Leonie Rainer

Leonie Rainer

Uta Hansen Management
Uta Hansen
+49 30 484 94914
agentur@uta-hansen.deview

Information

Acting age
22 - 31 years
Place of birth
Münster
Size (in cm)
161
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
blond
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Budapest, Cagliari, Darmstadt, Frankfurt am Main, Fulda, Hannover, Krefeld, Madrid, Marburg, Mönchengladbach, Münster, Osnabrück, Potsdam, Rom, Stuttgart, Wuppertal
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian
Westphalian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Accents
Italian
Instruments
Cajon: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Acrobatics, Badminton, Bouldering, Dressage, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Climbing, Pilates, Horse riding, Rhythmic gymnastics, Roller skating, Rowing, Ice skating, Swim, Snowboard, Show jumping, Table tennis, Harness racing, Vaulting, Surfing, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: basic
Hip hop: medium
Tap dancing: basic
Standard: medium
Charleston: basic
Modern dance: medium
Argentine Tango: medium
Contact improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock / Pop: medium
A cappella: medium
Choral singing: medium
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Primary professional training

2014
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Vita entries

Awards

Premiere von "ALOHA" auf den internationalen Hofer Filmtagen mit Leonie Rainer in der Hauptrolle

Goldmedaille für "25fps" beim fiSH Filmfestival mit Leonie Rainer in der Hauptrolle

Stipendium der Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Ensemblepreis beim 24. Bundeswettbewerb zur Förderung des Schauspielnachwuchses in Berlin

Film

Dyr & Dyr / Animals & Animals (Short film)

Katja (LR) Truls Krane Meby Producer: Mattima Films [no]

Ungeheuer (Short film)

Marie (SR) Pascal Schröder Producer: Hamburg Media School

Making Of von Constantin Maiers Bachelor-Film (Short film)

Freundin (SR) Constantin Maier Producer: Motion Artwork [de]

Aloha (Short film)

Lea (LR) Charlotte Rolfes Producer: Hamburg Media School

25 fps (Short film)

Sandra (LR) Max Schäffer Producer: Universität Hildesheim [de]

1913 - Der letzte Tanz des Kaisers (Documentary)

Prinzessin Victoria Luise (LR) Florian Huber Producer: LOOKSfilm Distribution: NDR [de]

Hilft nur Küssen (Short film)

Sofie (LR) Ruth Olshan Producer: Atmosfilm West

Was nicht schwimmt (Short film)

Sofie (LR) Sebastian Rasche Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie [de]

Fremdbestimmung (Short film)

Marie (LR) Andreas Wilhelm Spengler Producer: HAWK Hildesheim/Holzminden/Göttingen · Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaft

Other Side (Short film)

Laura (LR) Feifei Xie Producer: Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover (HMTM) [de]

Television

Haus Kummerveldt (Webserie) (Series)

Ida von Kummerveldt (SR) Mark Lorei Producer: Filmwerkstatt Münster

Das Traumschiff - Sambia (TV movie (series))

Alice Meier (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Ranger IV - Zeit der Wahrheit (TV movie (series))

Sarah Zerrlinger (SR) Franziska Hörisch Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], MDR [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Hannah Zeidler (LR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Bergretter (TV series)

Lara (LR) Steffen Mahnert Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Chaos-Queens - Lügen, die von Herzen kommen (TV movie)

Vivi (SR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)

Anna Hambichler (LR) Oliver Muth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Nadine Oertel (F. Schwarzes Loch) (LR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)

Kirsten Röhmer (LR) Dieter Laske Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Nord bei Nordwest - Waidmannsheil (TV movie (series))

Lisa Brenner (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]

Sieben Stecknadeln (Pilot)

Lotte (LR) Mark Lorei Producer: Fettepolarelipide Filme, Mark Lorei

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Anne Tschirner (LR) Christoph Stark Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Lena Lorenz - Gegen alle Zweifel (TV movie (series))

Jana (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Kanzlei (TV series)

Emma Hollinger (Im Netz) (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Jessica Harms (LR) Marian Westholzer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Rosamunde Pilcher - Schutzengel (TV movie (series))

Rachel (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

7,1 Leben (Webserie) (Pilot)

Marie (LR) Lisa Stickel Producer: First Look Filmproduktion UG [de]

Gangster of Love (Pilot)

Susan (LR) Thomas Mielmann Producer: Schurkenstart Film

Der Tote im Eis (TV movie)

Verena (jung) (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Schnickschnack und Schnuck

Schnickschnack Marita Erxleben Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam

Unterleuten (nach Juli Zeh)

Miriam, Betty Tobias Wellemeyer Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam

Fucking Åmål

Elin Andreas Rehschuh Theatre: Hans-Otto Theater Potsdam

Lessons of Leaking

AC1D Anna-Sina Fries Theatre: machina eX

Ein Volksfeind

Petra Stockmann Amina Gusner Theatre: Theater Marburg

Cinderella

Stiefschwester Matthias Faltz Theatre: Theater Marburg

Wir sind Hundert

Zwei Christopher Hanf Theatre: Theater Marburg

Bambiland

Maggy Prof. Nora Somaini Theatre: Kulturzentrum FAUST Hannover

Elektra

Chrysothemis Christian Fries Theatre: Theater Marburg

Durch den Wind

Julie Matthias Faltz Theatre: Theater Marburg

Das Dschungelbuch

Colonel Hathi u.a. Marc Wortel Theatre: Theater Marburg

Happy Family

Manson-Crew Jacob Weiss Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover

Hilfe, die Herdmanns kommen

Hedwig Herdmann Hanna Müller Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover

Die Welt ohne uns (VII): Der Müll

JA Florian Loycke Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover

Nach Moskau..!? Nach "Drei Schwestern"

Irina, Anfissa Jan Konieczny Theatre: Studiotheater Hannover

Musiktheaterprojekt in Bolivien

Die Betrügerin Barbara Kiwitt Theatre: Universidad Tarija, Bolivia

Audio

Die Gottesanbeterin (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Hörspiel (Regie: Beatrix Ackers)

Sörensen fängt Feuer (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Hörspiel (Regie: Sven Stricker)

Wen der Kuckuck zweimal ruft (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Hörspiel (Regie: Beatrix Ackers)

Cousine Lisbeth (Honoré de Balzac) (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur / Radio Bremen Hörspiel (Regie: Christiane Ohaus)

Vater Goriot (Honoré de Balzac) (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Hörspiel (Regie: Judith Lorentz)

Jil und Khaled (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Hörspiel (Regie: Alexander Schuhmacher)

Menschen. Halden. Keine Tiere (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Wurfsendung Minihörspiele (Regie: A. Schuhmacher)

Der Mendelssohn-Riss (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Hörspiel (Regie: Alexander Schuhmacher)

Bosnien Blues (Speaker)

Producer: NDR Feature (Giuseppe Maio)

Bruder Kemal (Speaker)

Producer: NDR Hörspiel (Regie: Alexander Schuhmacher)

Große kleine Schwestern (Speaker)

Producer: NDR Feature (Regie: Leonhard Koppelmann)

Grüne Grenze (Speaker)

Producer: SWR Hörspiel (Regie: Alexander Schuhmacher)

Weine nicht um die vergossene Milch (Speaker)

Producer: NDR Feature (Regie: Alexander Schuhmacher)

Other

Restless (Teaser (film concept))

Agata (LR) Elmar Imanov Producer: Wajda School [pl]