Laura Preiss

Laura Preiss

Presse Partner Köln
Malte Weber
+49 221 165 34351
koeln@presse-partner.deview

Information

Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
172
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Münchnerisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Basketball, Billiards, Dressage, Inline skating, Ice skating, Slackline, Volleyball
Dance
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: medium
Quilting: medium
Jazz Dance: professional
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Singer
Singing
Jazz: medium
Gospel: medium
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Stage School Hamburg

Film

Suicare - Relax in Peace (Short film)
Livia (SR) Philip C. Montasser Producer: Montastic Film [de]
Wach auf! (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Nadine (LR) Holger Frick Producer: Superama Filmproduktions GmbH [de]
Monster unter dem Bett (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Meggie (LR) Olga Müller Producer: Müller & Antoniadis Produktion
Zwei Frauen für eine Leiche (Short film)
Judith Schwarzer (LR) Max Schoeller Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Momente (Short film)
Lara (SR) Andre Diwisch Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Mutterliebe (Short film)
Petra (LR) Gretta-Garoliina Sammalniemi Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Superpapa (Short film)
Isabel Könich (LR) Louisa Wagener Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Checkmate (Short film)
Frau (LR) Felix Jentzsch Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Milch (Wettbewerbsbeitrag kurzundschön) (Short film)
Prinzessin (LR) Thomas Bernecker Producer: TB Filmproduktion

Television

Vdates (Webserie) (Series)
Kim (LR) diverse Producer: Superama Filmproduktions GmbH [de]
Der Beischläfer (Mini series)
Kommissarin Obermayr (SR) Anna-Katharina Maier Producer: TAF The Amazing Film Company [de] TV Channel: Amazon Video
Trauung mit Hindernissen (TV movie (series))
Melanie (SR) Anna-Katharina Maier Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]
SOKO München (TV series)
Rita Weiss (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Natascha Henning (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einstein (TV series)
Sekretärin Stösser (SR) diverse Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Dr. Jasmin Lessing (SR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Ein Sommer in Prag (TV movie (series))
Jana (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Moviepool GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Victoria Parker (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Lissabon (TV movie (series))
Sophie Fink (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Frau Baumann diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Wahlversprechen und andere Lügen (TV movie (series))
Julia Jones (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Susanne Orthmann (LR) Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Tankwartin (SR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Marlene Koch (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Brezeln für den Pott (TV movie)
Ilona (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Nichts mehr wie vorher (TV movie)
Rezeptionistin (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Volle Kanne Service Täglich - Lauras Traum (Reportage)
Selbst (LR) Stefanie Schmidt Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Frau 1 (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Abenteuer Leben (TV magazine)
Katrin (LR) zuständige/r Redakteur/in Producer: ProSiebenSat1 Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: kabel eins [de]

Theatre

Die Furien
Ruth Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Die Furien
Ruth Dagmar Müller / Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Shy locked Rooms
alle Laura Preiss Theatre: Stage/ Opernloft Hamburg
Nelly Goodbye
Nelly Stage Hamburg Theatre: Stage Hamburg

Audio

Chennai Express (Dubbing)
Meenamma Lochini Azhagusundaram (LR) Rohit Shetty Producer: Red Chillies Entertainment [in]
Once Upon A Time - Es war einmal (Dubbing)
Prinzessin Helga (LR) Billy Gierhart Producer: ABC Studios [us] Audio: ABC [us]
The Smoke (Dubbing)
Janine (SR) Mike Barker Producer: Kudos Film and Television Ltd. [uk] Audio: Sky [uk]
Luther (Dubbing)
Dani Lane (SR) Brian Kirk Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]
Wie schreibt man Liebe? (Dubbing)
Flo Bai (SR) Marc Lawrence Producer: Castle Rock Entertainment [us]
The Fall (Dubbing)
Call Handler (SR) Allan Cubitt Producer: BBC Northern Ireland [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]
Karate - Chaoten (Dubbing)
Holly (SR) Sean K. Lambert Producer: Disney XD [us] Audio: Disney XD [us]
Robin Hood - Mischief in Sherwood (Dubbing)
Scarlett (LR) Sandra Derval Producer: PGS Entertainment
Sherlock (Dubbing)
Mum (SR) Colm McCarthy Producer: Hartswood Films [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]
Der Hobbit - Eine unerwartete Reise (Dubbing)
Marktfrau Peter Jackson Producer: WingNut Films [nz]
Switched At Birth (Dubbing)
Carrie Raisler (SR) diverse Producer: ABC Studios [us] Audio: ABC [us]
Il Commissario Montalbano - Il Sorriso Di Angelica (Dubbing)
Livia (SR) Alberto Sironi Producer: RAI Fiction [it] Audio: RAI [it]
Das verlorene Labyrinth (Dubbing)
Museumsbesucher, Ensemble Christopher Smith Producer: Tandem Communications [de] Audio: Channel 4 [uk], M6 [fr], SAT.1 [de]
Once Upon A Time - Es war einmal (Dubbing)
Krankenschwester Dean White Producer: Stage 49 Ltd. [us] Audio: ABC [us]
Promised Land (Dubbing)
Girl in Bar Gus Van Sant Producer: Focus Features [us]
Baxter (Dubbing)
Synchron Steve Wright Producer: Shaftesbury Films Inc [ca]
Big Time Rush (Dubbing)
Ensemble Savage Steve Holland Producer: Nickelodeon Network [us]

Other

Hüttenkoller (Showreel production)
Susanne (LR) Florian Günther Producer: Fei Film, Künstlerkollektiv [de]
Django 3000 - Engl & Geier (Music video)
Barkeeperin (SR) Julius Grimm Producer: Superama Filmproduktions GmbH [de]

Commercial

Audi A6 - Reveal the A6. Horror House (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)
HR Max Schoeller Producer: Redhead Productions Lang & Schoeller GbR