Leon Ullrich

Leon Ullrich

Agentur Dorandt
Christiane Dorandt
+49 30 120 84791
mail@agentur-dorandt.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 37 years
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Balding
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
Danish: basic
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Electric guitar: medium
Sport
Capoeira, Judo, Sailing
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappella: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Zeichnen

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

Blinder Fleck
Luc (LR) Luis Schubert Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Nightlife (Cinema film)
Heiko (SR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG
Ein Fisch, der auf dem Rücken schwimmt (Cinema film)
Kommissar Dreyer (SR) Eliza Petkova Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Fließende Grenze (Short film)
Leisering (LR) Joana Vogdt Producer: Kinescope Film GmbH [de]
Es gilt das gesprochene Wort (Cinema film)
Mirko (SR) Ilker Çatak Producer: if... Productions [de]
Im Leuchtturm
André (LR) Felix Schon Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Petting statt Pershing (Cinema film)
Hans-Erich (LR) Petra Lüschow Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de]
So was von da (Cinema film)
Musikjournalist (SR) Jakob Lass Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH
Nur Gott kann mich richten (Cinema film)
Marquart Gruber (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Es war einmal Indianerland (Cinema film)
Humorpolizei/Sombrero (SR) Ilker Çatak Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Magical Mystery oder: Die Rückkehr des Karl Schmidt (Cinema film)
Dubi (LR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de]
Pfirsich (Short film)
Peter (Onkel) (SR) Thomas Hartmann Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Lou Andreas-Salomé (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Cordula Kablitz-Post Producer: Avanti Media oHG [de]
Er ist wieder da (Cinema film)
Journalist (SR) David Wnendt Producer: Mythos Filmproduktions GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Ferien (Cinema film)
Gemüsehobelverkäufer (SR) Bernadette Knoller Producer: Blikfilm GmbH [de]
Stromberg - Der Film (Cinema film)
Demonstrant (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH
Mama und Papa (Short film)
Olaf (SR) Bernadette Knoller Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
The Pear Lock (Short film)
Jens Birn (LR) Kumar Muniandy Producer: Tan Film, Leon Ullrich [uk]
Plan B (Short film)
Tänzer (SR) Leon Ullrich Producer: Tan Film, Leon Ullrich [uk]
Chang (Short film)
Marcel Klübbe (LR) Leon Ullrich Producer: Tan Film, Leon Ullrich [uk]
Zeit totschlagen (Short film)
Mann/Puppe (SR) Janosch Orlowsky Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Television

Big Dating (Mini series)
Henner (LR) Nathan Nill Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Rampensau (TV series)
Dennis (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Eichwald, MdB (TV series)
Sebastian Grube (LR) Fabian Möhrke Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
4 Blocks (TV series)
Ingo Wachowski (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
Tatort - Nemesis (TV movie (series))
Ingo Mommsen (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Endlich Witwer (TV movie)
PK Pierre Helm (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Déjà-vu (TV movie (series))
Ingo Mommsen (SR) Dustin Loose Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Zarah - Wilde Jahre (TV series)
Tom Balkow (SR) Richard Huber Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Auge um Auge (TV movie (series))
Ingo Mommsen (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Tatort - Level X (TV movie (series))
Ingo Mommsen (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Stunde des Bösen - Die Familie (TV movie (series))
Tobias (SR) Constanze Knoche Producer: Neufilm GmbH
Tatort - Auf einen Schlag (TV movie (series))
Ingo Mommsen (SR) Richard Huber Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Mein Sohn, der Klugscheißer (TV movie)
Götz Potthoff (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die vermisste Frau (TV movie)
Uwe Klar (SR) Horst Sczerba Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Eichwald, MdB (TV series)
Sebastian Grube (LR) Fabian Möhrke Producer: Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lösegeld (TV movie)
Pressesprecher Polizei (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Gangster of Love (Web-Serie) (Series)
Ludger Schaffner (SR) Thomas Mielmann Producer: Schurkenstart Film

Theatre

Das gute Leben
Fabian Johann Kuithan Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
Nichts
Agnes Alexander Riemenschneider Theatre: Theater Bremen
Visiothek
Adolf Hitler, Robin Hood, u.a. Johann Kuithan Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater / Theater am Neumarkt
Endless Hospitality
Performer Philip Baumgarten Theatre: Kampnagel
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Oskar Paulina Neukampf Theatre: Kampnagel
Hair
Claude Robert Lehniger Theatre: Theater Bremen
Brokeback Mountain
Jack Prinzip Gonzo Theatre: Theater Bremen
We all go mad sometimes
Norman Bates Paulina Neukampf Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
The Abzoy Ltd
Marko (Gruppe) ABZOY Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer / Schauspielhaus Graz
Werther
Werther Bastian Kraft Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Don Carlos
Marquis von Posa Ingo Berk Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Minna von Barnhelm
Paul Werner Elmar Goerden Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Die Kaufleute von Graz
Reini Helmut Köpping Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Faust hat Hunger und verschluckt sich an...
Paul Anna-Sophie Mahler Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Der Meister und Margarita
Rjuchin/Warenucha Victor Bodò Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Hamlet
Horatio Theu Boermans Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Enzyklopädie des ungelebten Lebens
Performer Mariano Pensotti Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Im Rücken die Stadt
Heiko Nora Schlocker Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Bizarra
Sebastian Marius von Mayenburg Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Romeo und Julia
Benvolio Nuran David Calis Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Rheinsberg
Wolf Johann Kuithan Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Professor Unrat
Quittchens/Rindfleisch Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Tintenherz
Basta Mark zur Mühle Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Präparator Ronny Jakubaschk Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Antigone
Der Bote Jan Bosse Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Vor den Vätern sterben die Söhne
Thomas Brasch Armin Petras Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Der Fremde
Meursault Mikael Serre Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin