Lena Reinhold

Lena Reinhold

Main agency
Tanja Richter
+49 173 9552 896
info@agentur-richter.net
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
30 - 39 years
Year of birth
1982 (39 years)
Height (cm)
166
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Giessen, Munich, Boston, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Vienna, Konstanz, Paris, New York, Cologne, Lisbon, London, Zürich, Frankfurt
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Sport
YogaKickboxingBasketballFigure skating
Dance
BalletModern DanceFlamencoContact Improvisation
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Berliner Studio
Sprechcoaching bei Christine Kugler, Berlin
dffb Berlin/Berliner Studio
dffb Berlin/Berliner Studio, Prodromos Antoniadis
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe

Awards

Weimar Poetry Film Award

Film

Alle reden übers Wetter (Feature film)
Sandra (SR) Annika Pinske Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Lebensraum (Short film)
Marie Kaufmann (LR) Hannes Maar Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V. [de]
Softness of Bodies (Feature film)
Marianne (SR) Jordan Blady Producer: Zak Film Productions UG (haftungsbeschränkt) [de]
Strandläufer (Short film)
Leading role Kristina Savutsina Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Ella (Short film)
Ellas Mutter 60/70s (SR) Anne Weigel Producer: Kokonfilm Kollektiv GbR [de]
Ich geh jetzt (Short film)
Lu (SR) Oliver Moser Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die Turnerin (Short film)
Kaya (SR) Annkatrin Hausmann Producer: Poema Films, Annkatrin Hausmann [de]
Nos Petites Morts (Short film)
Tina (LR) Holger Badura Producer: Cornelsen Films GmbH
Remember A Day - Echoes Of Life (Short film)
Leading role Gianluca Vallero Producer: Finimondo Productions
Geteiltes Leid (Short film)
Svenja (LR) Georg Kammerer Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Plankton (Short film)
A/B (LR) Matze Görig Producer: Crucible Productions, Matze Görig
One Day Berlin (Short film)
Editor (SR) Nicolas Dusollier Producer: Nicolas Dusollier Produktion
Unknown Identity (Cinema film)
Woman on exhibition poster Jaume Collet-Serra Producer: Dark Castle Entertainment [us]
d'efecta (Short film)
Melancholia (LR) Matze Görig Producer: Crucible Productions, Matze Görig
Perfect Love (Short film)
Angie (SR) Darius Etemadieh Producer: Eisenhans Film [de]
Die Tänzerin (Short film)
Tänzerin (LR) diverse Producer: Maxa Film, Saalfrank & Herrmann [de]
Glückstag (Short film)
Freundin (SR) Bernd Latzel Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V. [de]
Der weiße See (Cinema film)
Marike (SR) diverse Producer: Cinemabstruso - Leipziger unabhängige Filmgruppe[de]

Television

Mordsschwestern (TV series)
Julia Dachs (SR) Ole Zapatka Producer: FictionMagnet Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Das Quartett - Der Zirkel (TV movie (series))
Sandra Hofherr (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter - Die Zeit, die bleibt (Special) (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Steffi Doehlemann Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Hanna Lützelburg (SR) Bettina Schoeller Bouju Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de], rbb [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Linda Balomé (LR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Janine Dombach (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Legal Affairs (TV series)
Pia Neumann (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Degeto [de], rbb [de]
Up Up (TV movie)
Yogalehrerin Jeanne (SR) Linus Joos Producer: The Worldrooms Film [de] Station: rbb [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Eva Winter (LR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Linda Balomé (SR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Shapira Shapira (TV show)
Jessica (SR) diverse Producer: B.vision Media Station: ZDF [de]
Amokspiel (TV movie)
Leoni Gregor (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: SAT.1
Bohemian Browser Ballett (Webkanal) (Series)
Diverse (LR) Raphael Selter Producer: Turbokultur GmbH Station: funk [de]

Other

Tomas Barfod - Family (Music video)
Anna (SR) Duncan Winecoff Producer: Czar [de]
Standard Time (Experimental movie)
Mensch/Stimme (LR) Hanna Slak Producer: Tiptoe Pix, Slak & Reinhold [de]