Lennart Lemster

Lennart Lemster

Agentur Genuin
Karen Brunnbauer
+49 40 333 73733
brunnbauer@agentur-genuin.de

Information

Year of birth
1989 (31 years)
Place of birth
Kiel
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Accordion: medium
Sport
Climb, Skateboard, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Snakeboard, Volleyball
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Countertenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Film

Unter Menschen (Short film)
Yak (LR) Caren Wuhrer Producer: Hamburg Media School
Project Baby (Short film)
Alexander (LR) Torsten Büsing Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
All The Tired Horses (Short film)
Peter (SR) Sebastian Mayr Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Der kleine Kaiser (Short film)
MIchael (SR) Oliver Boczek Producer: Oliver Boczek Filmproduktion [de]
Ernas Erbe (Short film)
Thomas (SR) Jan Steffens Producer: Yeahimakemovies, Berg, Steffens, Uhlig [de]

Television

SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Mirko Lindhardt (SR) Sven Nagel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sarah Kohr - Stiller Tod (TV movie (series))
Mark Tobel (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Tisch in der Provence - Hoffnung auf Heilung (TV movie (series))
Sanitäter Dagmar Seume Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Stephan Niemeyer (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und die tödliche Liebe (TV movie (series))
Kapitän Sven (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV series)
Leon (SR) Guido Pieters Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Danowski - Blutapfel (TV movie)
Henning Huber (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Burghard Menke (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Stralsund - Schattenlinien (TV movie (series))
Jan Böhring (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Jason (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Urs Sinde (LR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bruder - Schwarze Macht (TV series)
Imam Philipp (LR) Randa Chahoud Producer: Aspekt Medienproduktion GmbH
Zarah - Wilde Jahre (TV series)
Fussballer Richard Huber Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Fincenz Türpe Theatre: Theater Combinale
Moritz Tonn Theatre: 30 Jahre friedliche Revolution - Festival
Das Lied der Frauen vom Fluss
Mephisto La Fura Dels Baus Theatre: Oper Köln
Die Niebelungen
Siegfried Roman Freigaßner-Hauser Theatre: Rabenhof Theater
Hose Fahrrad Frau
Alf Holle Münster Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Schlafe mein Prinzchen
Sebius Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: Berliner Ensemble

Audio

Wir Tiere (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hörspiel