Lasse Myhr

Lasse Myhr

VELVET Management
Anette Sack
+49 30 392 6078
info@agentur-velvet.de

Information

Year of birth
1980 (41 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Barcelona, Basel, Bremen, Dresden, Frankfurt am Main, Heidelberg, Leipzig, London, New York City, Paris, Sarajevo, Tallinn, Winnipeg, Zürich, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Low German
Zürich German
Accents
English: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Violin: basic
Electric guitar: basic
Flute: medium
Recorder: professional
Sport
Aikido, Acrobatics, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Bodyboarding, Boxing, Stage combat, Darts, Discus throw, Dressage, Unicycle, Ice Hockey, Skydiving, Fencing (stage), Fencing (sports), Fitness, Soccer, Rifle shooting, Handball, Judo, Martial Arts, Canoe/Kayak, Kart racing, Kickboxing, Kiting, Kiteboarding, Athletics, Motocross, Motorsport (car), Motorsport (Motorcycle), Polo, Horse riding, Rowing, Ice skating, Swim, Sailing, Skateboard, skiing, Show jumping, Standup paddleboarding, Stunts, Surfing, Thai boxing, Table football, Table tennis, Surfing, Western riding, Windsurfing
Dance
Rap: basic
Motion dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Beatboxing: medium
Opera singing
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Special class
Other licenses
KSA kite sports licence

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Other Education & Training

Mechaniker / Rennfahrerlizenz
Landwirt
Biologische Landwirtschaft
Pferdeausbilder

Film

Feiert Eileen (Short film)
Boris (SR) Judith Westermann Producer: Ein & Alles Film, Maier & Westermann
Die Haut der Anderen (Cinema film)
Mercutio Thomas Stiller Producer: Lopta Film GmbH [de]
En mai, fais ce qu'il te plaît / Darling Buds of May (Cinema film)
Allemand Arriflex (SR) Christian Carion Producer: Nord-Ouest Films [fr]
Pavels letzter Schuss (Short film)
Pavel (LR) Christoph Heimer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Mörder (Short film)
Polizist Johannes Wende Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Hamlets Theater (Short film)
Hamlets Sohn (LR) Judith Westermann Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Schönes Schlamassel (Feature film)
Tobias (LR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Marc Conrad / Maren Knieling TV Channel: ARD / ORF Casting director: Sigfried Wagner // Bavaria
Hartwig Seeler (Series)
Lasse (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ARD [de]
Kroatien Krimi Tränen aus Gold (Series)
DR. Milo Grgic (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD
Kommissarin Lucas Die Unsichtbaren (TV movie (series))
Tom Brauer (LR) Sabine Bernadi Producer: Olga Film TV Channel: ZDF
Ein Killer und ein Halber (Feature film)
Timo Karstensen (LR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Claudia Schröder TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Marion Haack
SOKO Leipzig (Series)
Stefan Krämer (LR) Robert Del Maestro TV Channel: ZDF
Das Menschenmögliche (TV movie)
Stefan (LR) Eva Wolf Producer: Die Film GmbH West (formerly cut.it) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - Frau Irmler (TV movie (series))
Timo Karstensen (LR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Köln
Herbert Schultz (SR) Alexander Costea Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Hartwig Seeler - Gefährliche Erinnerung
Lasse (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ARD
Nord bei Nordwest - Ein Killer und ein Halber
Timo Karstensen (LR) Nina C. Wolfrum Producer: Aspekt Telefim TV Channel: ARD
Kommissarin Lucas - Das Urteil (TV movie (series))
Tom Brauer (LR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Gift (TV movie)
Analyst MIG Bank .. Daniel Harrich Producer: Diwa-Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Löwenherz (TV movie (series))
Tom Brauer (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Lucas – Familiengeheimnis (TV movie (series))
Tom Brauer (LR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
München Mord - Einer der's geschafft hat (TV movie (series))
Holger Strodl (SR) Anno Saul Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Echolot (TV movie (series))
Kai Simon (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Marie Brand und die rastlosen Seelen (TV movie (series))
Dankwart Fischler (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Einer für alle, alle für Rostock (TV movie (series))
Stefan Momke (LR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Frederik (Fred) Reker (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Akte General (TV movie)
Thomas Harlan (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Ufa Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], SR [de], SWR [de]
Kommissarin Lucas – Schuldig (TV movie (series))
Tom Bauer (LR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Meister des Todes (TV movie)
Kurt Walsch Daniel Harrich Producer: Diwa-Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Tatort - Frohe Ostern, Falke (TV movie (series))
Steffen (LR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Kreuzweg (TV movie (series))
Tom Brauer (LR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Der Wald (TV movie (series))
Tom Brauer (LR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Fauch - Vergebung oder Rache (TV movie (series))
Günther Jankowsky (LR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Liebeswahn (TV movie (series))
Jürgen Heinze (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Der nette Herr Wong (TV movie (series))
Tom Brauer (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Almuth und Rita (TV movie)
Arzt Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Kettenreaktion (TV movie (series))
Tom Brauer (LR) Tim Trageser Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Macht und Ohnmacht (TV movie (series))
Frank Bressinger (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Bittere Pillen (TV movie (series))
Tom Brauer (LR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Lovergirl (TV movie (series))
Tom Brauer (LR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Trautes Heim (TV movie (series))
Kai Grabow (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Tatort - Der traurige König (TV movie (series))
Siggi Aumeister (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: BR [de]
Machen wir's auf finnisch (TV movie)
Erkki (LR) Marco Petry Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Klick gemacht (TV movie (series))
Tom Brauer (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

