Lea Beie

Lea Beie

Main agency
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 171 9942 238
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1989 (33 years)
Place of birth
Nürnberg
Height (cm)
164
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Nuremberg, Ulm, Bielefeld
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
BairischFranconian(native dialect)
Instruments
DrumsPiano
Sport
AikidoHorse ridingPilatesSailingYoga
Dance
SalsaStandard
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class
Additional skills

Talmi-Methode® Ausbildung

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg

Other Education & Training

Roth Coaching [de]
Minges Synchrontraining (ehemals Minges Schauspieltraining)
Für den Film [de]
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
adk-bw - Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg [de]
adk-bw - Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg [de]
adk-bw - Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg [de]
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg - Filmschauspielworkshop [de]

Awards

Publikumspreis "Aufführung des Jahres 2018/19" der TheaterGemeinde Berlin für Cry Baby

Film

Tauchstation (Short film)
Kate (LR) Wilke Weermann Producer: Wilke Weermann Produktion [de]
Over My Ashes (Short film)
Monika (LR) Mathis Dieckmann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
112 (Short film)
Tanja Reimann (LR) Nils Gustenhofen Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Sieben Schwestern (Documentary movie)
Schwester Anna-Elisabeth Frick Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Das Paket (Short film)
Frau Tauber (SR) Wilke Weermann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Back for Good (Cinema film)
Fan (SR) Mia Spengler Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm

Television

38Irgendwas (Pilot)
Schlierenz (SR) Lea Marie de Boor Producer: 38Irgendwas Produktion [de]
The Flight Attendant (TV series)
Polizei Beamtin Silver Tree Producer: Warner Bros. Television [us] Station: HBO Max

Theater

Unheim
Edna / Séverine / heimgesuchte Frau Wilke Weermann Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Baal
Emilie Mech u.a. Ersan Mondtag Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Cry Baby
Chor René Pollesch Theater: Deutsches Theater
Feuerschlange
Amanda u.a. Carolin Wirth Theater: Prinzregententheater
Sign Here
Valerie Mohnhaupt machina eX / Yves Regenass Theater: Schauspiel Essen
Jauno Teatro Dienos
Judge, Scientist Gea Gojak, Egle Švedkauskaite Theater: KUFA Klaipeda, Litauen
Die Hauptsache
Aglaja Jeffrey Döring Theater: Deutsches Gehörlosen Theater e.V.
Fuckfisch
Clara, Elli Swaantje Lena Kleff Theater: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Der Hahn ist tot!
Hund Sascha Flocken Theater: Theater Konstanz
Fahrenheit 451
Clarisse u.a. Wilke Weermann Theater: Schauspiel Stuttgart
Tom Sawyer und Huckleberry Finn
Becky / Muff Potter Swaantje Lena Kleff Theater: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
EDEN - Evil Eyes in Paradise
Fräulein A Wilke Weermann / Kollektiv FEINSTAUBALARM Theater: Volkstheater Rostock, ADK Baden-Württemberg
Der entfesselte Wotan
Mariechen Wilke Weermann Theater: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Das letzte Abendmahl
Johanna Tom Stromberg Theater: Furore Festival Akademie für Darstellende Kunst BW
Anatomie Titus: Fall of Rome
Tamora Wilke Weermann Theater: Heusteigtheater Stuttgart
Die Troerinnen
Hekuba Faraz Baghaei Theater: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
5.6.-11.6. (tot) 15.6. (Auferstehung)
Gertrud, Einar Christiane Pohle Theater: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Kriemhilds Rache
Kriemhild Leitung: Andres Veiel Theater: Nibelungenfestspiele Worms
Death is not the End
Ich Tom Stromberg Theater: Kampnagel Hamburg
Der Große Marsch
Patrick S., Prometheus Max Schaufuß Theater: Theater Rampe

Audio

Lockdown (Speaker)
Producer: machina eX
Gedenktag für die Opfer des Nationalsozialismus (Speaker)
Producer: Initiativgruppe Homosexualität Stuttgart e.V.
AniSpace Murks Manufaktur (Speaker)
Producer: Animationsinstitut Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Kulturen des Trinkens (Speaker)
Producer: blubb.media GmbH
The Long Distance (Dubbing)
Natascha, Eunice Schwester Daniel Sager Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]

Other

Mutterschutz (Showreel production)
Anna (LR) Olav F. Wehling Producer: Für den Film, Tobby Holzinger Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Das Verhör (Teaser)
Agentin (LR) Murat Gönültas Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Shoppen (Workshop production)
Irina (LR) Kai Ivo Baulitz Producer: ADK, Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg [de]

Commercial

LU Deutschland - Aus Leidenschaft. Et voilà! (Commercial)
Mère (LR) Jan Bonny Producer: Stink GmbH [de]
Amgen GmbH - Osteoporose. Mit Herz und Kopf für starke Knochen (Image movie)
Sophia Christian Georgopoulos Producer: 5ter Stock Medienproduktion GmbH
Sparkasse Hessen-Thüringen - Hollywoodreif? (Commercial)
Rose (LR) Christopher Mosselman Producer: Panama Werbeagentur GmbH [de]