Leonardo Nigro

Leonardo Nigro

Das Imperium Talent Agency Berlin (D.I.T.A.)
Georg Georgi
+49 151 6195 7519
georg@dasimperium.com

Information

Acting age
35 - 50 years
Year of birth
1974 (46 years)
Height (cm)
169
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
stocky / chubby
Place of residence
Zürich
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Berlin, Rom, Zürich
Nationality
Swiss, Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
French: medium
Italian: native-language
Dialects
Standard German: always
Zürich German: always (Native dialect)
Bundner German: only when required
Swiss-German
Roman (Italian): only when required
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Sicilian (Italian): only when required
Accents
Spanish: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Swiss: only when required
Sport
Badminton, Mountain hiking, Billiards, Bowling, Soccer, Miniature golf, Ice skating, Snowshoe hiking, Swim, skiing, Alpine skiing, Squash, Diving (bottle), Table tennis, Hiking
Dance
Salsa: basic
Bachata: medium
Merengue: basic
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1996
Schauspiel Schule Zürich

Other Education & Training

Berlinale Talent Campus, Berlin
Workshop bei Ciro Cappellari, DFFB Berlin
Berlinale Talent Campus, Berlin
Workshop bei Gigliola Scola, Zürich
Workshop Lee Strasberg bei John Costopoulus, München

Awards

Schellen-Ursli (Drama)
Prix Walo: Bester Schweizer Schauspieler 2016
Schellen-Ursli (nominated) (Drama)
Schweizer Filmpreis, Beste Nebenrolle
Oro Verde (Drama)
Schweizer TV-Filmpreis, Beste männliche Nebenrolle
Die Schwarzen Brüder (nominated) (Drama)
Schweizer Filmpreis, Beste Nebenrolle
Sinestesia (Drama)
Salento Film Award, Beste Hauptrolle
Auf der Strecke (nominated) (Short film)
Oscar Academy Awards, Best Short Movie
Nachbeben (Drama)
Schweizer Filmpreis: Spezialpreis der Jury für herausragende Ensemblearbeit
Nachbeben (nominated) (Drama)
Schweizer Filmpreis, Beste Nebenrolle
Tod in der Lochmatt (Drama)
Schweizer TV-Filmpreis, Beste männliche Hauptrolle

