Lara-Sophie Milagro

Lara-Sophie Milagro

ACTORSgarden
Sabine Rassau
Phone: +49 30 978 66712
Email: mail@actorsgarden.comview

Information

Year of birth
1979 (39 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
179
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Mix white and black, African-American, Latin American
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Basel, Bremen, London, Mainz, New York City, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Spanish: basic
Italian: medium
Dialects
Norden
Berlin German
Black American
English
African-English
American
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: professional
Opera: professional
Gospel: medium
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Operetta: professional
Rock / Pop: medium
Schlager: medium
Classic: professional
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Additional skills

Abgeschlossene Gesangsausbildung (Diplom UdK Berlin)

Vita entries

Awards

2016

Preisträgerin der Initiative "Aktiv für Demokratie und Toleranz" für "Satoe"

2013

Sonderpreis der 'Initiative Hauptstadt Berlin', für Schauspiel, Regie & Autorenschaft für "Satoe"

Education & Training

2014

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe

2013

Larry Moss Acting Coach

2012

Stella Adler School of Acting New York

2012

Lena Lessing

2011

Lena Lessing

2008

Augusto Boal

2000 – 2007

Universität der Künste Berlin

1997 – 2000

Goldsmiths College London / Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts London

Film

2016

Farbenblind / Colourblind (NOT COMPLETED)

Millerin (LR) Manuel Renken Producer: Biberbau, Manuel Renken [de]
2016

Der vergessene Engel (Short film)

Angelika (SR) Hannah Stockmann Producer: Mokoari Street Productions
2015

Die Bürgschaft (Short film)

Polizistin mit Brille (SR) Kerstin Hoeckel Producer: Geist & Blitze Filmproduktion
2014

Alles in Butter (Short film)

Sozialarbeiterin Rike Holtz Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel [de]
2013

Stung (Cinema film)

female cop Benni Diez Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH
2013

Before Fortune (Short film)

Elisabetta (LR) Igor Fernandenz Producer: NYU - New York University [us]
2012

Iwanow (Short film)

Anna (LR) Gerald Haffke Producer: Akademie für Bildende Künste Mainz [de]
2011

Variationen über David Mamet (Short film)

Deborah (LR) Rob Müller Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2011

Männer zum Knutschen (Cinema film)

Hotelangestellte Robert Hasfogel Producer: Ente Kross Film UG [de]
2010

How to avoid love and marriage (Short film)

Moderator Lucy Roberts Producer: Lucy Roberts Production [uk]
2010

Wer oder was ist ein guter Mensch? (Short film)

Frau Yagi Taffere Producer: Label Noir
2010

Afro-Deutsche Geschichten (Short film)

Frau (LR) Rob Müller Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

2018

Dogs of Berlin (TV series)

Lisa Bou'Penga (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
2017

Tatort - Der kalte Fritte (TV movie (series))

Chastity White (SR) Titus Selge Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]

Theatre

2017

Lost & Found

Camille Martin Schulz Theatre: Staatstheater Kassel
2016 – 2018

Geächtet

Jory (HR) Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Residenztheater München
2015

Dauerkolonie Berlin

diverse (HR) Label Noir Theatre: Balhaus Naunynstraße
2015

Die Heilige Gaby des SVKE

Sardine (HR) Heike Scharpff Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
2015

The Shells

Mrs. Briggs (HR) Kirsten Brandt, Jos Porath Theatre: Greenhouse Berlin
2015

Nijinskys Tagebuch

Nijinsky (HR) Carolyn Sittig Theatre: Grand Theatre de Bordeaux
2014

Die Heilige Gaby des SVKE

Sardine (HR) Heike Scharpff Theatre: Exil Theater Eberswalde
2014

We are the play

Frau Holder (HR) Nai Wen Chang Theatre: English Theatre Berlin
2013

Echter Berliner ihr nicht fuck you

Frau (HR) Daniel Brunet Theatre: English Theatre Berlin
2013

Satoe-Gesegnete Heimat

Dame im Park (NR) Tibor Locher Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
2012

Clybourne Park

Francine / Lena (HR) Matthias Fontheim Theatre: Theater Bonn, Theater Winterthur / Schweiz
2012

Die Unerhörten

Mimi (HR) Matthias Fontheim Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
2012

Satoe-Gesegnete Heimat

Dame im Park (NR) Tibor Locher Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz, Theater im Pfalzbau
2011

Clybourne Park

Francine / Lena (HR) Matthias Fontheim Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
2011

Heimat, bittersüße Heimat

diverse (HR) Lara-Sophie Milagro Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstraße Berlin, HAU Berlin
2010

Rein theoretisch

diverse (HR) Frank-Patrick Steckel Theatre: Theaterlabor Bremen
2009

Seestücke

Ensemblerolle Heiko Kalmbach Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
2008

Mes nuits sont plus belles que vos jours

diverse (HR) Augusto Boal Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin

Audio

2015

Badman vs Superman (Dubbing)

Kahina Zack Snyder Producer: Atlas Entertainment [us]
2015

Der lange Weg Zwangsarbeiterinnen im Dritten Reich (Dubbing)

Producer: Medienkombinat Berlin Hörbuch
2014

The Good Lie (Dubbing)

female agent Philippe Falardeau Producer: Alcon Entertainment [us]
2014

Grey’s Anatomy - Die jungen Ärzte (Dubbing)

Whitney Kevin McKidd Producer: The Mark Gordon Company [us] Audio: ABC [us]
2013

Der Butler (Dubbing)

Carol Lee Daniels Producer: Follow Through Productions [us]
2012

Sonny Boy (Dubbing)

Hilda (SR) Maria Peters Producer: Shooting Star Filmcompany [nl]
2012

Django Unchained (Dubbing)

Sheba (SR) Quentin Tarantino Producer: Super Cool Man Shoe Too [us]
2012

The Body Farm (Dubbing)

Amira David Drury Producer: BBC Drama Productions [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]
2012

Kolonialismus im Kasten? (Dubbing)

Producer: Deutsches Historisches Museum Berlin Audioguide
2011

The First Grader (Dubbing)

Jane (LR) Justin Chadwick Producer: Sixth Sense Productions [us]
2011

Schlafkrankheit (Dubbing)

gebärende Frau Ulrich Köhler Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH [de]
2011

Mama Africa (Dubbing)

Zenzi Monique Lee (LR) diverse Producer: Starhaus Filmproduktion GmbH
2010

Geliebtes Leben (Dubbing)

Dudu (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Dreamer Joint Venture Filmproduktion GmbH [de]