Leon Schröder

Leon Schröder

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Thomas Melzer
+49 30 555 5996832
thomas.melzer@arbeitsagentur.deview

Information

Acting age
25 - 30 years
Place of birth
Frankfurt am Main
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Oslo, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
Norwegian: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Saxon
Hamburgian
Berlin German
American
Argentine Spanisch
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Boxing, Ice Hockey, Climb, Tennis, Surfing
Dance
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: basic
Standard: basic
Profession
Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Susan Batson Technic
10 weeks with Bettina Lohmeyer
Ivana Chubbuck Studio, L.A.

Film

Rosa
Lukas (LR) Simon Maria Kubina Producer: Fabian Leonhard Distribution: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Wir Drei
Dirk (LR) Till Kauffer Producer: Nicolas Kronauer Distribution: Fourmat Film
In letzter Konsequenz (Cinema film)
Björn Jonas Baumann Producer: Lukas Lankisch Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Casting director: Lukas Lankisch
Betrunkene Bäume
Nils (LR) Simon Schneckenburger
Amor (Short film)
Matteo (LR) Andreas Kouba Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Hier, für dich (Short film)
Leon (SR) Lisa Hürtgen Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Know your Enemy
Max/Boxer (LR) Jelena Zickner
Realität (Short film)
Michel (LR) Gian Suhner Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Nie was in der Bar (Short film)
Sam (LR) Tobi Pfefferle Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Stein (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Markus Julian Rabus Producer: Rabus Films, Julian Rabus [de]
Schutz (Short film)
Tom (LR) Ding Ding Jiang Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Schmetterlinge (Short film)
Tim (LR) Julia Bruton Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Stil und Stehlen (Short film)
Wippold (LR) Dominik Ostler Producer: Dominik Ostler Produktion
Remote Control (Short film)
Lars Bender (LR) Katharina Rivilis Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Hai-Alarm am Müggelsee (Cinema film)
Jugendlicher (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Cellosolo (Short film)
Felix (LR) Jonas Weydemann Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Television

Tatverdacht – Team Frankfurt ermittelt (TV series)
Max Loewe (LR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Folge Tod eines Rettungsschwimmers (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Summer in Berlin (Web-Serie) (Series)
Max (SR) Jakob D. Weydemann Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Die Farbe (DVD) (TV movie)
Samuel Gärtener (SR) Huan Vu Producer: Sphärentor Filmproduktionen, Vu & Roth GbR

Theatre

Elektra
Elektra Julian Carly Theatre: AdK
Lotte in Weimar
Werther Lajos Wenzel Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
König der Löwen
Löwe, Nashorn, Wasserbüffel Rico Wagner Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
Und morgen?
Marvin Aurelina Bücher Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Benedikt Francois Camus Theatre: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Perikles
Perikles Branko Janack Theatre: BAT
Abraum
Anton Jannick Böhmer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Der Junge auf dem Baum
Junge Marita Erxleben Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Die Leiden des jungen Werther (Soloabend)
Werther, Albert, Lotte Johann Kuithan Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Master of Desaster
Lobbyist Martje Schreier Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Paradox
Tward Marita Erxleben Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
Aufriss vorm Abriss
Versch. Malin Nagel Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Ecstacy
Jimmy Gernot Grünwald Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
Fremdes Haus
Jane Nina Mattenklotz Theatre: Junges Theater Göttingen
Tartuffe
Damis Harald Demmer Theatre: Schauspiel Stuttgart
DNA
Danny Anette Pullen Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
23 - Nichts ist wie es scheint
David Johann Kuithan Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater
Nachtasyl
Kletschtsch Christoph Mehler Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Kleiner Mann, was nun?
Herr Friedrich, Puttprese Aleander Brill Theatre: Schauspielfrankfurt

Audio

Botschaft von Kanada - Das Medium ist die Botschaft (Dubbing)
Voiceover Deutsch Joshan Esfandiari Martin Producer: Cat and Weasel Films Ltd.

Other

Know your Enemy (Educational production)
Max (LR) Elisabeth Jelena Zickner Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]