Film

Lazzaro Felice (Cinema film)
Ferdinando (SR) Alice Rohrwacher Producer: Tempesta, Amka Films, Ad Vitam Productions, Pola Pandora Filmproduktions, RAI Cinema, RSI, ARTE France Cinéma Casting director: Chiara Polizzi
The Zurich Affair- Wagner's One And Only Love (Cinema film)
Der Blechschmied (SR) Jens Neubert Producer: Syquali Crossmedia AG Casting director: Nina Moser
Cronofobia (Cinema film)
Christoph (SR) Francesco Rizzi Producer: Villi Hermann, Michela Pini, Imago Film Casting director: Roberta Corrirossi
Zwischen den Jahren (Cinema film)
Barat (LR) Lars Henning Producer: Michael Gebhart, Radical Movies Casting director: Outcast, Clemens Erbach
The Real Thing (Cinema film)
Der Busfahrer (LR) This Lüscher Producer: Presence Production GmbH, filmkids.ch Casting director: Simone Häberling https://www.filmkids.ch/the-real-thing
Rimetti A Noi I Nostri Debiti (Cinema film)
Dottor Fantinari (SR) Antonio Morabito Producer: Netflix, Lotus Productions, Leone Film, La Luna, Peacock Film Casting director: Marta Leone
Il Mangiatore Di Pietre (Cinema film)
Maresciallo Boerio (SR) Nicola Bellucci Producer: Pascal Trächslin, Cineworx Filmproduktion Casting director: Roberta Corrirossi
Schellen-Ursli (Cinema film)
Armon (LR) Xavier Koller Producer: C-Films & La Siala Entertainment Casting director: Corinna Glaus & Ruth Hirschfeld
Swiss Maker (Short film)
Le Garagiste (LR) Nicolas Wilhem Producer: Tschudi Brothers Production
Vecchi Pazzi- Alte Narren (Cinema film)
Silvio (LR) Sabine Boss Producer: Ruth Waldburger, Vega Film Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Take Control (Short film)
Der Vater (LR) Marco Bitonti Producer: JFC Studios, Swiss E-Motion GmbH, RSI https://vimeo.com/222328675
Männer (Short film)
Eric (LR) Stefan Künzler Producer: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste ZHdK Casting director: Corinna Glaus
United Passions (Cinema film)
Vittorio (SR) Fréderic Auburtin Producer: Leuviah Films, Thelma Films, Vega Film Casting director: Mathilde Snodgrass, Corinna Glaus
Oro Verde (Cinema film)
Ivan (LR) Mohammed Soudani Producer: Tiziana Soudani, AMKA Films Casting director: Roberta Corrirossi
Hylas und die Nymphen (Short film)
Der Protokollführer (SR) Lisa Brühlmann Producer: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste ZHdK
Il Venditore Di Medicine (Cinema film)
Fabio (SR) Antonio Morabito Producer: Classic srl, Peacock Film AG, RAI Cinema Casting director: Casting Dinamo Film
Die Schwarzen Brüder (Cinema film)
Luca (SR) Xavier Koller Producer: Enigma Film, Dschoint Ventschr Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Sprich mit! (Short film)
Vater (LR) Sergej Moya Producer: Von Fiessbach Film
Resturlaub (Cinema film)
Pedro (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Deutsche Columbia Pictures Casting director: Die Besetzer, Marc Schötteldreier
180°- Wenn deine Welt plötzlich Kopf steht (Cinema film)
Mario (SR) Cihan Inan Producer: C-Films Casting director: Ruth Hirschfeld
Cosa voglio di più- Was will ich mehr (Cinema film)
Vincenzo (SR) Silvio Soldini Producer: Lumiere & Co., Vega film Casting director: Jorgelina De Petris
Sinestesia (Cinema film)
Igor (LR) Erik Bernasconi Producer: RSI, Imago Film Casting director: Roberta Corrirossi, Michela Pini, Amel Soudani
Länger Leben (Cinema film)
Luigi (SR) Lorenz Keiser Producer: Langfilm Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Sennentuntschi (Cinema film)
Tönz (SR) Michael Steiner Producer: Kontraproduktion, C-Films, Constantin Film Casting director: Ruth Hirschfeld
Maria, ihm schmeckt's nicht! (Cinema film)
Antonio Marcipane (jung) (SR) Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Claussen&Wöbke&Putz Filmproduktion Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Der Fürsorger (Cinema film)
Giorgio (SR) Lutz Konermann Producer: Fama Film, Rolf Schmid Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Happy New Year (Cinema film)
Sergio (SR) Christoph Schaub Producer: T&C Film AG, Marcel Hoehn Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Auf der Strecke (Short film)
Sven Leuthold (SR) Reto Caffi Producer: Blush Films, Daniel Leuthold Casting director: Kathrin Bessert
Prima Vera (Short film)
Mauro (LR) Irene Ledermann Producer: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste ZHdK Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Floh! (Short film)
Henry (LR) Christine Wiederkehr Producer: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste ZHdK Casting director: Christine Wiederkehr
Antikörper (Cinema film)
Schnorres (SR) Christian Alvart Producer: MedienKontor Movie GmbH Casting director: Sabine Frielinghaus
ABC Schutzmassnahmen (Short film)
Leading role André Agustoni, Philippe Weibel Producer: ZEM, Zentrum Elektronische Medien
Handyman (Cinema film)
Ali (SR) Jürg Ebe/Marco Rima Producer: Turnus Film AG Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Grounding- Die letzten Tage der Swissair (Cinema film)
Sergio Dini (SR) Michael Steiner Producer: C-Films Casting director: Ruth Hirschfeld
Shoot! (Short film)
Der Schütze (LR) Otu Tetteh Producer: Own Productions
Hang On (Short film)
Leading role Dietmar Paul Producer: DFFB Berlin
Nachbeben (Cinema film)
Gutzler (LR) Stina Werenfels Producer: Karin Koch, Dschoint Ventschr Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Joy's Joy (Short film)
Mehti (SR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: HFF Konrad Wolf
Emilia (Cinema film)
Pirro (SR) Henrik Pfeifer Producer: Pascal Ulli, spielplatzfilme Gmbh, HFF Konrad Wolf Casting director: René Tanneberger
I Am Berlin
Tänzer (LR) David Dietl Producer: DFFB Berlin
Shooot! (Short film)
Opfer sinnlosen Terrors (LR) Armin Dierolf Producer: DFFB Berlin
Szene aus In the Mood for Love (Short film)
Ehebrecher (LR) Thomas Adamicka Producer: DFFB Berlin
Wagners Fluch (Short film)
Bäcker (LR) Kornelius Dill Producer: Artist & Repertoire Filmproductions, René Richter Casting director: Kornelius Dill, Julia Richter
La Fidanzata (Short film)
Lolo (LR) Petra Volpe Producer: Samir, Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Frau fährt, Mann schläft (Cinema film)
Möbelpacker (SR) Rudolf Thome Producer: Rudolf Thome, Moana-Film GmbH Casting director: Sabine Frielinghaus
Soupe du Jour (Short film)
Der Verliebte (SR) Manuel Bas, Thomas Enz, Rogelio Perez Producer: Running Rebels Productions
Fotostar (Short film)
Dirk (LR) Michele Andina Producer: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste ZHdK Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Die Verführung (Short film)
José (LR) Britta Wauer Producer: DFFB Berlin
Der Pirat (Short film)
Der Böse (SR) Rico Crivelli Producer: Pirate Productions
Schlafvollzug (Short film)
Racheengel (LR) Jens Boeck Producer: TFH Berlin
Blue Hope (Short film)
Sunny (LR) Sven Erdrich Producer: Busch Media Group GmbH & Co KG
Rhythmus D (Short film)
DJ (SR) Tim Hamelberg Producer: TFH Berlin, Huber/Hamelberg Produktion
Small Time X-Mas (Short film)
Engel (LR) Lexi V.Tomberg
Ein harter Schlag (Short film)
Verehrer (LR) Johannes Löscher
Die Oma ist tot (Cinema film)
Pizzakurier (SR) Angelo Colagrossi Producer: NDR - Studio Hamburg Casting director: Inhouse Casting NDR
Safe und unkompliziert (Short film)
Künstler (LR) Roland Zumbühl
Pirate Adventures (Short film)
Pirat (LR) Lars Goldenbogen Producer: HFF München
Untergrund (Short film)
Student (LR) Johannes Löscher

