Lena Münchow

Lena Münchow

Main agency
Geertje Rama-Geißler
+49 40 524 72809
office@ramageissler.com
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1979 (43 years)
Height (cm)
174
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Munich, Vienna, Bochum, Cologne, London, Leipzig, Chemnitz, Berlin, Kiel
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Norden(native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (stage)PilatesTennis
Dance
Argentine tango
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Susan Batson, Interkunst
Ina Holst
IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln

Film

Fritz Lang (Cinema film)
Thea von Harbou (jung) (SR) Gordian Maugg Producer: Belle Epoque Films GmbH
Taufe (Feature film)
Birthe Mohr (LR) Anja Herden Producer: Hohenesch Schauspieler-Kollektiv
Stadtigel (Short film)
Jacky diverse Producer: Projekt Diorama
Kokoro (Short film)
Christina (SR) Mimmi Damnitz Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Jud Süß - Film ohne Gewissen (Cinema film)
Dame der Gesellschaft Oskar Roehler Producer: Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Herzschlag Hamburg (Short film)
Anna (Fremd) (LR) Dennis Koppetsch Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Pihalla (Cinema film)
Rita (SR) Tony Laine Producer: Helsinki Filmi Oy [fi]
Lange Schatten (Short film)
Carla (erwachsen) (SR) Franz Indra Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Carls Schwester (Short film)
Junge Frau (SR) Franz Indra Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Television

Die Frau im Meer
Helene Claasen (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Die Pfefferkörner
Imke Grevemeyer (durchgehende Nebenrolle) Andrea Katzenberger, Daniel Drechsel-Grau, Felix Ahrens
Die Kanzlei
Heike Töpfer (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Imke Grevemeyer (SR) Andrea Katzenberger, Daniel Drechsel-Grau, Felix Ahrens Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Kathrin Stöger (LR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Imke Grevemeyer (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: NDR [de]
In der Falle (TV movie)
Frau Lutz Nina Grosse Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Mord nach Zahlen (TV movie)
Svenja Bruns (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Ein weites Herz (TV movie)
Krankenschwester (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Therese geht fremd (TV movie)
Kerstin (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Wunschkind (TV movie)
Schwester Irene (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Jacqueline Herold (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Schwester Caroline (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - In den Nebel (TV movie (series))
Altenpflegerin Susanne (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Inga (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
St. Angela (TV series)
Krankenschwester (SR) diverse Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH Station: ARD [de]

Theater

Die Bakchen
Agaue Luisa Taraz Theater: Nachtasyl, Thalia Theater
Nibelungen - born this way
Etzels Kriegerin Dieter Wedel Theater: Nibelungen Festspiele Worms
Im Weißen Rössl
Ottilie Susi Weber Theater: Stadttheater Paderborn
Lieblingsmenschen
Anna Karin Drechsel Theater: Hamburg, freie Produktion
This is not a Popsong
Mädchen Lucy Astner Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Pippi Langstrumpf
Frau Prysselius Dagmar Leding Theater: St.Pauli Theater
Ingeborg
Ingeborg (Titelrolle) Thorsten Weckherlin Theater: Landestheater Dinslaken
Katharina Knie
Katharina Knie (Titelrolle) Thorsten Weckherlin Theater: Landestheater Dinslaken
Effi Briest
Effi (Titelrolle) Thorsten Weckherlin Theater: Landestheater Dinslaken
Vom Mond gefallen
Rosa Heike Falkenberg Theater: Thalia Theater Halle
Die Weiße Rose
Sophie Scholl Frauke Meyer Theater: Musikhochschule Hamburg, Diplomstück
Helges Leben
Helges Angst Ulrich Meyer-Horsch Theater: Winterhuder Fährhaus
Blut am Hals der Katze
Mädchen Hanna Rudolph Theater: Zeisehallen Hamburg
Hänsel und Gretel
Gretel Christine Eder Theater: Zeisehallen Hamburg

Audio

Die Inselkommissarin Band 2-7 (Audiobook)
Distribution: Audible
Die Silbermeer-Saga Band 2 (Audiobook)
Distribution: Audible
Die Silbermeer-Saga Band 1 (Audiobook)
Distribution: Audible
Zerissene Erde Band 2 und 3 (Audiobook)
Erzählerin Distribution: Audible
Die Krankenschwester von St. Pauli Teil 1-3 (Audiobook)
Erzählerin Distribution: Audible
Scharfe Klinge, weicher Kern (Speaker)
Producer: Audible
Das Mädchen am Strand (Speaker)
Producer: Audible
Die alte Dame am Meer (Speaker)
Producer: Audible
Feiy - Im Licht des Mondes (Speaker)
Producer: Audible
Zerissene Erde (Speaker)
Producer: Audible
Und unter uns die Welt (Speaker)
Producer: Audible