Lennart Hillmann

Lennart Hillmann

Fischer & Partner - Agentur für Film & Fernsehen
Pamela Fischer
+49 30 440 46192
fischer-partner@fpberlin.de

Information

Acting age
23 - 27 years
Year of birth
1995 (25 years)
Place of birth
Braunschweig
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Trier
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, München, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Sport
Archery
Profession
Actor, Facilitator
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Choir: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Opera singing: basic
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Moderator

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2020
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch, Berlin

Film

Leander Haußmanns Stasikomödie (Cinema film)
Leander Haußmann Producer: UFA Fiction
Karacholand (Short film)
Max Ahrens, Maik Lüdemann Producer: Nashorn Filmhaus KG
Lukas taucht (Short film)
Max Ahrens, Maik Lüdemann
Ein Hase im Dezember (Short film)
Max Ahrens, Maik Lüdemann Producer: Nashorn Filmhaus KG
Doppeldecke (Short film)
Max Ahrens, Maik Lüdemann Producer: Die Medienakademie HH

Television

Käthe und ich (TV series)
Philipp Osthus TV Channel: ARD
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Oliver Liliensiek TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Esther Wenger TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sabine Weimann

Theatre

Haußmanns Staatssicherheitstheater (Drama)
Leander Haußmann Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
Baal (Drama)
Veit Schubert Theatre: HfS Ernst Busch
Ein Ruhiges Heim (Drama)
Walter Meierjohann Theatre: HfS Ernst Busch
Fräulein Julie (Drama)
Norbert Stöß Theatre: HfS Ernst Busch
Warten auf Godot (Drama)
Daniel Adolf, Lennart Hillmann Theatre: HfS Ernst Busch
Nora (Drama)
Grazyna Kania Theatre: Berliner Arbeiter Theater
Philoktet (Drama)
Benjamin Kiss Theatre: Berliner Arbeiter Theater
Richard III (Drama)
Veit Schubert Theatre: HfS Ernst Busch
Die Feuerzangenbowle (Drama)
Margit Weihe Theatre: Theater im e.novum
Die Legende von König Artus (Drama)
Margit Weihe Theatre: Theater im e.novum
Die Schatzinsel (Drama)
Margit Weihe Theatre: Theater im e.novum
Aschenbrödel (Drama)
Margit Weihe Theatre: Theater im e.novum