Television

Polizeiruf 110- Der Ort von dem die Wolken kommen (TV movie (series))
Doktor Sa'edi (SR) Florian Schwarz Producer: ARD Degeto, Roxy Film Casting director: Franziska Aigner
Der Bozen Krimi- Blutrache (TV movie (series))
Lagagna (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: ARD Degeto, Merfee Film Casting director: Anna Kowalski Episodenhauptrolle
Alarm für Cobra 11- Happy Birthday (TV series)
Kemal Gerkhan (LR) Franco Tozza Producer: RTL, Actionconcept Casting director: Anja Dihrberg Episodenhauptrolle. Bruder von Semir
Der Bozen Krimi- Zündstoff (TV movie (series))
Lagagna (LR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: ARD Degeto, Merfee Film Casting director: Anna Kowalski Episodenhauptrolle
30 Coins/ 30 Monedas (TV series)
Sandro (LR) Alex De La Iglesia Producer: HBO,Pokeepsie Films TV Channel: HBO Casting director: Carmen Utrilla, Marga Rodriguez Episodenhauptrolle in Episode 4 und 5
Alarm für Cobra 11- Schuld (TV series)
Kemal Gerkhan (LR) Franco Tozza Producer: RTL, Actionconcept Casting director: Anja Dihrberg Episodenhauptrolle. Bruder von Semir
Seitentriebe, Season 2, 8 Episoden (TV series)
Heinz (LR) Güzin Kar, Cosima Frei Producer: SRF, Langfilm Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Unzertrennlich nach Verona (TV movie)
Kommissar Angelo (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: ARD, Construction Films Casting director: Franziska Aigner
Seitentriebe, Season 1, 8 Episoden (TV series)
Heinz (LR) Güzin Kar, Markus Welter Producer: SRF, Langfilm Casting director: Lisa Oláh
Alarm für Cobra 11- Unter Brüdern (TV series)
Kemal Gerkhan (LR) Ralph Polinski Producer: RTL, Actionconcept Casting director: Anja Dihrberg Episodenhauptrolle. Bruder von Semir
Soko Köln- Arrivederci Bruno
Mario Liberti (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: ZDF, Network Movie Casting director: Dominik Klingberg Episodenhauptrolle
Der Urbino Krimi- Die Tote im Palazzo (TV movie (series))
Roberto Rossi (LR) Uwe Janson Producer: ARD, Studio Hamburg Casting director: Bo Rosenmüller
Der Urbino Krimi- Mord im Olivenhain (TV movie (series))
Roberto Rossi (LR) Uwe Janson Producer: ARD, Studio Hamburg Casting director: Bo Rosenmüller
Um Himmels Willen-Familienbande (TV series)
Luigi (LR) Dennis Satin Producer: ARD Degeto, ndF Casting director: Franziska Aigner
Fässler/Kunz- Die Darmspiegelung (TV series)
Rohrmax (LR) Katja Früh Producer: Cablecom, Andreas Auerbach, CGM TV & Stage Productions Casting director: Corinna Glaus & Katja Früh Episodenhauptrolle
Sommer in Rom (TV movie)
Filippo (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: ARD, Tag/Traum Filmproduktion Casting director: Outcast, Clemens Erbach, Antje Wetenkamp
Soko Leipzig- Graf Porno (TV series)
Maik Silber (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: ZDF, UFA Casting director: CMR Casting, Cornelia Mareth & Maria Rölcke Episodenhauptrolle
Alles Klara- Pizza Mortale (TV series)
Paolo Mazzini (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ARD, ndF Casting director: Ursula Danger Episodenhauptrolle
Soko Köln- Zeugin in Angst (TV series)
Marco Zambrotta (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: ZDF, Network Movie Casting director: Sandra Köppe
München 7- Die Wilde aus dem Süden (TV series)
Raphael Malerba (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: ARD, Akzente Film Casting director: Daniela Tolkien Episodenhauptrolle
München 7- Wilde Verhältnisse (TV series)
Raphael Malerba (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: ARD, Akzente Film Casting director: Daniela Tolkien Episodenhauptrolle
Unter Verdacht- Die elegante Lösung (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Mancini (LR) Aelrun Goette Producer: ZDF, Eikon Film Casting director: Outcast, Clemens Erbach Episodenhauptrolle
Tatort- Um jeden Preis (TV movie (series))
Kommissar Luca Panini (LR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: ARD, Hager Moss Film Casting director: Daniela Tolkien Episodenhauptrolle
