Lea Fassbender

Lea Fassbender

Actors Family
Sabine Rassau
+49 30 978 66712
mail@actorsfamily.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 36 years
Year of birth
1986 (33 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
169
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Athen, Dresden, London, Palma De Mallorca, Paris, Rom, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Turkish: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Kölsch
Berlin German
Sport
Basketball, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Qigong, Horse riding, Yoga
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

seit 2011 Schauspieltraining bei Brigitte Simons und Sigrid Andersson, Berlin
seit 2010 Special Coaching bei Kristiane Kupfer, Berlin
Meisner Training bei Frank Betzelt, Berlin
seit 2007 Szenenstudium bei Bettina Dorn
seit 2005 Schauspielunterricht und Sprechtraining bei Prof. Christoph Hilger

Awards

Sundance Grand Jury Award "Kelebekler"

Film

Traumfabrik (Cinema film)
Karin (SR) Martin Schreier Producer: Traumfabrik Babelsberg GmbH [de]
Verschwörung (Cinema film)
Augusts Mother (SR) Fede Alvarez Producer: The Cantillon Company [us]
Butterflies (Cinema film)
Reporterin (SR) Tolga Karacelik Producer: Karacelik Film Yapim [tr]
Veras Mantel (Feature film)
Vera (LR) Ronald Unterberger Producer: Ronald Unterberger Produktion
DreimalEins (Short film)
Tabea (SR) Paul Winter Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Der Hof (Short film)
Simone (LR) Floris Asche Producer: Brainchild Entertainment, Asche & Mattukat
Oregon Pine (Feature film)
Teresa-Duoble (SR) Nicolai Max Hahn Producer: Kidbrother Pictures UG [de]
Berlin On The Rocks (Short film)
Laura (LR) Raphael Ghobadloo Producer: Raphael Ghobadloo Produktion
Ein Teil von mir (Cinema film)
Supporting role Christoph Röhl Producer: Tatfilm Produktionsges. mbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
schlafgut (Short film)
Lisa (LR) Sven Ilgner Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Die Aufgabe (Short film)
Leading role Sascha Gröhl Producer: Vitamedia Film und Fernsehen [de]
Menschmodell - Im Auge des Betrachters (Short film)
r (SR) Felix Kruis Producer: Schatten Produktion, Kruis Piechotka GbR

Television

Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Milena Sailer (SR) diverse Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Alles oder Nichts (TV series)
Nina Kessler (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Counterpart (TV series)
Alice Alpha (SR) Charles Martin Producer: Einundvierzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: Starz [us]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Astrid Lissek (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Hannah Salzmann (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Nina Schlosser (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Counterpart (TV series)
Alice Alpha (LR) Stephen Williams Producer: Anonymous Content [us] TV Channel: Starz [us]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Jutta Meyer (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Eifelpraxis - Väter und ihre Söhne (TV movie (series))
n.n. Christoph Schnee Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Supporting role diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Leonie Buchwald (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Anja Steinwehr (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
n.n. (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Anja Steinwehr (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Anja Steinwehr (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unsere Farm in Irland - Tanz auf dem Vulkan (TV movie (series))
Marie Winter (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unsere Farm in Irland - Rätselraten (TV movie (series))
Marie Winter (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unsere Farm in Irland - Neues Leben (TV movie (series))
Marie (SR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Anja Steinwehr (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unsere Farm in Irland - Liebeskarussell (TV movie (series))
Marie Winter (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unsere Farm in Irland - Liebe meines Lebens (TV movie (series))
Marie Winter (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Anja Steinwehr (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unsere Farm in Irland - Eifersucht (TV movie (series))
Marie Winter (LR) Karola Meeder Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Leading role Axel de Roche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Unschuldig?! (TV series)
Leading role diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Leading role diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger (TV series)
Evchen John (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einsatz für Ellrich (Documentary series)
Leading role diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Mein Leben & Ich (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Camper (TV series)
Episodenrolle diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Max, Paula und das Mikroskop (TV magazine)
Paula (LR) Axel Loh Producer: B.A.F. Media TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Leonce und Lena
Rosetta Meinhard Zanger Theatre: Wolfgang Borchert Theater, Münster
Das Märchen vom Fischer und seiner Frau
Grete Monika Hess Zanger Theatre: Wolfgang Borchert Theater, Münster
Der Diener zweiet Herrn
Smeraldina Monika Hess Zanger Theatre: Wolfgang Borchert Theater, Münster
Winternachtstraum
n.n. K.M. Gitter Theatre: Theaterhaus Mitte, Berlin

Other

The Gift (Showreel production)
Jo Silva (LR) Taz Ayoub Producer: Actors Studio [uk]
Yalcin Akbulut - Yar Yar (Music video)
gestorbene Freundin (LR) Erkan Polat Producer: Emine Tost Management SA

Commercial

Baufix - Wenn, dann richtig! & Partyregeln (mehrere Spots) (Commercial)
Ehefrau (SR) Eugen Merher Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]