Laurean Wagner

Laurean Wagner

Das Imperium Talent Agency Berlin (D.I.T.A.)
Georg Georgi
+49 151 6195 7519
georg@dasimperium.com

Information

Acting age
21 - 30 years
Place of birth
Pirmasens
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, London, Los Angeles, Mainz, Paris, Prag, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
Latin: basic
German: native-language
English: native-language
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Badisch
Pfälzisch
Berlin German
Saarländisch
Cockney (English)
English (Native dialect)
Scottish-English
American
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Saxophone: medium
Keyboard/Synthesizer: basic
Sport
Golf, Inline skating, Canoe/Kayak, Kickboxing, Athletics, Mountain bike, Alpine skiing, Yoga
Dance
Flamenco: basic
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Folk: basic
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Freestyle-Skiing

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Tim Garde Kameratraining/ Seminar
Hollywood Casting Seminar mit Lina Todd
schott | actingstudio
Sandra Seacat - The Beginning
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Castingtraining national/ international mit Uwe Bünker, Corinna Glaus u.a.
BIENNALE Masterclass mit Falk Richter / Nir de Volff / Nils Haarmann
Filmschauspiel für junge Talente bei Teresa Harder / Frank Betzelt Coachingteam
Kameraschausp. für junge Talente bei Teresa Harder / Frank Betzelt Coachingteam
Drama Centre London

Film

Reigen (Feature film)
Josef (LR) Kate Cragg Producer: Chalk Cross Films, Cragg & Landin [de]
Die letzte Stadt (Cinema film)
Der Polizist (SR) Heinz Emigholz Producer: Filmgalerie 451
We Are Dancers (Short film)
Paul (SR) Joe Morris Producer: Northern Film School Leeds [uk]
Der Hauptmann (Cinema film)
Linke (SR) Robert Schwentke Producer: Filmgalerie 451
Grenzgänger (Short film)
Johannes (LR) Vanessa Dahl Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Smile (Feature film)
Rocko (SR) Steffen Köhn Producer: Mafilm - Martens Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH
Posessed (Short film)
Marcel (SR) Michael Magarik Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Solness (Cinema film)
Herr Schultheiss (SR) Michael Klette Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de]
Zwischenraum (Short film)
Er (LR) Katharina Wahl Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Der Eismann (Short film)
Ben (LR) Daniel Brennecke Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Bruma (Cinema film)
Nachbar (SR) Max Zunino Producer: Películas Avestruz [mx]
Ein willkommener Feind (Short film)
Davy (LR) Philip Lehmenkühler Producer: ABKM Academie Beeldende Kunsten Maastricht [nl]
Anfang (NOT COMPLETED / RELEASED) (Feature film)
Ikarus (LR) Giorgi Korkashvili Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Besonders (Short film)
Nils (LR) Julian Rabus Producer: Rabus Films, Julian Rabus [de]
Er ist wieder da (Cinema film)
MyTV Praktikant David Wnendt Producer: Mythos Filmproduktions GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Desire will set you free (Cinema film)
Johann (SR) Yony Leyser Producer: Amard Bird Films
Toro (Cinema film)
Milad (SR) Martin Hawie Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Anna und Herr Goethe
Daniel (SR) Kati Thiemer Producer: CrazyKat Productions UG haftungsbeschränkt [de]
Bootskadaver (Short film)
Bernd (LR) Julia Dembowski Producer: Sonnenkoppmedia [de]
Old habits die hard (Short film)
Musician (SR) Hannah Stockmann Producer: Mokoari Street Productions [de]
Business Minded (Short film)
The Man (LR) Carolin Ribarik Producer: Ribarik Productions
Warum Ich (Short film)
Caleb Nici Brückner Producer: World Color Studio, Nici Brückner [de]
For Those Whose God Is Dead (Feature film)
Love affair (SR) Jeremiah Mosese Producer: Mokoari Street Productions [de]
Dame, König, As, Spion (Cinema film)
Backpacker Tomas Alfredson Producer: Studiocanal [fr]
The Dark Knight Rises (Cinema film)
Dr. Sam Ellingwood Christopher Nolan Producer: Warner Bros. Pictures [us]

Television

Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Goran Mijatovic (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Ecke Weserstraße (Webserie) (Series)
Tom (LR) diverse Producer: Ecke Weserstraße, Hertwig & von Oepen
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Jakob Weidenmann (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

"We are Sorry"
Investor Alicia Agustin Theatre: Radialsystem
Dekameron
Chandler Bachmeier TBN Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Liberté
Armin Albert Serra Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Citta del Vaticano
Chris Falk Richter Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Deportation Cast
Egzon / Bruno / Arzt Christopher Fares Köhler Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Cellar Door
5.8. TBN Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
IPSAGON
Solness/ Hilde Adela Bravo Sauras Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
JACKPOT
Unglückspilz Björn Zahn Theatre: HAU, 100° Grad
The Shells
Harold Schmidt / Dahlia Gillespie Jos Porath & Kirsten Brandt Theatre: The Greenhouse Berlin
Vom Inneren der Farben
Cyan Björn Zahn Theatre: HAU 2, 100° Grad
A Complex sense of belonging: Gender, Heritage and
Christian Falk Richter / Nir de Volff Theatre: La Biennale di Venezia
Meat
Levin Werner Thomas Bo Nilsson Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Maskenzeiten
Christian Gudrun Herrbold Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

Other

Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf? (Educational production)
Nick (LR) Victoria Schulz Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Zuggeschichte (NOT RELEASED) (Educational production)
Er (LR) Talin Seigmann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Cornelsen Verlag - Deutsch als Fremdsprache (Sprachfilm-DVD) (Instructional movie)
Lucas (LR) Joel Kirby Producer: Wildfang GbR (formerly Filma Media)

Commercial

adh Allgemeiner Deutscher Hochschulsportverband - Wir bewegen kluge Köpfe (Commercial)
Rüdiger (SR) Paul Gerwien Producer: Bears Calling GmbH