Die Käserei in Goldingen (TV movie)
Franz Rennhard (LR) Markus Welter Producer: SRF, Hessegreutert Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Flug in die Nacht- Das Unglück von Überlingen (TV movie)
Remo Ricci (SR) Till Endemann Producer: SRF, SWR, C-Films, Maran Film Casting director: Ruth Hirschfeld
Tag und Nacht- 36 Folgen (TV series)
Doktor Marco Aebi (LR) T. Fueter, S. Boss, H. Liechti, S. Senn, B. Weber, Ch. Niemeyer Producer: SRF, C-Films Casting director: Ruth Hirschfeld
Dr. Psycho- Selbsthilfe (TV series)
Toni Pellato (LR) Richard Huber Producer: ProSieben, Brainpool Casting director: Die Besetzer, Iris Baumüller Episodenhauptrolle
Dr. Psycho- Kuchenfolter (TV series)
Toni Pellato (LR) Richard Huber Producer: ProSieben, Brainpool Casting director: Die Besetzer, Iris Baumüller Episodenhauptrolle
Kommissar Süden und das Geheimnis der Königin (TV movie (series))
Marco (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: ZDF, MOOVIE, Oliver Berben Casting director: An Dorthe Braker
Donna Leon-Lasset die Kinder zu mir kommen (TV movie (series))
Sorim (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: ARD, teamWorx Casting director: Nina Haun Episodenhauptrolle
Schöni Uussichte, 13 Folgen, Staffel 2 (TV series)
Carlos (LR) Wolfgang Münstermann, Norbert Schulze, Tina Kriwitz Producer: SRF, Videcom Casting director: Ruth Hirschfeld
Tod in der Lochmatt (TV movie)
Kommissar Egger (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: HesseGreutert Film AG Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Das Duo-Der Sumpf (TV movie (series))
Ronaldo (LR) Thorsten Näter Producer: ARD, TV60 Filmproduktion Casting director: Gitta Uhlig Episodenhauptrolle
Moppel Ich (TV movie)
Giovanni- Der Fitnesstrainer (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: ZDF, Ziegler Film GmbH, Regina Ziegler Casting director: Inhouse Casting Ziegler Film
Ein Fall für Zwei-Doppelpass (TV series)
Roberto Carinho (LR) Uli Möller Producer: ZDF, Odeon TV GmbH Casting director: Susanne Werner Episodenhauptrolle
Schöni Uussichte, 13 Folgen, Staffel 1 (TV series)
Carlos (LR) Wolfgang Münstermann, Norbert Schulze, Tina Kriwitz Producer: SRF, Videcom Casting director: Ruth Hirschfeld
Die Rückkehr des Vaters (TV movie)
David (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: ZDF, Network Movie Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Im Namen des Gesetzes- Spurlos verschwunden (TV series)
Igor (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: RTL, Opal Filmproduktion GmbH Casting director: Mieke Gotha Episodenhauptrolle
Die Wachmänner (TV series)
Kalle Peng (LR) Thomas Vass Producer: Sat1, Biller&Vass Episodenhauptrolle
Piff Paff Puff (TV movie)
Goran (LR) Lutz Konermann Producer: SRF, Claudia Wick, Abrakadabra Casting director: Corinna Glaus
Dr. Sommerfeld- Neues vom Bülowbogen- Lieferung frei Haus (TV series)
Bernardo (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: ARD, NFP Casting director: Brigitte Rochow
Und die Braut wusste von nichts (TV movie)
Marc (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: ZDF, UFA- Fernsehproduktion Gmbh Casting director: Sabine Frielinghaus
Tatort-Endspiel (TV movie (series))
Fussballer (SR) Ciro Cappellari Producer: ARD, Radio Bremen Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Die Wache-Wie Pech und Schwefel (TV series)
Toni Martinez (LR) Peter Sämann Producer: RTL, Endemol Entertainment Casting director: Manni Braun Episodenhauptrolle
Drei mit Herz- Vertrauen ist gut... (TV series)
Hotelier (SR) Martin Gies Producer: ARD, Studio Hamburg Casting director: Heta Mantscheff
Die Cleveren- Die Schneekönigin (TV series)
Security Beamter (SR) Peter Ristau Producer: Sat1, Studio Hamburg Casting director: Isabelle Schott
Die Wache- Die Würde des Menschen (TV series)
Pedro (SR) Christoph Klünker Producer: RTL, Endemol Casting director: Manni Braun
Einsatz Hamburg Süd-Allahs Vergeltung (TV series)
Birol Gürel (LR) Ilse Hofmann Producer: ARD, Monaco Film Episodenhauptrolle

