Leoni Beckenbach

Leoni Beckenbach

Main agency
+49 228 502 084000
zav-kv-muenchen@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
30 - 41 years
Year of birth
1981 (41 years)
Place of birth
Meerbusch
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Hamburg, Stuttgart, Cologne, Bonn, Düsseldorf, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
AerobicsDressageHorse ridingPole sportsQigongStandup paddleboardingSwimWindsurfing
Dance
Latin American dancesStandardJazz DancePole Dance
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
ChansonMusicalPopPop songsRockOperettaSoul/RnB
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003 – 2006
Schauspiel München

Film

Abgeschieden (Short film)
Marta (LR) diverse Producer: LichtWort Verlag [de]
Zwillingeling (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Kaliber 35 Kurz&Knapp Kinosportcup) (Short film)
Anjorka Kowalski (LR) Oliver Scheffel Producer: Beckenbach, Filzen, Heinzel, Scheffel Produktion
Halt dein Maul Tom (Short film)
Lisa (SR) Andreas Volmari Producer: RedSockMedia, Sticherlin & Beutler GbR
Lichter (Short film)
A (LR) Simon Reichel Producer: A Common Future [de]
Sag Ja! (Short film)
Anna (LR) Julius Grimm Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Eine Rolle mit Stil (Short film)
Sabine (SR) Christian Knie Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Blind Date (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Kaliber 35 Kurz&Knapp Kinosportcup) (Short film)
Die Braut (SR) Anatol Schuster Producer: Boehmer, Neviandt & Nirschl Produktion
Elite (Short film)
Frau (SR) Antonia Engl Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Hyalin (Short film)
Pia (SR) Tobias Stich Producer: THD - Technische Hochschule Deggendorf (vormals FH Deggendorf) [de]
Das Gesetz der Reziprozität (Short film)
Petra Berger (LR) Erec Brehmer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Abgekühlt (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Sie (LR) Jan von Stebut Producer: Jan Keller Produktion
What a day! (Short film)
Manuela (SR) Daniela Seefelder Producer: Charisma Digital Filmmaking GmbH [de]
Cool Age Friendly Robots (Short film)
Admiralin Leyla (LR) Dennis Rada Producer: Double R Productions e. V.
Wir suchen Paul - Part 1 (Short film)
Jessica Briel Undine Fraatz Producer: Stillmotion [de]
Heimkehr (Short film)
Elena (LR) Ferdinand Arthuber Producer: Arthuber-Film, Ferdinand Arthuber
Die Waffen einer Frau (Short film)
Lisa (SR) Carola Beinert Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Meiers Million (Short film)
Mel (SR) Andreas Weiand Producer: Blue Birch UG (haftungsbeschränkt) [de]
Das Meisterstück (Short film)
Mädchen an der Bar (SR) Christoph Pabst Producer: Pabst Film [de]
Das bewegte Bild (Short film)
Statue (SR) Thomas Ebert Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Speed Hating (Short film)
Dani (LR) Sabine Sauter Producer: Macromedia [de]
Psyche (Short film)
Polizistin (SR) Jörg Lehmann Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Glück gehabt (Short film)
Frau (SR) Philipp Horsch Producer: ProSiebenSat1 Produktion GmbH [de]
Ein harter Job (Short film)
Saskia (LR) Philipp Horsch Producer: Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH [de]
Love is (Short film)
Marie (LR) Claas Ortmann Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Leiche (Short film)
Lea (LR) Tim Trachte Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Acapulco (Short film)
Lisa/Desirée (SR) Jenny Bräuer Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Maren Kleinert (3 Folgen) (LR) Patrick Freiheit Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Lina Schmitt, F: Nico - Unverhofft kommt (LR) Patrick Freiheit Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Nadine Altmann, F: Zu Tode gefahren (LR) Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Top Dogs
Frau Bach Hussam Nimr Theater: Pasinger Fabrik u. a.
3 Minuten Nationalsozialismus
Blumenmädchen FX Karl, Tobias Yves Zintel Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele

