Léa Wegmann

Léa Wegmann

Dirk Fehrecke Agentur Film TV Theater GmbH
Dirk Fehrecke
+49 30 355 25882
look@fehrecke.com

Information

Year of birth
1990 (29 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
169
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Düsseldorf, Essen, Frankfurt am Main, Paris
Nationality
German, Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: native-language
Dialects
Bairisch
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Archery, Swim, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Yoga
Dance
tap-dance: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin
Classe Libre, Cours Florent, Paris

Awards

Best Actor Award, 4. Global Alliance of Theater Schools, Beijing
Ensemblepreis, Schauspielschultreffen, Bern
Prix Francois Florent International, Paris

Film

What is Love (Short film)
Lea (LR) Sara Fazilat Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Television

Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Franziska Krummbiegl (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Nadine Wagner (SR) Janis Rebecca Rattenni Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Sarah Klisch (LR) Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Alles oder Nichts (TV series)
Emma Berger (SR) Sabine Landgraeber Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Capelli Code (Series)
Nadine Wagner (SR) Alex Martin Producer: European Star Cinema [ch]

Theatre

Die Letzten
Nadeshda Milan Peschel Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Zeit der Kannibalen
Bianca Dominic Friedel Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Sommernachtstraum
Hermia Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Die Hexe Baba Jaga im Zauberwald
Marfuschka Markus Mislin Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit
die Braut Peter Kleinert Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Clavigo
Marie Michael Keller und Harry Fuhrmann Theatre: UNAM Mexiko Stadt
Sommergäste
Marja Lwowna Silvia Rieger Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Jeunesse sans Dieu
le Double Francois Orsoni Theatre: Cours Florent, Paris
cabaret
Edelnutte Florence Pelly Theatre: Cours Florent, Paris
Autour de de Vos
Diverse Marie-Christine Orry Theatre: Cours Florent, Paris
Prix Olga Horstig
Diverse Olivier Tchang Tchong Theatre: Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris
Dans les bois
Diverse Georges Bécot Theatre: Théâtre du Lavoir Modern Parisien, Paris
Les lumières du square Parmentier
Journalistin Olivier Migot Theatre: Chapelle d'Asnières
Die Räuber
Amalia von Edelreich Jean-Pierre Garnier Theatre: Cours Florent, Paris
Electronic City
Joy Simone Strickner Theatre: Cours Florent, Paris
Die Präsidentinnen
Grete Loulou Hanssen Theatre: Cours Florent, Paris
Wir, die Helden
die Mutter Aurélien Gabrielli Theatre: Cours Florent, Paris
Gemälde einer Hinrichtung
Rivera und der Skizzenblock Fanny-Monica Ciocca Theatre: Cours Florent, Paris
Je ne serai jamais qu'un soldat
Diverse Georges Bécot Theatre: Theater-Festival von Mouillerons-en-Pareds
Lektüre zu Louis Jouvet
Diverse Jean-Pierre Garnier Theatre: Cours Florent, Paris
Boileau
Diverse Benoit Guilbert Theatre: Cours Florent, Paris
Pasiphae
Pasiphae Camille Bernon Theatre: Cours Florent, Paris
Die unendliche Geschichte
die kindliche Kaiserin Georg Büttel Theatre: Kultursommer Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Pink Diamond
Madame Chou Chou Annette Taubmann Theatre: Junior Dance Company
Romeo und Julia
Lady Capulet Angela Hundsdorfer Theatre: Kultursommer Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Der Wunschpunsch
Maurizio di Mauro Margot Schäfer Theatre: Kultursommer Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Jugend ohne Gott
Eva Angela Hundsdorfer Theatre: Kulturtage Murnau
Warten auf Godot
Wladimir Katharina Paul Theatre: Westtorhalle Murnau
little shop of horrors
Seymour Georg Büttel Theatre: Kultursommer Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Jim Knopf und die wilde Dreizehn
Prinzessin Li Si Margot Schäfer Theatre: Kultursommer Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Die Schneekönigin
Gerda Margot Schäfer Theatre: Bühne U1, Garmisch
Jim Knopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer
Prinzessin Li Si Margot Schäfer Theatre: Kultursommer Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Das Sams
Sams Margot Schäfer Theatre: Kultursommer Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Peterchens Mondfahrt
Anneliese Margot Schäfer Theatre: Bühne U1, Garmisch

Audio

A Cure For Wellness (Dubbing)
Efficient Nurse (SR) Gore Verbinski Producer: Blind Wink Productions [us]

Other

Zweitgeist - Labyrinth (Music video)
Frau (LR) Bernhard Schinn Producer: Bernhard Schinn Produktion [de]
Kitschige Filme mit Musik (Educational production)
Nicki (LR) Eline Gehring Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Commercial

Durex - It's a match. Durex Gefühlsecht Slim Fit (Commercial)
Paula (LR) Thomas Szabo Producer: UFA X by Divimove