Lennart Betzgen

Lennart Betzgen

Main agency
Jacqueline Rietz
+49 33170 460 344
kontakt@rietz-management.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1996 (26 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Verona, Raleigh, Paris, Bremen, Bonn, Salt Lake City, San Francisco, Hanover
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Instruments
Piano
Sport
AthleticsGymnasticsHorse ridingSoccer
Dance
Latin American dancesLine danceStandard
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Hip HopRapSoul/RnB
Driver's licenses
Car class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Ron Randolf
Anette Schreiber
Daniela Jordan (Universität der Künste)
Theaterschule Berlin
Julia Mattes (Business-Kommunikationstraining)
Lina Todd (CSA)
Frank Betzelt

Film

Trapcity (Short film)
Alex (LR) Sem Grey Producer: Enfys Pictures, Florian & Kerstin Erker [de]
Stadt, Land, Baum. (Short film)
Supporting role Felix Friedlein Producer: TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
So viel Zeit (Cinema film)
Thomas (jung) (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: UFA Fiction
Verrückt nach Fixi (Cinema film)
Ecki (SR) Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Tipp Tapp (Short film)
Dominik (LR) Tobias Gaede Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Nicht den Boden berühren (Short film)
Fabian (SR) Mia Spengler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Auf Anfang (Short film)
Jonas (LR) Philipp Lutz Producer: Lutzfilm
Der ganz große Traum (Cinema film)
Emanuel (SR) Sebastian Grobler Producer: deutschfilm GmbH
Bis aufs Blut - Brüder auf Bewährung (Cinema film)
Tommy Schulkind (SR) Oliver Kienle Producer: CP Medien AG [de]
Die Entdeckung der Currywurst (Cinema film)
Paulchen (SR) Ulla Wagner Producer: Tag/Traum Filmproduktion GmbH

Television

Düstersee (aka Vernau 7) (TV movie (series))
Chris Helmholtz (SR) Josef Rusnak Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Dirk Kiese (SR) Irina Popow Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)
Jonas Mertens (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Das Quartett - Der Zirkel (TV movie (series))
Lucas Barlow (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Sascha Perkuhn (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Matti Brenner (LR) Bettina Braun Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Felix Löhr (LR) Almut Getto Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Katie Fforde - Emmas Geheimnis (TV movie (series))
Noah Paulsen (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)
Jonas Mertens (LR) Dennis Satin Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Verbotene Liebe - Next Generation (TV series)
Paul Verhoven (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: TVNOW [de]
Doktor Ballouz (TV series)
Lukas (LR) Andreas Menck Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Magda macht das schon (TV series)
Ronny (LR) Sebastian Andrae Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: RTL [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Erik Gellert (LR) Laura Thies Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
SOKO Wismar - Nach der Ebbe kommt der Tod (Special) (TV movie (series))
Caspar Johannsen (SR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor - Die dunkle Seite des Lichts (Winterspecial) (TV movie (series))
Tim Sager (LR) Florian Kern Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Ole Werner (LR) Britta Keils Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Tim Fichte (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)
Jonas Mertens (LR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Tommy Bergmann (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)
Jonas Mertens (LR) Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Sascha (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Ku'damm 59 (TV series)
junger Mann Sven Bohse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Tatverdacht – Team Frankfurt ermittelt (TV series)
David Handke (LR) Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Benedikt Lübecke (LR) diverse Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Jannis von Achern (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)
Jonas Mertens (LR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Jan Weber (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)
Jonas Mertens (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
In Your Dreams - Sommer deines Lebens (TV series)
Teen Aristocrat Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Kommissarin Heller - Querschläger (TV movie (series))
Nikolas Hrubesch (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Niko Wittmann (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Elly Beinhorn - Alleinflug (TV movie)
Zeitungsjunge Christine Hartmann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Mord in den Dünen (TV movie)
Richard (jung) (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Vor aller Augen (TV movie (series))
Andreas Petzold (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: rbb [de]
Trickboxx (TV magazine)
Moderator (LR) Sebastian Rix Producer: Mideu Films GmbH (vorm. Kinderfilm / MotionWorks) Station: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Niko Braun (SR) Michel Bielawa Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Felix Böcking diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Perfect Hideout (DVD) (TV movie)
Nadine's brother (SR) Stephen Manuel Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
Unser Charly (TV series)
Benny (SR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Freundinnen fürs Leben (TV movie)
kleiner Junge Buket Alakus Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tessa - Leben für die Liebe (TV series)
Jeff (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Bernsteinfischer (TV movie)
Pit (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ein krasser Deal (TV movie)
Klein Patrick diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Berlin GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)
Calvin diverse Producer: NFP Station: ARD [de]
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Kevin Baumgartner (SR) diverse Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Klinikum Berlin Mitte (TV series)
Kind Bergkamp diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Paulchen (SR) Sabine Landgraeber Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: SAT.1

