Lara-Sophie Milagro

Lara-Sophie Milagro

Main agency
Sabine Rassau
+49 30 978 66712
mail@actorsfamily.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1979 (42 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Bremen, New York, Basel, Cologne, London, Zürich, Mainz, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
English(native-language)German(native-language)Creole (Jamaican)ItalianSpanish
Dialects
African-English(native dialect)AmericanBerlin German(native dialect)Black AmericanEnglish(native dialect)Norden(native dialect)
Accents
AfricanAmericanEnglishother
Instruments
PianoRecorder
Sport
AerobicsBalletFitnessGymnasticsYoga
Dance
BalletSalsaStandard
Profession
Actor, Singer
Singing
ChansonClassicJazzMusicalOperaOperettaA cappellaGospelPopPop songsRock
Pitch
Soprano

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Larry Moss Acting Coach
Stella Adler School of Acting New York
Lena Lessing
Lena Lessing
Augusto Boal
Universität der Künste Berlin
Goldsmiths College London / Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts London

Awards

Preisträgerin der Initiative "Aktiv für Demokratie und Toleranz" für "Satoe"
Sonderpreis der 'Initiative Hauptstadt Berlin', für Schauspiel, Regie & Autorenschaft für "Satoe"

Film

Emmett, tief in meinem Herzen (Drama)
Roanne Taylor (LR) Label Noir Producer: HAU Berlin / Label Noir Distribution: HAU Berlin / Label Noir Casting director: Label Noir Written by: Clare Coss
Wir könnten genauso gut tot sein (Drama)
Vertreterin Nicole (SR) Natalia Sinelnikova Producer: Julia Wagner Distribution: Heartwake Film Casting director: Karl Schirnhofer Written by: Viktor Gallandi, Natalia Sinelnikova
Auf Noahs blutigem Regenbogen tanzen wir (Short film)
Rooi (LR) Label Noir Producer: Gorki Theater Berlin Distribution: Gorki Theater Berlin
Farbenblind / Colourblind
Millerin (LR) Manuel Renken Producer: Biberbau Film- und Medienproduktion
Der vergessene Engel (Short film)
Angelika (SR) Hannah Stockmann Producer: Mokoari Street Productions [de]
Die Bürgschaft (Short film)
Polizistin mit Brille (SR) Kerstin Hoeckel Producer: Geist & Blitze Filmproduktion
Alles in Butter (Short film)
Sozialarbeiterin Rike Holtz Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel [de]
Before Fortune (Short film)
Elisabetta (LR) Igor Fernandenz Producer: NYU - New York University [us]
Stung (Cinema film)
female cop Benni Diez Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Iwanow (Short film)
Anna (LR) Gerald Haffke Producer: Akademie für Bildende Künste Mainz [de]
Männer zum Knutschen (Cinema film)
Hotelangestellte Robert Hasfogel Producer: Ente Kross Film UG [de]
Variationen über David Mamet (Short film)
Deborah (LR) Rob Müller Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Wer oder was ist ein guter Mensch? (Short film)
Frau Yagi Taffere Producer: Label Noir
How to avoid love and marriage (Short film)
Moderator Lucy Roberts Producer: Lucy Roberts Production [uk]
Afro-Deutsche Geschichten (Short film)
Frau (LR) Rob Müller Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

Echt (Drama)
Lana Danso (SR) Berthold Wahjudi Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDF Casting director: Raquel Dukpa
Jerks
Pia (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Pyjama Pictures Station: Joyn / Pro7 Distribution: Pyjama Pictures Casting director: Suse Marquardt
Der Greif (TV series)
Mutter Sara (SR) Station: Amazon Prime
Stralsund - Die rote Linie (TV series)
Eva Zielinski (SR) Martin Eigler Station: Network Movie
Liebe, Jetzt! (TV series)
Gaby (OR) Paula Beck Station: zdf neo
Das Geheimnis des Totenwaldes (TV series)
Thelma (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: NDR [de]
Dogs of Berlin (TV series)
Lisa Bou'Penga (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH Station: Netflix
Tatort - Der kalte Fritte (TV movie (series))
Chastity White (SR) Titus Selge Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG Station: MDR [de]

