Lena Reinhold

Lena Reinhold

Agentur Richter
Tanja Richter
+49 173 9552 896
info@agentur-richter.netview

Information

Acting age
29 - 37 years
Height (cm)
166
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Boston, Frankfurt am Main, Giessen, Konstanz, Lissabon, London, New York City, Paris, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Sport
Basketball, Figure skating, Kickboxing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Flamenco: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Berliner Studio
Sprechcoaching bei Christine Kugler, Berlin
dffb Berlin/Berliner Studio
Prodromos Antoniadis
dffb Berlin/Berliner Studio, Prodromos Antoniadis
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Talents Getting Started, Type Face & iSFF

Awards

Weimar Poetry Film Award
Standard Time

Film

Alle reden übers Wetter (Feature film)
Sandra (SR) Annika Pinske Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Lebensraum (Short film)
Marie Kaufmann (LR) Hannes Maar Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Strandläufer (Short film)
Leading role Kristina Savutsina Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Ella (Short film)
Ellas Mutter 60/70s (SR) Anne Weigel Producer: Kokonfilm Kollektiv GbR [de]
Softness of Bodies (Feature film)
Marianne (SR) Jordan Blady Producer: Zak Film Productions UG (haftungsbeschränkt) [de]
Ich geh jetzt (Short film)
Lu (SR) Oliver Moser Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die Turnerin (Short film)
Kaya (SR) Annkatrin Hausmann Producer: Poema Films, Annkatrin Hausmann [de]
Nos Petites Morts (Short film)
Tina (LR) Holger Badura Producer: Cornelsen Films GmbH
Remember A Day - Echoes Of Life (Short film)
Leading role Gianluca Vallero Producer: Finimondo Productions
Geteiltes Leid (Short film)
Svenja (LR) Georg Kammerer Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Plankton (Short film)
A/B (LR) Matze Görig Producer: crucible productions, Matze Görig
One Day Berlin (Short film)
Editor (SR) Nicolas Dusollier Producer: Nicolas Dusollier Produktion
Unknown Identity (Cinema film)
Woman on exhibition poster Jaume Collet-Serra Producer: Dark Castle Entertainment [us]
d'efecta (Short film)
Melancholia (LR) Matze Görig Producer: crucible productions, Matze Görig
Perfect Love (Short film)
Angie (SR) Darius Etemadieh Producer: Eisenhans Film [de]
Die Tänzerin (Short film)
Tänzerin (LR) diverse Producer: MAXA Film, Martin Saalfrank und Xaver Herrmann
Glückstag (Short film)
Freundin (SR) Bernd Latzel Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Der weiße See (Cinema film)
Marike (SR) diverse Producer: Cinemabstruso - Leipziger unabhängige Filmgruppe[de]

Television

Shapira Shapira (TV show)
Jessica (SR) diverse Producer: B.vision Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Amokspiel (TV movie)
Leoni Gregor (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Bohemian Browser Ballett (Webkanal) (Series)
Diverse (LR) Raphael Selter Producer: Turbokultur GmbH TV Channel: Funk [de]

Other

Tomas Barfod - Family (Music video)
Anna (SR) Duncan Winecoff Producer: Czar [de]
Standard Time (Experimental movie)
Mensch/Stimme (LR) Hanna A. W. Slak Producer: Tiptoe Pix, Slak & Reinhold [de]