Lennart B. Sandelin

Lennart B. Sandelin

Information

Acting age
45 - 63 years
Year of birth
1962 (59 years)
Place of birth
Stockholm, Sweden
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
94
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Stockholm
Housing options
Stockholm, Gothenburg, Berlin, Copenhagen, Malmö
Nationality
Swedish
Languages
Swedish(native-language)EnglishGerman
Dialects
American(native dialect)
Sport
DartsDiving (bottle)
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Orator
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class
Other licenses
CMAS **, Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Professional background

I am an auto didact actor, with many courses, Master Classes and workshops as my training.

Other Education & Training

Intimacy on Stage, Film and TV: KulturAkademin/TeaterAlliansen
STdH - Stockholms Dramatiska Högskola
Masterclass with Thorsten Flinck
Calle Flygare Teaterskola
Calle Flygare Teaterskola
Kulturkraft Stockholm / B.1.1.01C Courage, Communication, Presentation (5 days)
Calle Flygare Teaterskola
Nacka Community Theater
Nacka Community Theater
Folkuniversitetet
Folkuniversitetet
G.E.D. Diploma / San Juan Capistrano Adult High School, USA
Goldie Lock / Vår Teater Skärholmen

Awards

ONE-REELER Shortfilm Competition
Hello Actor's Monologue Competition (Other)

Film

Ur Vägen! (Educational production)
TV-Host (LR) Joan Manuel Urquiaga Valdes Producer: Louise Åslund Olow Casting director: Pär Brundin
UNIVERSE ZONE (Feature film)
Prof. JURGEN HANSSEN (SR) Alexander Sadreddini Distribution: TBD Written by: Alexander Sadreddini
PRELUDE (Feature film)
MAN (SR) Jordan Urgin Distribution: TBD Written by: Jordan Urgin
Just Like Me (Educational production)
Lars Kristersson (OR) Andreas Thelander
Look Out for Zombies! (Feature film)
LEIF (SR) Emil Broo Casting director: Emil Broo
Bryt dina mönster (Short film)
Him (LR) Lennart B. Sandelin Producer: Lennart B. Sandelin Distribution: Youtube, Film festivals Casting director: Lennart B. Sandelin
He Who Creates Babies (Short film)
Delmore (LR) Rosso Pérez Bueno
Kimberly (Educational production)
Peter (LR) Jimmy Zwedberg Distribution: Youtube Casting director: Jimmy Swedberg
Uppsalakidnappningen (Cinema film)
Prosecutor (SR) Anders Skog Producer: Sonia Maggioni, Mikael Flodell Distribution: SF Film Casting director: Anders Skog
Vessigebradio (Educational production)
Bruno Beckmann (LR) Nils Émile Cantallina Wiklund Distribution: Youtube
Tre män i en firma (Short film)
Leading role Emil Broo Producer: Bridge Productions Distribution: Youtube etc Casting director: Emil Broo
Operation Ragnarök (Feature film)
Security Officer Cadet (OR) Fredrik Hiller Distribution: SF Media Casting director: Fredrik Hiller
Banished (Feature film)
Protestor (OR) Producer: Shree Venkatesh Films Pvt. Ltd., Kolkata, India
Monica Z (Documentary drama)
Radio Reporter (voice) (OR) Per Fly Distribution: SF Media
Kärlek Deluxe (Feature film)
Party person (OR) Producer: Eyeworks Film / Drama TV AB
Cockpit (Feature film)
Customer/Father (OR) Måten Klinberg
The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo (Drama)
Wennerström's Lawyer (OR) David Fincher Producer: GWDT Productions AB via Tiberna Productions Inc., USA

