Leonard Hohm

Leonard Hohm

Main agency
Veronica Lazar
+44 7999 193311
avantiproductions@live.co.uk
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
23 - 30 years
Year of birth
1990 (31 years)
Place of birth
Friedberg (Hessen)
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Hamburg, Paris, Cologne, London, Rome, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishItalian
Dialects
HessianNorden(native dialect)
Instruments
DrumsPiano
Sport
Body buildingClimbHorse ridingSwim
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's licenses
Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Other Education & Training

Michael Margotta Seminar Milano
Meisner Seminar
Frank Stein Studio Barcelona
Mel Churcher Classes
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt
Keith Johnstone
TASK Bremen
Dr. Hoch`s Musikkonservatorium

Awards

Deutscher Synchronpreis "Bester Film - Animation" Der König der Löwen
Deutscher Synchronpreis "Beste Komödie Serie" Fleabag
Deutscher Synchronpreis "Beste Komödie Film" Death of Stalin
Nestroy Theaterpreis "Beste deutschsprachige Aufführung" für DIE RÄUBER

Film

Henri
Henri (Erwachsener) (LR) Julian Jakobsmeyer Producer: Jakobsmeyer Visual Media [de]
Suicare - Relax in Peace (Short film)
Stiefvater (SR) Philip C. Montasser Producer: Montastic Film [de]
Die Liebe des Hans Albers (Documentary movie)
Sergeant John (SR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
Mein Ende. Dein Anfang. (Cinema film)
Tobi (SR) Mariko Minoguchi Producer: Trimafilm [de]
Deutschlands große Clans - Die Persil Story (Documentary series)
Fritz Henkel jr. (LR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: History Media GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Mein Blind Date mit dem Leben (Cinema film)
Lauras Freund Marc Rothemund Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Die Suche nach Hitlers Volk. Deutschlandreise '45 (Documentary series)
GI Doerferlein (LR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Loopfilm GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Oschen (Short film)
Martin (SR) Daniel Irvin Bier Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Der Schneesturm (Short film)
Dietwin (jung) (SR) Petra Morsbach Producer: Petra Morsbach Produktion
Strangers (Short film)
Alfred (LR) Luca Imessi Producer: Leonard Hohm & Monica Bonechi Produktion
Spatz frisst Katze (Short film)
Lenny (LR) Markus Müller-Hahnefeld Producer: Curry Fiasko, Markus Müller-Hahnefeld [de]
Schatten der Vergangenheit (Short film)
Daniele Debur (SR) Saskia Kreutzer Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
UFO - Es ist hier (Feature film)
Erik Greven (LR) Daniele Grieco Producer: Stella Maris Film, Daniele Grieco
Die Männer der Emden (Cinema film)
Michael Wolters (SR) Berengar Pfahl Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de]
Homies - Greif nach den Sternen (Cinema film)
Checker (SR) Adnan G. Köse Producer: Enigma Film GmbH

Television

The Lost Picture (Pilot)
Sergeant (LR) Jakob Gisik Producer: Jakale Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Charité (TV series)
Thomas Meister (LR) Christine Hartmann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Singles' Diaries (TV series)
Tom (SR) Sascha El Waraki Producer: Elwafilm GmbH Station: Joyn [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Polizeischüler Stefan Almut Getto Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Song für Mia (TV movie)
Türsteher (SR) Mira Thiel Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Das Boot (TV series)
Werner Schwab (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: Sky [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Christian Lambert (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Monaco 110 (TV series)
Rudi Kant (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: BR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Claudius von Seggern (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Sebastian König (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für die Anrheiner (TV series)
Kurt Schuster (LR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Der Tote im Eis (TV movie)
Chris Kress (SR) Niki Stein Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Lars Vogt (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei
Jan Rene Oltmanns Theater: Zentraltheater München
Egmont
Egmont Séverine Chavrier Theater: La Seine Musicale Paris
Die Räuber
Razmann Ulrich Rasche Theater: Residenztheater München
Balkan macht frei
N.N. Oliver Frljic Theater: Residenztheater München
Elektras Krieg
Orest Peer Boysen Theater: Schauburg München
Menschenfeind
Schambedist Sarah Groß Theater: Barock am Main Festival Frankfurt am Main
Heiße Herzen
Graf Wetter von Strahl Stefan Kimmig Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Räuber Hotzenplotz
Seppel Marcus Mislin Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Der Stimmenimitator
Er David Schließing Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Alte Meister
Irrsiegler Marcus Mislin Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Unter Glas
Lenny Phillip Kugler Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Staub (Hamstersterben)
Love Interest Sebastian Fust Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
zeit zu lieben zeit zu sterben
Peter (HR) Florian Fiedler Theater: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Geld.Macht.Geil.
Wärter Robin Telfer Theater: Gallustheater Frankfurt
Die Geschichte des Soldaten
Soldat Barbara und Jürgen Esser Theater: Musikfestival Schleswig-Holstein
Uns kriegt ihr nicht!
Herr Springorum Hannes Rudolph Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Mein Riesenproblem
Er Laura Linnenbaum Theater: Hessische Theaterakademie
Torquato Tasso
Alfons Hansgünther Heyme Theater: Theater im Pfalzbau Ludwigshafen/Kaiserslautern
Lust oder Liebe
Bruce Söhnke Post, Leonard Hohm Theater: KAT
Der Tag als Mama auf den Leuchtturm stieg
Vater Evelyn Becker Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Marathon
Fred Söhnke Post, Leonard Hohm Theater: KAT
Shakespeare, Mörder, Pulp&Fiction
Fiction Söhnke Post, Leonard Hohm Theater: KAT
Eins auf die Fresse
Sven Sommerland Frank Fuhrmann Theater: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven
Swing Heil
Thomas Müller Frank Fuhrmann Theater: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven
Verdorben
Manuel Frank Fuhrmann Theater: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven

Audio

Bridgerton (Dubbing)
Simon Basset (LR) diverse Producer: Shondaland Productions [us] Distribution: Netflix
Der König der Löwen (Dubbing)
Simba (LR) Jon Favreau Producer: Walt Disney Studios [us]
Smallfoot - Ein eisigartiges Abenteuer (Dubbing)
Jimmy Tatro (SR) Ray Gillon Producer: Warner Bros. Animation [us]

Other

Die Flüsse von London
Der kleine Buddha und die Kraft der Veränderung
Der Gast im Garten
Deine Weißheit deines Herzen - Sergio Bambaren
Drei Tage in der Sonne - Tatiana de Rosnay
Gesundes Komunizieren - Angela Dietz
Zwei Zebras in New York
Der Sternenfänger
Der kleine Buddha
Rimbaud und die Dinge des Herzens