Audio

Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: Diverse
Ted Lasso (Dubbing)
Ms. Bowen (SR) diverse Producer: Doozer [us] Station: Apple TV+
Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: Diverse
Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: SEEDmedia
Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: OTVC
Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: Münchner Synchron
Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: Münchner Synchron
Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: SEEDmedia
Club der roten Bänder (Speaker)
Producer: Giesing Team
The Good Doctor (Dubbing)
Zoe (SR) Michael Patrick Jann Producer: 3AD [us] Station: ABC [us]
The Good Doctor (Dubbing)
Nurse Michael Patrick Jann Producer: 3AD [us] Station: ABC [us]
Major Crimes (Dubbing)
Reporterin David McWhirter Producer: Warner Bros. Television [us] Station: TNT [us]
Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: Scalamedia
Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: Fox International Channels Germany GmbH
Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: Bavaria Synchron
Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Media
HSE24 (Speaker)
Producer: HSE24 Home Shopping Europe GmbH
Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: SEEDmedia
This is us (Dubbing)
Ensemble & Einzeltakes Ken Olin Producer: 20th Television (formerly 20th Century Fox TV) [us] Station: NBC [us]
"This is us" - Ensemble (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
HSE24 (Speaker)
Producer: HSE24 Home Shopping Europe GmbH
Nat Geo People (Speaker)
Producer: Fox International Channels Germany GmbH
Nat Geo People (Speaker)
Producer: Fox International Channels Germany GmbH
HSE24 (Speaker)
Producer: HSE24 Home Shopping Europe GmbH
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Dubbing)
Ensemble & Einzeltakes Hans Steinbichler Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: SEEDmedia
Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: SDI Media
Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: Neue Tonfilm München GmbH
Trailer (Speaker)
Producer: HSE24 Home Shopping Europe GmbH
Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: Bavaria Synchron GmbH
Nat Geo People (Speaker)
Producer: Fox International Channels Germany GmbH
Rosamunde Pilcher - Ein einziger Kuss (Dubbing)
Ensemble & Einzeltakes Sarah Harding Producer: Tele München Fernseh GmbH & Co. (TMG) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: SPEEECH Audiolingual Labs GmbH
Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: TaurusMedia Synchron GmbH
Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: Sky Deutschland Fernsehen GmbH & Co. KG
Nat Geo people (Speaker)
Producer: Fox International Channels Germany GmbH
Revolutionszelle (Dubbing)
Nachrichtensprecherin Ronald Unterberger Producer: Ronald Unterberger Produktion
Der Weg war sein Ziel (Dubbing)
Mutter Christopher Dillig Producer: Menschensbilder Filmproduktion [de]
Kitchenaid Artisan (Speaker)
Producer: Sanloo
Shadow of the Unnamable (Dubbing)
Krankenschwester (SR) Sascha Alexander Renninger Producer: Church Hill Pictures [de]
Shadow of the Unnamable (Dubbing)
Nurse (SR) Sascha Alexander Renninger Producer: Church Hill Pictures [de]
McAfee Attack (Speaker)
Producer: Sanloo
McAfee Mobile Security (Speaker)
Producer: Sanloo
Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Diverses (Speaker)
Producer: FFS München
Intro Debate Club 09 (Speaker)
Producer: Turner Broadcasting GmbH (CNN International)
Imagefilm (Speaker)
Producer: HeKu IT Solutions & Services
Metamorphosen (Speaker)
Producer: Camera Artis
Paare, Liebe, Liebespaare (Speaker)
Producer: Kunsthalle München
Komm, komm, nur einmal, komm! (Speaker)
Producer: Kunsthalle München
Literarische Spitztour durch die Welt der Wasserw. (Speaker)
Producer: Kunsthalle München

Other

Leoni Beckenbach - Peppermint Reveries (Music video)
Leoni Beckenbach (LR) Andreas Weiand Producer: Andreas Weiand Produktion [de]
EasyApotheke - EllaOne (Schulungsfilm) (Instructional movie)
Apothekerin (LR) Günter Stolz Producer: Stolz & Friends [de]
EasyApotheke - Floradix & Alflorex (2 Schulungsfilme) (Instructional movie)
Apothekerin (LR) Günter Stolz Producer: Stolz & Friends [de]
Hello Gravity - Iceberg (Music video)
Nathalie (LR) Tim Trachte Producer: Puls - Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]
Acting for Film Nr. 3 (Acting for Film Projekt 3) (Workshop production)
Diverse Rollen (LR) Robert Spitz Producer: Inkunst e.V. / Theater Werkmünchen [de]
Ja und nein (Acting for Film 3) (Workshop production)
Laura (LR) Robert Spitz Producer: Inkunst e.V. / Theater Werkmünchen [de]
Zimmer 511 (Acting for Film 3) (Workshop production)
Melissa (LR) Robert Spitz Producer: Inkunst e.V. / Theater Werkmünchen [de]
BMW Mini - Hadi Mini (Spec-Spot)
Braut (LR) Baran bo Odar Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Commercial

Philips - Picopix Beamer (Commercial)
Junge Frau (SR) Bruno Fritzsche Producer: Fiction Films GmbH
BaderMainzl Gebrauchtwagenzentrum - Drive in (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Friedhelm Wynants Producer: Triple F GmbH & Co. KG | Agentur für Bewegtbild-Kommunikation