Television

KILLIN' IT (TV series)
Anatoly (SR) Gustav Högmo
Min Historiske Pojkvän (TV series)
Akademisekretare (SR) Anna Granath Producer: Baluba AB Station: TV4 / TV4 Play
Jävla Klåpare (TV series)
Client/House Owner (SR) Daniel Ottosson Producer: Baluba AB Station: Kanal 5 Casting director: Greta Edlund
AGENTERNA (TV series)
Kristian Malm (SR) Producer: Baluba AB Station: Kanal 5 Casting director: Lina Åström
Sån't är livet (TV series)
Politician (SR) Producer: Baluba Television AB Station: Kanal 5
Café Bärs (TV series)
HOLKEN (SR) Producer: Baluba Television AB Station: Kanal 5
Postkodlingo (TV show)
Myself / Contestant (OR) Producer: Jarowskij Station: TV4
Café Bärs (TV series)
Nils (SR) Producer: Baluba Television AB Station: Kanal 5
Inga Lindström - Sommerlund för Immer (TV series)
Priest (OR) Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF
Portkod 1321 (TV series)
Head Master (SR) Producer: Fladen Film AB / Eyeworks Film / TV Drama AB Station: SVT Play Casting director: Linnéa Roxeheim
Total Blackout (TV show)
Myself / Contestant (OR) Producer: Endemol Station: Kanal 5
Gustavson 3tr (TV series)
Neighbour #1 (Andersson) (OR) Kjell Sundvall Producer: Jarowskij
Grotesco II (TV series)
Party Goer, Politician and Office Clerk (OR) Producer: Svensk Kvalitetsunderhållning AB Station: SVT
Drottningoffret (TV series)
Mattsson (SR) Katrin Windfeld Producer: SVT Station: SVT Drama
Odjuret (TV series)
Prison Officer (OR) Daniel Alfredson Producer: SVT Drama
Anno 1790 (TV series)
Noble Man (OR) Producer: Pampas Produktion AB Station: SVT Drama
Hål i Väggen (Brain Walls) (TV show)
Myself / Contestant in Team Blue (OR) Producer: blu Station: TV6
Livet i Fagervik (TV series)
CIVIL SERVANT (OR) Station: SVT / KANAL 1 DRAMA
Blomstertid (TV series)
Bank employee (OR) Martin Persson Producer: STH-CPH Station: TV4
Hjälp! (TV series)
Patient (OR) Producer: Jarowskij Enterprises AB Station: TV4 / TV4 Play
Häxdansen (TV series)
Meeting participen (OR) Producer: Nordisk Film AB Station: SVT Drama
Fredag hela veckan (Live sketch w audience) (TV series)
Course Atendee (OR) Producer: Baluba Television AB Station: TV4 / TV4 Play
ZONEN (TV series)
Hotel Guest / Business Traveller (OR) Station: SVT (public service)

Theater

ISBRYTARNA
Julian Pollock (SR) Alexander Charlamov Producer: Ella Engström Theater: Olympiateatern/Scen Demon Casting director: Alexander Charlamov
Compromises - One Body, Two Voices (Drama)
Kroppen (The Body) (SR) Gabriel Liljenström Producer: Gabriel Liljenström Theater: Inside a car Casting director: Gabriel Liljenström
Haunted House - THE VISITORS (Drama)
SVEN, The Servant (SR) Stefan Wall Theater: Bogesunds Slott (Castle)
Bing Bang You're Dead (Drama)
Josh (Monologue) (LR) Peter Bark
STRANGERS: Contact Problems (Drama)
Sebastian (LR) Peter Bark Producer: Peter Bark Theater: Lilla Scen, Dieselverkstaden, Stockholm
Theater Sports (Other)
Improv (SR) Peter Bark Producer: Improgruppen / Nacka Community Theater Theater: Lilla Scen, Dieselverkstan, Stockholm
Romeo & Juliet (Drama)
Montague (SR) Producer: Gamla Stans Teatersällskap Theater: Fjäderholmsteatern Casting director: Kenneth Nygård

Audio

Narrator (Narrator)
Narrator to news/magazine articles (LR) Ola Andersson Producer: Ola Andersson Distribution: Papereed
Evolution X4 (Audio drama)
Misc. Characters (Husband, Soldier, Hobo etc) (LR) Gunnar Martin Aronsson Producer: Gunnar Martin Aronsson Distribution: Youtube, Soundcloud, Podbean, Apple Podcast Casting director: Gunnar Martin Aronsson
Life - Just One Big Hack! (Other)
Voice Over (LR) Clint Distribution: Star95.com Casting director: Clint
Cooking Programme (Other)
Voice Over (radion jingles) (LR) Distribution: Pulse 95 Radio
Boplats.se (Speaker)
Voice Over in explainer videos (LR) Distribution: Boplats.se
Queen Kristina (Other)
Narrator (LR) Distribution: izi.Travel
SBAB! Relay (Live streamed event) (Narrator)
Narrator / Coach (LR) Producer: ACNE/Brandecho Distribution: Internet / SBAB!'s homepage

Internet

There's A Rock (Brolle Jr & Frida Snell) (Music video)

Commercial

eeVee X1 Fatbike - Santa Claus (Commercial)
VOLVO CARS - The Ultimate Safety Test (Commercial)
GET Wifix (Norway) (Commercial)
Comedy Central (Spec-Spot)
Mjuk Biltvätt (Commercial)
CARLSBERG Euro (Commercial)
Vagifem (Commercial)
Sales Videos for Weimer OÜ (7ea) (POS-Video/Film)
Kung Markatta - Ställ Krav! (Commercial)
SuperSaverTravel.se (Commercial)
UL - Upplands Lokaltrafik (Commercial)
Nedskräpningsmannen (Other)
TRISS (Dragspelet) (Commercial)
Telia (Bredband) (Commercial)
Viking Line (Zoo) (Commercial)