Laurean Wagner

Laurean Wagner

Main agency
Georg Georgi
+49 151 6195 7519
georg@dasimperium.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
24 - 34 years
Year of birth
1989 (32 years)
Place of birth
Pirmasens
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Paris, Cologne, London, Zürich, Prague, Frankfurt, Mainz, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
English(native-language)German(native-language)FrenchItalianLatinRomanianRussianYiddish
Dialects
AmericanAustrian(native dialect)BadischBerlin GermanCockney (English)English(native dialect)Pfälzisch(native dialect)SaarländischScottish-EnglishSwabianViennese(native dialect)
Instruments
GuitarSaxophoneKeyboard/Synthesizer
Sport
Alpine skiingAthleticsCanoeGolfInline skatingKayakKickboxingMountain bikeYoga
Dance
FlamencoStandard
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
ChansonFolk
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class
Additional skills

Freestyle-Skiing

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Drama Centre London

Other Education & Training

Tim Garde Kameratraining/ Seminar
Hollywood Casting Seminar mit Lina Todd
schott | actingstudio
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
BIENNALE Masterclass mit Falk Richter / Nir de Volff / Nils Haarmann
Filmschauspiel für junge Talente bei Teresa Harder / Frank Betzelt Coachingteam
Kameraschausp. für junge Talente bei Teresa Harder / Frank Betzelt Coachingteam
DCL - Drama Centre London [uk]

Film

Scheiß auf die Anderen (Short film)
Bibi (SR) Diego Hauenstein Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Seneca - oder: Über die Geburt von Erdbeben / On the Creation of Earthquakes (Cinema film)
Supporting role Robert Schwentke Producer: Filmgalerie 451
Atomen / Reigen (Feature film)
Josef (LR) Kate Cragg Producer: Chalk Cross Films, Cragg & Landin [de]
Oddballs (Short film)
Ash (LR) Sagir Aliyu Producer: Sagir Aliyu Produktion [de]
Die letzte Stadt (Cinema film)
Der Polizist (SR) Heinz Emigholz Producer: Filmgalerie 451
We Are Dancers (Short film)
Paul (SR) Joe Morris Producer: Northern Film School Leeds [uk]
Der Hauptmann (Cinema film)
Linke (SR) Robert Schwentke Producer: Filmgalerie 451
Grenzgänger (Short film)
Johannes (LR) Vanessa Dahl Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz) [de]
Smile (Feature film)
Rocko (SR) Steffen Köhn Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]
Posessed (Short film)
Marcel (SR) Michael Magarik Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Solness (Cinema film)
Herr Schultheiss (SR) Michael Klette Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de]
Zwischenraum (Short film)
Er (LR) Katharina Wahl Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Der Eismann (Short film)
Ben (LR) Daniel Brennecke Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V. [de]
Bruma (Cinema film)
Nachbar (SR) Max Zunino Producer: Películas Avestruz [mx]
Ein willkommener Feind (Short film)
Davy (LR) Philip Lehmenkühler Producer: ABKM Academie Beeldende Kunsten Maastricht / Maastricht Institute of Art [nl]
Anfang (NOT COMPLETED / RELEASED) (Feature film)
Ikarus (LR) Giorgi Korkashvili Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Besonders (Short film)
Nils (LR) Julian Rabus Producer: Rabus Films
Er ist wieder da (Cinema film)
MyTV Praktikant David Wnendt Producer: Mythos Filmproduktions GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Desire will set you free (Cinema film)
Johann (SR) Yony Leyser Producer: Amard Bird Films
Toro (Cinema film)
Milad (SR) Martin Hawie Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Anna und Herr Goethe
Daniel (SR) Kati Thiemer Producer: CrazyKat Productions UG haftungsbeschränkt [de]
Bootskadaver (Short film)
Bernd (LR) Julia Dembowski Producer: Sonnenkoppmedia [de]
Old habits die hard (Short film)
Musician (SR) Hannah Stockmann Producer: Mokoari Street Productions [de]
Business Minded (Short film)
The Man (LR) Carolin Ribarik Producer: Ribarik Productions
Warum Ich (Short film)
Caleb Nici Brückner Producer: World Color Studio, Nici Brückner [de]
For Those Whose God Is Dead (Feature film)
Love affair (SR) Jeremiah Mosese Producer: Mokoari Street Productions [de]
Dame, König, As, Spion (Cinema film)
Backpacker Tomas Alfredson Producer: Studiocanal [fr]
The Dark Knight Rises (Cinema film)
Dr. Sam Ellingwood Christopher Nolan Producer: Warner Bros. Pictures [us]

Television

Talica (Series)
Der Irre / Die Mutter (LR) Dimitri Tsvetkov Producer: Showrunner Production [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Goran Mijatovic (SR) diverse Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Ecke Weserstraße (Webserie) (Series)
Tom (LR) diverse Producer: Ecke Weserstraße, Hertwig & von Oepen
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Jakob Weidenmann (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Die Walküre
Horst Nilsson & Eicke Theater: Schauspiel Köln
"We are Sorry"
Investor Alicia Agustin Theater: Radialsystem
Dekameron
Chandler Bachmeier TBN Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Liberté
Armin Albert Serra Theater: Volksbühne
Citta del Vaticano
Chris Falk Richter Theater: Schauspielhaus Wien
Deportation Cast
Egzon / Bruno / Arzt Christopher Fares Köhler Theater: Theater Oberhausen
Cellar Door
5.8. TBN Theater: Schauspielhaus Wien
IPSAGON
Solness/ Hilde Adela Bravo Sauras Theater: Ballhaus Ost
JACKPOT
Unglückspilz Björn Zahn Theater: HAU, 100° Grad
The Shells
Harold Schmidt / Dahlia Gillespie Jos Porath & Kirsten Brandt Theater: The Greenhouse Berlin
Vom Inneren der Farben
Cyan Björn Zahn Theater: HAU 2, 100° Grad
A Complex sense of belonging: Gender, Heritage and
Christian Falk Richter / Nir de Volff Theater: La Biennale di Venezia
Meat
Levin Werner Thomas Bo Nilsson Theater: Schaubühne
Maskenzeiten
Christian Gudrun Herrbold Theater: Deutsches Theater

Other

Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf? (Educational production)
Nick (LR) Victoria Schulz Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Zuggeschichte (NOT RELEASED) (Educational production)
Er (LR) Talin Seigmann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Cornelsen Verlag - Deutsch als Fremdsprache (Sprachfilm-DVD) (Instructional movie)
Lucas (LR) Joel Kirby Producer: Wildfang GbR (formerly Filma Media)

Commercial

adh Allgemeiner Deutscher Hochschulsportverband - Wir bewegen kluge Köpfe (Commercial)
Rüdiger (SR) Paul Gerwien Producer: Bears Calling GmbH