Leon Seidel

Leon Seidel

Schwarz Berlin
Maria Schwarz
+49 30 486 25509
info@schwarzberlin.com

Information

Acting age
16 - 23 years
Year of birth
1996 (23 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Dresden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Saxon
Instruments
Drums: medium
Sport
Badminton, Soccer, Climb, Swim, Table tennis
Profession
Young actor, Speaker
Additional skills

Graffiti-Artist seit 2014

Vita entries

Awards

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis DSP (nominated)
Die Auserwählten
Nominierung Günter-Strack-Fernsehpreis 2015 Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller ("Die Auserwählten")
EMO Filmpreis der Kinderfilmtage im Ruhrgebiet (bester Kinderdarsteller in "Wintertochter")
New Faces Award - Sonderpreis für "Tom Sawyer"

Film

Savegame (Short film)
Max (LR) Diana Kaiser Producer: Diana Kaiser Produktion [de]
Scheideweg (Short film)
Leon (LR) Arkadij Khaet Producer: Arkadij Khaet Produktion
Jonathan (Cinema film)
Maik (SR) Piotr J. Lewandowski Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de]
Durch den Vorhang (Short film)
Tom (LR) Arkadij Khaet Producer: Freigeist Film GbR [de]
Unter dem Sand - Das Versprechen der Freiheit (Cinema film)
Wilhelm Lebern (LR) Martin Pieter Zandvliet Producer: Nordisk Film [dk/no]
Die Abenteuer des Huck Finn (Cinema film)
Huck Finn (LR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH
Tom Sawyer (Cinema film)
Huckleberry Finn (LR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: Degeto [de]
Wintertochter (Cinema film)
Knäcke (SR) Johannes Schmid Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]
Teufelskicker (Cinema film)
Fekix (SR) Granz Henman Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Berlin 36 (Cinema film)
Walter (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (formerly GEMINI Filmproduktion) [de]

Television

Tatort - Funkstille (TV movie (series))
Adrian (LR) Stanislaw Mucha Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Wir sind die Welle (TV series)
n.n. (SR) diverse Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: Netflix
Freundinnen - Jetzt erst recht (TV series)
Leon (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Benni Kruse (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Die Klempnerin (TV series)
Malte (LR) diverse Producer: Amalia Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Finn (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Eric (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Benni (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Harter Brocken - Der Bankraub (TV movie (series))
Moritz (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Jonas Sandner (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Kevin Elting (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Giulio (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Monaco 110 (TV series)
Xyno (LR) Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Marco Kiessling (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Eric (F:Auf der schiefen Bahn) (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Auserwählten (TV movie)
Frank Hoffmann (LR) Christoph Röhl Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Nachbarn süß-sauer (TV movie)
Brian (LR) Granz Henman Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Mark diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Stromberg (TV series)
Helge (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Tatort - Der Fluch der Mumie (TV movie (series))
Junge (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Stromberg (TV series)
Helge (LR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Fröhliche Weihnachten mit Anke Engelke und Bastian Pastewka (TV event)
Nepomok (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH

Audio

Die Heinzels – Rückkehr der Heinzelmännchen (Dubbing)
Butz (SR) Ute von Münchow Pohl Producer: Akkord Film Produktion GmbH
Die Häschenschule - Jagd nach dem goldenen Ei (Dubbing)
Ron (SR) Ute von Münchow Pohl Producer: Akkord Film Produktion GmbH
Olivia (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel
Briefe von Felix (Speaker)
Producer: Universal Music Group, Berlin, Annette Langen Kinderhörspiel
Kap der Finsternis (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Die Tore der Welt (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel

Other

Ultras (Educational production)
Nils (LR) Lukas Golletz Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
"Warten auf den starken Mann" (Musikvideo)
Musikproduktion (Schauspieler (HR))

Commercial

Bergische Universität Wuppertal - Wie schwer ist ein Elefant? (Commercial)
Fahrbian (LR) Diana Kaiser Producer: Butterfilm