Lavinia Heilig

Lavinia Heilig

Empire Agency
Victoria Martin
+49 30 200 59809
victoria.m@empire-agency.com

Information

Acting age
33 - 41 years
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Frankfurt, Köln, Hamburg
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Romanian: basic
French: fluent
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Hessian: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Instruments
Bongo: medium
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Drum: medium
Saxophone: basic
Trumpet: basic
Flute: basic
Recorder: medium
Clarinet: medium
Drums: medium
Keyboard/Synthesizer: medium
Sport
Basketball, Boxing, Golf, Kickboxing, Kung Fu, Miniature golf, Yoga
Dance
Hip hop: professional
Standard: medium
Belly dance: basic
Burlesque: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Pole Dance: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Expressionist dance: medium
Courtly dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Rock/Pop: professional
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Cours Florent

Other Education & Training

Terry Gilliam Masterclass: Filmmakers live
Jochen Alexander Freydank Masterclass
David Stejskal Casting Intensive
Jordan Beswick Casting Intensive
Donna McKenna Casting Intensive
Mia Cusumano Casting Intensive
John Strasberg Intensive
Meryl Streep Masterclass: The Nature of Relations
Nancy Bishop Masterclass: Auditioning for Film and TV
Ernestine Kahn: Dialect Coaching
Paul Haggis: Masterclass
Greta Amend: Energizing the Actors
Jahreskurs Meisner Technique and Camera Acting
Mel Churcher Screen Acting Workshop
ZAV Aufnahme

Awards

Nadja und Lara
Hessischer Hochschulfilmpreis

Film

In a room full of glasses (Short film)
Marina (LR) Elena Hermann Producer: Universität der Künste, Berlin
Mrs. Paranoid (Short film)
Emma Tennant (LR) Richard Paraiso Producer: Phantom Columbia
Unterm Radar (Feature film)
Journalistin (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Enigma Film Distribution: ARD
To survive (Short film)
Ana (LR) Saqina Latif Producer: Met Filmschool
Call Boy (Short film)
Jane (LR) Julia Guggisberg Hannud Producer: Met Filmschool
The Argument (Short film)
Lizzy (LR) Veronique Zehetbauer Producer: Met Filmschool
The visit (Short film)
Rechtsanwältin Gessner (LR) Bala Ersay Producer: Met Filmschool
Mail an Merkel - Deine Stimme gegen Armut
Lehrerin (LR) Olaf Boettcher Producer: Venro, Ole Boettcher Produktion
FM.050L3 M10 (Short film)
Die Ehefrau (LR) Francesco Masi Producer: Met Filmschool
Bonsai Kitten (Music video)
Barkeeperin (SR) Gio Löwe Producer: Gio Löwe Produktion
The Blue Room (Educational production)
Die Schauspielerin (LR) Athanasios Karanikolas Producer: Actor's Space Berlin Abschlussfilm Meisner Jahreskurs
Unterflächenspannung (Short film)
Täter / Opfer (LR) Nicole Schreck Producer: Hochschule Mainz
Nadja und Lara (Short film)
Nadjas Mutter (SR) Sinje Köhler Producer: Friederike Aps / FH Darmstadt
Displacement Channel (Exhibit movie)
The interpreter / Die Dolmetscherin (LR) Hannah Hildebrand Producer: Hannah Hildebrand Produktion / frankfurt lab
Daina (Short film)
Anne (SR) Michael Hack Producer: Université Paris VIII Distribution: Université Paris VIII

Theatre

Goethes Faust für zwei (Drama)
Gretchen, Mephisto, Wagner (LR) Heilig-Leo Theatre: Schulamt Schwetzingen
Dracula
Vampirjägerin Sadie van Helsing (LR) Simone Wagner / Stefanie Otten Theatre: Das Original Gruseldinner
Quatschtour
Dr. Dr. Emilia Perterson (LR) Julia Jochmann Theatre: Utjes Holland
Selftalk (Drama)
Die Schauspielerin (LR) Tanja Szallies Producer: Kunsthochschule Berlin Weißensee Theatre: Kunsthochschule Berlin Weißensee
Der Wasserkäfig
Hexenmeisterin (LR) Luca Franceschi / Ursula Maria Berzborn Theatre: Internationales Theaterfestival Périgeux
Alice hinter den Spiegeln (Drama)
Die weiße Königin (LR) Mansur Ajang Theatre: Metropol Theater Köln
Tout le monde dehors
Beatrice (LR) Luca Franceschi Producer: Theatre des Asphodeles, Plateforme Theatre: Theatre des Asphodeles, Lyon
Der Osterspaziergang
iphigenie (LR) Thorsten Morawietz Theatre: Dramatische Bühne Frankfurt
Das Prinzip Meese (Drama)
Leading role Susi Weber Theatre: Theater Halle 7
Die Möwe (Drama)
Arkadina (LR) Rebecca Bussfeld Producer: Hessische Theaterakademie Theatre: Hessische Theaterakademie
AvVento (Drama)
Amazone (LR) Gesualdi / Trono Producer: Frankfurt LAB Theatre: Frankfurt LAB / teatroingestazione Napoli
Michel aus Lönneberga (Drama)
Dame mit Bart / Krösa Maja (SR) Horst Gurski Producer: Scherenburgfestspiele Gemünden Theatre: Scherenburgfestspiele Gemünden
Plateaux Festival (Drama)
Die Torwächterin (LR) Kollektiv Stauraum Producer: Künstlerhaus Mousonturm Theatre: Künstlerhaus Mousonturm
Das Hannah Arendt Projekt (Drama)
Leading role Annika Haller Producer: Hessische Theaterakademie Theatre: Hessische Theater Akademie
Der Beckmann Effekt
Leading role Bea Blell Theatre: Lay Out
Metropolitian Motions
Europa (LR) Mike Pearson Producer: Schauspiel Frankfurt Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Macbeth
Lady MacDuff (SR) Andreas Koch Producer: Zettels Theater Theatre: Zettels Theater
Carmen - eine Rockoper (Drama)
Michaela (LR) Alexander Brill Producer: Schauspiel Frankfurt Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt

Audio

Balalaika auf Jamaica (Audio drama)
Leading role Günther Lehr Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Audio: Hessischer Rundfunk