of birth
1993 (29 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin, Munich
Housing options
Hamburg, Budapest, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Hungarian(native-language)English
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)
Instruments
Piano
Sport
AikidoFencing (stage)SwimTai chi
Dance
BalletHip hopJazz DanceStandard
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Neue Münchener Schauspielschule

Other Education & Training

Artikulation bei Grit Hollack
Coaching by Lily Erlinger ( Method )
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg - Filmschauspielworkshop [de]
Neue Münchner Schauspielschule
Diplom Bühnenreife Paritätische Prüfungskommission Wien
„The Acting Corps“ Los Angeles
Coaching by Susanne Schneider
„The Acting Corps“ Los Angeles
Coaching by Ruth Wohlschlegel

Awards

Siegelauszeichnung der VdpS e.V. Berlin

Film

Münter & Kandinsky (aka Im Schatten Kandinskys - Gabriele Münter. Die Blaue Reiterin) (Cinema film)
Emmy Münter (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: CCC Filmkunst GmbH
Leberkäsjunkie (Cinema film)
Amy (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Die Affäre Borgward (Documentary movie)
Betty Zech (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Touch of Class (Short film)
Birgit (LR) Lena Karbe Producer: Elfenholz Film GmbH
Einsamkeit und Sex und Mitleid (Cinema film)
Vivien (SR) Lars Montag Producer: Herzfeld Productions [de]
Nicht alles war schlecht (Documentary series)
Lara Mandoki (LR) Karlo Malmedie Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Erbsengrün (Short film)
Sara (LR) Christopher Kaufmann Producer: Fragile Film, Ben Zerhau [de]
Gut zu Vögeln (Cinema film)
Pia (SR) Mira Thiel Producer: VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
Keine Ahnung wie ich das nennen soll (Short film)
Anna (LR) Kai Stoeckel Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Lou lässt los (Short film)
Pedi (LR) Andrea Vafiopoulos Producer: Candy Frame Filmproduktion, Andrea & Alexander Vafiopoulos GbR [de]
Lia (Short film)
Freundin (SR) Judith Malek-Mahdavi Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Das Boot (TV series)
Dagmar Dewith (SR) Dennis Gansel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: Sky [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Schneekind (TV movie (series))
Kommissarin Karina Szabo (LR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Vienna Blood - Der Schattengott (TV movie (series))
Selma Wirth (SR) Robert Dornhelm Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Vätertage (TV movie)
Tilda (LR) Tomy Wigand Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Mettenschicht (TV movie (series))
Kommissarin Szabo (LR) Axel Barth Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Tödliche Abrechnung (TV movie (series))
Karina Szabo (LR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Verhängnisvolle Recherche (TV movie (series))
Karina Szabo (LR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Der Beischläfer (TV series)
Leading role Sebastian Sorger Producer: The Amazing Film Company GmbH Station: Amazon Prime Video
Landkrimi - Steirertod (ORF) (TV movie (series))
Bianca (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] Station: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Am Anschlag - Die Macht der Kränkung (ZDF) (TV series)
Bettina (SR) Umut Dag Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDFneo [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Der letzte Bissen (TV movie (series))
Karina Szabo (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Der Tote im Burggraben (TV movie (series))
Karina Szabo (LR) Constanze Knoche Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Das Lied des toten Mädchens (TV movie)
Stefanie 'Mütze' Schneider (LR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: all-in-production GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Tödlicher Akkord (TV movie (series))
Karina Szabo (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Parkplatz bitte sauberhalten (TV movie (series))
Ely Hadraschek (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Nachtwache (Pilot)
Nina (LR) Sven Halfar Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH Station: SAT.1
Erzgebirgskrimi - Der Tote im Stollen (TV movie (series))
Karina Szabo (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Maria Radu (F: Tod im Taxi) (LR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Kinderüberraschung (TV movie)
Jessy (LR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Toni, männlich, Hebamme - Daddy Blues (TV movie (series))
Romy (LR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Dana (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tonio und Julia - Kneifen gilt nicht (TV movie (series))
Lisa (SR) Kathrin 'Katinka' Feistl Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der große Rudolph (TV movie)
Dolly (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at], WDR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Lara Hussfeld (Der hl. Sankt Martin) (LR) Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Dorf rockt ab (TV movie)
Roxy (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Amalia Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
X Company (TV series)
Bertha (SR) Amanda Tapping Producer: Temple Street Productions [ca] Station: CBC Television [ca]
Mute (TV movie)
Judie (SR) Duncan Jones Producer: Liberty Films [uk] Station: Netflix
Unterm Radar (TV movie)
Nina (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Enigma Film GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Isa Neumann (Folge: Am See) (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Eine Sommerliebe zu dritt (TV movie)
Betty (SR) Nana Neul Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Schall und Rauch (Webserie) (Pilot)
Heidi (LR) Ferdinand Arthuber Producer: Phantomfilm GmbH
Der Alte (TV series)
Karo Wilke (F: Tödliche Ideale) (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Die zweite Chance (TV movie (series))
Laura (SR) Martin Gies Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Schwägereltern (TV movie)
Alina Schumann (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Garmisch-Cops (TV series)
Peggy Lang (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mordsfreunde. Ein Taunuskrimi (TV movie (series))
Marion Rehmer (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Silke Greif (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Holzbaronin (TV series)
Herta Lenvin (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Alina Bayer (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Lena Fauch und die Tochter des Amokläufers (TV movie (series))
Hundeverkäuferin (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Komödie der Irrungen
Maisha Dieter Wedel Theater: Festspiele Bad Hersfeld
Meat
Nicolett Katona Thomas Bo Nisson Theater: Schaubühne
Doubt
Sister Beauvier Sydney Welsh Theater: Little Playroom North Hollywood
The Graduate
Elaine Robinson Sydney Welsh Theater: Little Playroom North Hollywood
Reasons to be pretty
Steph Syndey Welsh Theater: Little Playroom North Hollywood
Hamletmaschine
Ophelia Tomma Galonska Theater: Abschlussarbeit-Neue Münchner Schauspielschule
Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Fassbinder Dominik Frank Theater: Rationaltheater München
Der Kirschgarten
Ljubow Andrejewna Margit Kleber und Tomma Galonska Theater: Schul/Gemeinde-Bühne Tutzing
Die Räuber
Spiegelberg Margit Kleber und Tomma Galonska Theater: Schul/Gemeinde-Bühne Tutzing
Faust
Gretchen Margit Kleber und Tomma Galonska Theater: Schul/Gemeinde-Bühne Tutzing
Lieb mich weg
Aynur Agnese Cornelio Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Von einem der auszog das fürchten zu lernen
Rotkäppchen Ruth Fendel Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Madonne live
Madonna Wannabe Ruth Fendel Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele

Other

Ufo 361 - Balenciaga (Music video)
A (LR) Christoph Szulecki Producer: Christoph Szulecki Produktion [de]
Reigen (Workshop production)
The Whore (LR) Christian Wagner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]