KÖNIG LEAR
Herzog von Cornwall / Oswald Johan Simons Theatre: münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
ORPHEUS STEIGT HERAB
Pee Wee Binnings / David Cutrere Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
BAUERNSTERBEN Franz Xaver Kroetz
Jesus Armin Petras Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Werkraum
MÜNCHEN KOMPLETT - DAGLFINGER AUSZEIT
Reiter Schorsch Kamerun Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Extern
PLANET UTOPIA
Leser Johan Simons Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
JOHN GABRIEL BORKMAN von Henrik Ibsen
Erhard sein Sohn Armin Petras Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
THREE KINGDOMS Simon Stephens
Aleksander Richter / Georg Kohler / Sepp Adler ali Sebastian Nübling Theatre: NO.99Tallin / London Lyric Theater/ Münchner Kammerspiele
ENSTASTION SEHNSUCHT von Tennessee Wiliams
Steve Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
JIGGY PORSCHE TAUCHT AB
Diverse Rollen Philip Decker Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Werkraum
DEUTSCH-TÜRKISCH-KURDISCHES DOKUMENTARTHEATER
Projekt Christine Umpfenbach Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Werkraum
THEY SHOOT HORSES, DON'T THEY?
Robert Susanne Kennedy Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Werkraum
DER KRIEG vonCarlo Goldoni
Don Faustino Armin Petras Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
ROBERT GUISKART von Heinrich von Kleist
1.er Krieger Armin Petras Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
DIE HERRMANNSSCHLACHT Heinrich von Kleist
Eginhardt, sein Rat / Quintilius Varus Armin Petras Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
ERFOLG von Lion Feuchtwanger
Leser Johan Simons Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
SOLD OUT von Gianina Cãrbunariu
Soldat SS Gianina Cãrbunariu Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Werkraum
PLATONOV von Anton Tschechov
Kirill Porfirjewitsch/ Glagoljew 2 Stefan Pucher Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
HAUPTSCHULE DER FREIHEIT
Divers. Projekt Peter Kastenmüller Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Extern
MASS FÜR MASS von William Shakespeare
Claudio Stefan Pucher Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
LASS MICH DEIN LEBEN LEBEN
cCody Camings Roger Vontobel Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Werkraum
DER STURM von William Shakespeare
Calliban Stefan Pucher Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
DOWN UNDERSTANDING
Projekt Schorsch Kamerun Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiel Neues Haus
KASPAR HÄUSER MEER von Felicia Zeller
Anika Lars Ole Walburg Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Werkraum
LILJA 4 EVER Lukas Modison
Volodja Roger Vontobel Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Werkraum
SOLIDARITÄT IST SELBSTMORD
Tony Powers Rene Pollesch Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Neues Haus
MAMA MEDEA von Tom Lanoy
Idas / Putzfrau Stephan Kimming Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
MIA SAN MURAT
Bassgitarre Lady Ray Bitch Bülent Kullukcu / Generation Aldi Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Neues Haus
TANGER UNPLUGGED Projekt
William s Burroughs Barbara Weber Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Neues Haus
DIE PANIK von Rafael Spregelburd
Guido Sosa Patrick Wengenroth Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Werkraum
MACHT UND REBEL von Matias Faltbacken
Chäkse Schorsch Kamerun Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Neues Haus
ENGEL von Anja Hilling
Hardy Felicitas Brucker Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Werkraum
PARZIVAL Projekt
Ritter auf Pferd /Patient Christiane Pohle Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Neues Haus / Extern
POETRY ! DEAD OR ALIVE?
Charles Baudelaire Lasse Myhr Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
GLAUBE LIEBE HOFFNUNG von Ödön von Horváth
Ein zweiter Schupo (2.Besetzung) Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
NACHTBLIND von Daria Stocker
Moe Brigitta Soraperra Theatre: Theater Winkelwiese
THE KILLER IN ME IS THE KILLER IN YOU MY LOVE
Surbeck Thomas Schweigen Theatre: HMT Zürich Zeughaus
MANN IST MANN von Berthold Brecht
Galy Gay Thomas Bischoff Theatre: Theater an der Sihl Zürcher Festspiele
BEVOR ICH DIE WELT RETTE MUSSICH NOCH..
Sancho Pansa Hannah Steffen Theatre: Kaserne Basel HMT Zürich

Other

Mine & Fatoni - Alle Liebe nachträglich (Music video)
Mann (LR) Ferdinand Arthuber Producer: Cellardor Film / Hellmann & Traub GbR
Die sieben Todsünden - Der Abgrund in uns (Documentary series)
K.Frank (SR) diverse Producer: Bilderfest Factual Entertainment Distribution: ProSieben [de]