Lena Baader

Lena Baader

Neue Pegasus Medienverlag AG
Ulrich Meinhard
+49 30 310 14441
schauspiel@pegasus-agency.de

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1980 (40 years)
Place of birth
Freiburg
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Frankfurt am Main, Freiburg, Hamburg, Köln, München, Paris, Stuttgart, Wien, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Bulgarian: medium
French: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Badisch (Native dialect)
Bairisch
Berlin German: only when required
Accents
English: only when required
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Percussion: medium
Sport
Archery, Martial Arts, Horse riding, Alpine skiing
Dance
Hip hop: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Actor
Singing
Choir: medium
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Stuntausbildung - Michael Mohr
Camera Acting - Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute Los Angelos
Improschule - Fastfood München
Synchronsprechen, Sprechtraining, Stimmausbildung - ISSA München
Certificate - Deutsche Schauspielakademie München

Awards

POLIZEIRUF 110 - CASSANDRAS WARNUNG - Grimme Preis - Regie: Dominik Graf
POLIZEIRUF 110 - ER SOLLTE TOT - Grimme Preis - Regie: Dominik Graf

Film

CAEDES - FORESTGLADE OF DEATH
Slavko Spionjak Producer: UE-Spionjak Produktion
MARA UND DER FEUERBRINGER
Tommy Krappweis Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH
UNTER FRAUEN
Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH
DAS SAMS IM GLÜCK
Peter Gersina Producer: collina filmproduktion GmbH
EINE INSEL NAMENS UDO
Markus Sehr Producer: Hupe Film Köln
SCHLÄFT EIN LIED IN ALLEN DINGEN
Andreas Struck Producer: Neue Mediopolis Film GmbH
DIE WITTELSBACHER
Stefan Hartwig Producer: lupo media GmbH
HALLHUBER
Peter Gersina Producer: Kino - Werbespot
BODYCOUNT
Armin Schnürle Producer: Mania Pictures Stuttgart
DAS SPIEL
Michael Wenk Producer: Wenk & Stein Prod. Freiburg

Television

Kommissarin Lucas; Die Unsichtbaren
Leiterin Schießstand Sabine Bernardi Producer: OLGA FILM TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort: Die ewige Welle
Verena Andreas Kleinert Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television TV Channel: ARD
Die Notärztin
Frau Treutler Eva Wolf Producer: die film gmbh TV Channel: ZDF
Unser Kind
Mara Nana Neul Producer: Heimatfilm TV Channel: WDR
Die Chefin
Suse Wessling Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film und TV TV Channel: ZDF
Abschlussfahrt
Schlamm-Catcherin Tim Trachte Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion
Kommissar Marthaler
Krankenschwester Lanzelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film + TV Produktion
POLIZEIRUF 110
Anne Ten Hoff Dominik Graf Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Die Kleinen und die Bösen
Nachbarin Markus Sehr Producer: Coin Film TV Channel: NDR
DIE REICHEN LEICHEN
Dominik Graf Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
GZSZ
Seyhan Derin Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH TV Channel: RTL
CAEDES - Forestglade of death
Leen (LR) Slavko Spionjak Producer: UE-Spionjak Produktion
EIN FALL FÜR DIE ANRHEINER
Herwig Fischer TV Channel: WDR
SCHÖNE NEUE WELT
Oliver Dommengent TV Channel: Sat.1
KROKODIL
Urs Egger TV Channel: ZDF
DER STAATSANWALT
Peter Fratzscher TV Channel: ZDF
DIE BERGRETTER
Felix Herzogenrath TV Channel: ZDF/ORF
DER BERGDOKTOR
Axel Barth TV Channel: ZDF
MÜNCHEN 7
Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD/BR
DIE SCHÖNE SPIONEN
Miguel Alexandre TV Channel: ARD
BERGWACHT
diverse TV Channel: ZDF
EIN SOMMER IN BAYERN
Jorgo Papavassiliou TV Channel: ZDF
SCHMIDT & SCHMITT
Marcus Willer Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Sat.1
DIE ROSENHEIMCOPS
Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
KANAL FATAL
Georg Weber Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk TV Channel: BR
ZWEI ÜBERN BERG
Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Constantin Television GmbH TV Channel: ARD
KOMMISARIN LUCAS - AM ENDE MUSS GLÜCK SEIN
Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT KÖLN - KEINE POLIZEI
Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR
WILDE WELLEN
Ulli Baumann TV Channel: ZDF
POLIZEIRUF 110 - CASSANDRAS WARNUNG
Dominik Graf Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD/BR
GENUG IST GENUG
Thomas Stiller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD/BR
EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI
Peter Fratscher TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT KÖLN - PLATTGEMACHT
Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD/WDR
4 Singles
Erik Polls Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH TV Channel: RTL
KOMISSAR SÜDEN & DER LUFTGITARRIST
Dominik Graf TV Channel: ZDF
ASCHERMITTWOCH
Ileana Cosmovici Producer: HFF München TV Channel: Kurzfilm
ISTASYON
Deniz Sözbir Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg TV Channel: Kurzfilm
DIE LEICHE
Tim Moeck Producer: HFF München TV Channel: Kurzfilm
POLIZEIRUF 110 - ER SOLLTE TOT
Dominik Graf Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD/WDR
NEUN
Michaela Kezele Producer: HFF München TV Channel: Kurzfilm
PARADIES
Micol Hopf Producer: HFF München TV Channel: Kurzfilm
BRAVO TV
Jan Reiff Producer: entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
SOLO FÜR ZWEI
Burkhard Feige Producer: HFF München TV Channel: Kurzfilm
DEADLINE
Clemens Keiffenheim Producer: MUC Production München TV Channel: Kurzfilm
ZUCKER
Frank Langer Producer: MPP FILM und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: Kurzfilm
WAMBO
Jo Baier TV Channel: Sat.1

Theatre

ROTKÄPPCHEN
Christine Hofer Theatre: Kleine Bühne Michendorf
HERAKLES.NET
Rolf Kasteleiner Theatre: Brunnen 70 Berlin
APERITIV MIT DEM TEUFEL
F. Weber Theatre: Theater und so fort Berlin
FASTFOOD
A. Wolf Theatre: Enseblemitglied des Improvisationstheaters
APERITIV MIT DEM TEUFEL
F. Weber Theatre: Theater und so fort Berlin
KABALE UND LIEBE
W. Jelend Theatre: Theater on Tour
FAUST
H. Müller Theatre: Theater on Tour
HAHNEMANN
A. Jung Theatre: Tournee
INTERNATIONALES TANZTHEATER TOURNEE
R. Kasaliky Theatre: Zebra Theater München
DER KÖNIG STIRBT
C. Collin Theatre: Tragaudion München
DAS GASTMAHL DES TRIMALCHIO
F. Öttl Theatre: FestSpielHaus München
TANZTHEATER SEX
M. Fuchs Theatre: Kulturfestival Freiburg
PEER GYNT
I. Schwarzwälder Theatre: Freie Bühne Freiburg

Other

STUNTSHOW IM FILMPARK BABELSBERG
Armin Sauer Stuntcrew Babelsberg
STUNTSHOW IM MOVIE PARK GERMANY
Michael Mohr Stuntteam Mohr