Theatre

Wilder Panther, Keks! (Drama)
Hendricksen (LR) Günter Jankowiak Producer: Theater Strahl Berlin
Kühltransport (Drama)
Cheng (LR) Nora Somaini Producer: TIF Dresden
Dirty Dishes (Drama)
Jonny (LR) Ferry Ettehad Producer: Theater Strahl Berlin
Hau den Lukas (Drama)
Moritz (LR) Michael Luisier Producer: Theater Falle Basel
Was kam denn da ins Haus (Drama)
Chefkoch (SR) Axel Schneider Producer: Altonaer Theater
Schneller Wohnen (Drama)
Einsatzleiter (SR) Axel Schneider Producer: Altonaer Theater
Die Kahle Sängerin (Drama)
Mr. Martin (LR) Vilmar Bieri Producer: Schauspielschule Zürich
Die Gerechten (Drama)
Stephan (LR) Rolf Sarkis Producer: Schauspielschule Zürich
Fräulein Julie (Drama)
Jean (LR) Rolf Sarkis Producer: Schauspielschule Zürich
Kabale und Liebe (Drama)
Hofmarschall von Kalb (SR) Rolf Sarkis Producer: Schauspielschule Zürich
Die Toten von Spoon River (Drama)
Cassius Hüffer (SR) Robert Wilson Producer: Schauspielschule Zürich

Audio

Synchronsprecher für Film, Radio und Werbung

Other

Moderation versch. Anlässe
Zurich Film Festival, Kinderjury

Commercial

Mars- Celebrations
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0BbbaBvcED0