Leon Michael Brown

Leon Michael Brown

Kreative Talent Agency
+44 7469 234157
info@kreativetalent.com

Information

Acting age
18 - 35 years
Year of birth
1990 (30 years)
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
146
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
London
Cities I could work in
London, Manchester, Liverpool, Cardiff
Nationality
British
Languages
English: native-language
Dialects
London (English)
Cockney (English)
Southern-English
Sport
Wrestling
Dance
Mime: medium
Profession
Actor, Comedian
Singing
Musical: medium
A cappella: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Teesside University
BA (hons) Performing Arts - 2:1
Teesside University
FDA Performance & Events Production - Merit
Stockton Riverside College
BTEC National Diploma in Performing Arts (Acting) - Double Distinction

Film

The Vigilante
Large Man (SR) Darren Bolton Producer: Emily Bignell Distribution: Blueprint Films
Battered (Short Film)
Guppy (SR) Steph Lockey Producer: Alison Greene Distribution: Northern Stars Productions
Quintessential Liberty
Jamie (SR) Craig Bromyard Producer: Neil Stockton Distribution: Prodigious Pictures
No God For The Sinner
Toby (LR) Becky Anderson Producer: Andy Ross Distribution: Furious Salmon Productions
Seclusion
Sam (SR) Dan Lennox Producer: Kelly Fairhurst Distribution: Pro A-Hole Productions
Aplomb (Short Film)
Hayden (SR) Craig Bromyard Producer: Andy Ross Distribution: Prodigious Pictures

Theatre

The Lover
Milkman (SR) Michael Hall Producer: Michael Hall Theatre: Margaret Armstrong Theater
Rolling In The Aisles
Host/Compere (LR) Leon Brown Producer: Leon Brown Theatre: Margaret Armstrong Theater
Lysistrata by Aristophanes
Magistrate (LR) Gary Davis Producer: Gary Davis Theatre: Margaret Armstrong Theatre Eye Focus Theatre
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Abridged
Black (LR) Hannah Bell Producer: Hannah Bell Theatre: Margaret Armstrong Theater
Calamity Jane
Rattlesnake (SR) Maureen Tait Producer: Maureen Tait Theatre: Center Stage Theater company
Dream Time (TIE Tour)
Oracle (Voice) (SR) Geoff Hardisty Theatre: Teesside University
Bad Air (D.M.Bocaz-Larson)
President Corbichovich (LR) Gary Davis Theatre: Eye Focus Theatre
BORO'S 37 MINS
Narrator (SR) Alan Spence Producer: Alan Spence Theatre: Theater is Real Life Productions
Sinbad The Sailor (TIE Tour)
Blackteeth the Pirate (SR) Geoff Hardisty Theatre: Teesside University
Cinderella Pantomime
Baron Hardup/ Aggie (Ugly Sister) (LR) Sonya Curle Producer: Aimee Bradley Theatre: Margaret Armstrong Theater
Dick Whittington Pantomime
King Rat (LR) Sonya Curle Producer: Aimee Bradley Theatre: Margaret Armstrong Theater

Other

Help For Heroes Charity Fundraiser
Comedian (SR) Deb Knibbs
Eye Focus Theater Acting Up 1
Host/Compere (LR) Gary Davis Producer: Leon Brown
Eye Focus Theater Acting Up 2
Host/Compere (LR) Gary Davis Producer: Leon Brown
Sexual Abuse Awareness Campaign
Abusive Uncle & Ensemble (LR) Grace Francis Kreative Talent Agency
All Jokes Aside Comedy Club
Comedian (SR) Carl Gillespie & Richard Batt Producer: Carl Gillespie
Stop Hate UK Campaign Launch Teesside
Father & Ensemble (LR) Sue Francis Distribution: Kreative Talent Agency Kreative Talent Agency