Theater

"Bett" Monolog von Ingrid Lausund
Junge Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Kurz vorm Ruin"
Otto Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Loch im Kopf" von Wolfgang Deichsel
Kommerzienrat Naube Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Glaube Liebe Hoffnung" von Ödön von Horváth
Alfons Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Viel Lärm um nichts" von William Shakespeare
Don Pedro Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Der gute Mensch von Sezuan" von Bertolt Brecht
Wang, der Wasserverkäufer Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Katzelmacher" von Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Erich Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Kasimir und Karoline" nach Ödön von Horváth
Merkl Franz Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Gimme Shelter"
Marvin Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit" von Bertolt Brecht
Bräutigam Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Frühlings Erwachen" von Frank Wedekind
Melchior Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Der grüne Kakadu" von Arthur Schnitzler
Henri Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Die Möwen", frei nach Anton Tschechow
Pavel Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Der gute Mensch von Sezuan" von Bertolt Brecht
Yang Sun Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Peter Pan" frei nach James M. Barrie
Peter Pan, Schmidke Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Viel Lärm um nichts" von William Shakespeare
Benedict Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Die Mädchen von Salem" nach "Hexenjagd von Arthur Miller
Pfarrer Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Romeo und Julia - Keiner liebt mich" frei nach William Shakespeare
Romeo Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Diener zweier Herren" von Carlo Goldoni
diverse Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Ein Sommernachtstraum" von William Shakespeare
diverse Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Mordsstimmung im Hause Weiß"
diverse Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Müllers und Meyers"
diverse Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Deutschland sucht den Superschüler"
diverse Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Der alte Ring"
diverse Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin
"Tausendschön und Superschlau"
Superschlau Anette Schreiber Theater: Theaterschule Berlin

Audio

Coca Cola (Speaker)
Producer: The Coca-Cola Company
STREIT (Speaker)
Producer: Streit
Zalando (Speaker)
Producer: Zalando
DNS:NET Recruiting (Speaker)
Producer: DNS:NET
MDR Werbung - Toni (Speaker)
Producer: MDR Werbung
DNS:NET (Speaker)
Producer: DNS:NET
ELEMENT B (Speaker)
Producer: ELEMENT B
Geis (Speaker)
Producer: Geis
MDR Werbung - Toni (Speaker)
Producer: MDR Werbung
Maritim Hotels (Speaker)
Producer: Maritim Hotels
Alaska Off The Grid / Selbstversorger in Alaska (Speaker)
Producer: TV + Synchron Berlin GmbH
Berlin und wir! (Speaker)
Producer: ZDF
FANTA (Speaker)
Producer: The Coca-Cola Company
FANTA (Speaker)
Producer: The Coca-Cola Company
FANTA "Fanta X You" (Speaker)
Producer: The Coca Cola Company
FANTA "Jetzt seid ihr dran" (Speaker)
Producer: The Coca-Cola Company
Health Week 2017 (Speaker)
Producer: Health Week
LBS Bausparkasse (Speaker)
Producer: LBS
Murmeli - BMVI Erklärfilm (Speaker)
Producer: BMVI
Parking Wars (Speaker)
Producer: TV + Synchron Berlin GmbH
La Dream Team (Dubbing)
Picasso (SR) Thomas Sorriaux Producer: Source Films [fr]
Behind Bars (Speaker)
Producer: TV + Synchron Berlin GmbH
Beyond Scared Straight / Vollzug auf Probe (Speaker)
Producer: TV + Synchron Berlin GmbH
Big Time (Speaker)
Producer: TV + Synchron Berlin GmbH
Coca Cola (Speaker)
Producer: The Coca Cola Company
FANTA (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk
Ils sont partout (Speaker)
Producer: TV + Synchron Berlin GmbH
LOMO (Speaker)
Producer: cine plus Mediaservice GmbH & Co KG.
Natural Born Pranksters (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Media
Parking Wars (Speaker)
Producer: TV + Synchron Berlin GmbH
Tiny Luxury (Speaker)
Producer: TV + Synchron Berlin GmbH
Jamie Marks Is Dead (Dubbing)
Adam McCormick (LR) Carter Smith Producer: Verisimilitude [us]
Afghanistan - Land der Erleuchteten (Speaker)
Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion
Wolfpack (Speaker)
Producer: TAPPERTSORT
Beyond Scared Straight / Vollzug auf Probe (Speaker)
Producer: TV + Synchron Berlin GmbH
Building Alaska (Speaker)
Producer: TV + Synchron Berlin GmbH
Schnitzeljagd durch die Türkei (Speaker)
Producer: ifage Filmproduktion

Other

mientus holiday season special 2016
mientus pre fall campaign 2016
mientus campaign spring/summer 2015
4You
Netto Flyer
Galeria Kaufhof
Marius Müller Westernhagen - Nimm Mich mit (Music video)
Kind Philipp Stölzl Producer: DoRo GmbH [at]
Stadtwerke Leipzig

Commercial

Adidas - Badge. Spring / Summer Collection 2021 (Commercial)
Cyclist Talent (LR) Nic D. Escobar Producer: AboutKokomo, Scholz & Maurer GbR [de]
WWK Versicherungen - Das Experiment (Commercial)
Schüler (LR) Mona El Mansouri Producer: soup.filmproduktion GmbH
WWK Versicherungen - Der Papierflieger / Die Klasse steht Kopf (Commercial)
Schüler (LR) Mona El Mansouri Producer: soup.filmproduktion GmbH
WWK Versicherungen - Dinosaurier (Commercial)
Schüler (LR) Peter Dietrich Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH
WWK Versicherungen - Klassenzimmer (Commercial)
Schüler (LR) Peter Dietrich Producer: Film Deluxe GmbH
T-Mobile - Schule (Commercial)
Schüler (SR) Christiane Brunner Schwer Producer: JO!SCHMID Filmproduktion GmbH [de]