Leonard Hohm

Leonard Hohm

Information

Acting age
23 - 29 years
Year of birth
1990 (28 years)
Place of birth
Friedberg (Hessen)
Size (in cm)
185
Eye color
brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, London, Paris, Rom
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Hessian
Norden (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Drums: medium
Sport
Body building, Climbing, Horse riding, Swim
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Licenses
B (cars), Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see
Additional skills

Zweiter Wohnsitz in London.

Vita entries

Awards

2017

Nestroy Theaterpreis "Beste deutschsprachige Aufführung" für DIE RÄUBER

2011

6. Bestes Hörbuch Lovelybooks

Education & Training

2016

Michael Margotta Seminar Milano

2015

Frank Stein Studio Barcelona

2015 – 2016

Meisner Seminar

2012

Mel Churcher Classes

2007

Keith Johnstone

2006 – 2010

Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

2005 – 2006

TASK Bremen

2001 – 2003

Dr. Hoch`s Musikkonservatorium

Film

2018

Relativity (Cinema film)

Tobi (SR) Mariko Minoguchi Producer: Trimafilm [de]
2017

Deutschlands große Clans - Die Persil Story (Documentary series)

Fritz Henkel jr. (LR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: History Media GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
2015

Oschen (Short film)

Martin (SR) Daniel Irvin Bier Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2015

Die Suche nach Hitlers Volk. Deutschlandreise '45 (Documentary series)

GI Doerferlein (LR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Loopfilm GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
2015

Mein Blind Date mit dem Leben (Cinema film)

Lauras Freund Marc Rothemund Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
2014

Strangers (Short film)

Alfred (LR) Luca Imessi Producer: Leonard Hohm & Monica Bonechi Produktion
2014

Der Schneesturm (Short film)

Dietwin (jung) (SR) Petra Morsbach Producer: Petra Morsbach Produktion
2013

Spatz frisst Katze (Short film)

Lenny (LR) Markus Müller Producer: Curry Fiasko, Markus Müller [de]
2013

Schatten der Vergangenheit (Short film)

Daniele Debur (SR) Saskia Kreutzer Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
2012

UFO - Es ist hier (Feature film)

Erik Greven (LR) Daniele Grieco Producer: Stella Maris Film, Daniele Grieco
2011

Die Männer der Emden (Cinema film)

Michael Wolters (SR) Berengar Pfahl Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de]
2010

Homies - Greif nach den Sternen (Cinema film)

Checker (SR) Adnan Günter Köse Producer: Enigma Film GmbH

Television

2018

Singles' Diaries (Series)

Tom (SR) Sascha El Waraki Producer: Elwafilm
2018

SOKO München (TV series)

Polizeischüler Stefan Almut Getto Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Song für Mia (TV movie)

Türsteher (SR) Mira Thiel Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2017

Das Boot (TV series)

Werner Schwab (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
2015

München 7 (TV series)

Christian Lambert (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
2014

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Claudius von Seggern (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Monaco 110 (TV series)

Rudi Kant (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
2013

SOKO 5113 (TV series)

Sebastian König (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Ein Fall für die Anrheiner (TV series)

Kurt Schuster (LR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
2012

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Lars Vogt (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Der Tote im Eis (TV movie)

Chris Kress (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

2017

Egmont

Egmont Séverine Chavrier Theatre: La Seine Musicale Paris
2016

Die Räuber

Razmann Ulrich Rasche Theatre: Residenztheater München
2015

Balkan macht frei

N.N. Oliver Frljic Theatre: Residenztheater München
2013 – 2014

Elektras Krieg

Orest Peer Boysen Theatre: Schauburg München
2011

Menschenfeind

Schambedist Sarah Groß Theatre: Barock am Main Festival Frankfurt am Main
2010

Räuber Hotzenplotz

Seppel Marcus Mislin Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
2010

Der Stimmenimitator

Er David Schließing Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
2010

Alte Meister

Irrsiegler Marcus Mislin Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
2010

Unter Glas

Lenny Phillip Kugler Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
2010

Staub (Hamstersterben)

Love Interest Sebastian Fust Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
2010

Heiße Herzen

Graf Wetter von Strahl Stefan Kimmig Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
2009

Die Geschichte des Soldaten

Soldat Barbara und Jürgen Esser Theatre: Musikfestival Schleswig-Holstein
2009 – 2010

zeit zu lieben zeit zu sterben

Peter (HR) Florian Fiedler Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
2009

Geld.Macht.Geil.

Wärter Robin Telfer Theatre: Gallustheater Frankfurt
2009

Uns kriegt ihr nicht!

Herr Springorum Hannes Rudolph Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz
2008

Torquato Tasso

Alfons Hansgünther Heyme Theatre: Theater im Pfalzbau Ludwigshafen/Kaiserslautern
2008

Mein Riesenproblem

Er Laura Linnenbaum Theatre: Hessische Theaterakademie
2007

Der Tag als Mama auf den Leuchtturm stieg

Vater Evelyn Becker Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2007

Lust oder Liebe

Bruce Söhnke Post, Leonard Hohm Theatre: KAT
2006

Marathon

Fred Söhnke Post, Leonard Hohm Theatre: KAT
2006

Shakespeare, Mörder, Pulp&Fiction

Fiction Söhnke Post, Leonard Hohm Theatre: KAT
2005

Swing Heil

Thomas Müller Frank Fuhrmann Theatre: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven
2005

Eins auf die Fresse

Sven Sommerland Frank Fuhrmann Theatre: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven
2004

Verdorben

Manuel Frank Fuhrmann Theatre: Landesbühne Wilhelmshaven