Theater

Die Kränkungen der Menschheit
Paula (HR) Anta Recke Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Geächtet
Jory (HR) Antoine Uitdehaag Theater: Residenztheater München
Lost & Found
Camille Martin Schulze Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Dauerkolonie Berlin
diverse (HR) Label Noir Theater: Balhaus Naunynstraße
Die Heilige Gaby des SVKE
Sardine (HR) Heike Scharpff Theater: Ballhaus Ost
Nijinskys Tagebuch
Nijinsky (HR) Carolyn Sittig Theater: Grand Theatre de Bordeaux
The Shells
Mrs. Briggs (HR) Kirsten Brandt, Jos Porath Theater: Greenhouse Berlin
We are the play
Frau Holder (HR) Nai Wen Chang Theater: English Theatre Berlin
Die Heilige Gaby des SVKE
Sardine (HR) Heike Scharpff Theater: Exil Theater Eberswalde
Echter Berliner ihr nicht fuck you
Frau (HR) Daniel Brunet Theater: English Theatre Berlin
Satoe-Gesegnete Heimat
Dame im Park (NR) Tibor Locher Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Die Unerhörten
Mimi (HR) Matthias Fontheim Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Satoe-Gesegnete Heimat
Dame im Park (NR) Tibor Locher Theater: Staatstheater Mainz, Theater im Pfalzbau
Clybourne Park
Francine / Lena (HR) Matthias Fontheim Theater: Theater Bonn, Theater Winterthur / Schweiz
Heimat, bittersüße Heimat
diverse (HR) Lara-Sophie Milagro Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstraße Berlin, HAU Berlin
Clybourne Park
Francine / Lena (HR) Matthias Fontheim Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Rein theoretisch
diverse (HR) Frank-Patrick Steckel Theater: Theaterlabor Bremen
Seestücke
Ensemblerolle Heiko Kalmbach Theater: Volksbühne
Mes nuits sont plus belles que vos jours
diverse (HR) Augusto Boal Theater: Sophiensaele Berlin

Audio

His House (Dubbing)
Rial (LR) Remi Weekes Producer: Interopa Film GmbH Distribution: Netflix
Badman vs Superman (Dubbing)
Kahina Zack Snyder Producer: Atlas Entertainment [us]
Der lange Weg Zwangsarbeiterinnen im Dritten Reich (Speaker)
Producer: Medienkombinat Berlin
Grey’s Anatomy - Die jungen Ärzte (Dubbing)
Whitney Kevin McKidd Producer: The Mark Gordon Company [us] Distribution: ABC [us]
The Good Lie (Dubbing)
female agent Philippe Falardeau Producer: Alcon Entertainment [us]
Der Butler (Dubbing)
Carol Lee Daniels Producer: Follow Through Productions [us]
Sonny Boy (Dubbing)
Hilda (SR) Maria Peters Producer: Shooting Star Filmcompany [nl]
The Body Farm (Dubbing)
Amira David Drury Producer: BBC Drama Productions [uk] Distribution: BBC [uk]
Django Unchained (Dubbing)
Sheba (SR) Quentin Tarantino Producer: Super Cool Man Shoe Too [us]
Kolonialismus im Kasten? (Speaker)
Producer: Deutsches Historisches Museum Berlin
The First Grader (Dubbing)
Jane (LR) Justin Chadwick Producer: Sixth Sense Productions [us]
Schlafkrankheit (Dubbing)
gebärende Frau Ulrich Köhler Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH [de]
Mama Africa (Dubbing)
Zenzi Monique Lee (LR) diverse Producer: Starhaus Filmproduktion GmbH
Geliebtes Leben (Dubbing)
Dudu (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Dreamer Joint Venture Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Internet

20 Sum Thing (Mini series)