Leslie Malton

Leslie Malton

Klostermann & Thamm
Esther Klostermann
+49 40 570 09694
office@klostermann-thamm.de

Information

Year of birth
1958 (62 years)
Place of birth
Washington D.C.
Height (cm)
166
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
American
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
French: basic
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
Sport
Swim, Alpine skiing, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Awards

Rolf Mares Preis für "Tartuffe" Ernst Deutsch Theater

Film

Stillstehen (Cinema film)
Katrins Mutter (SR) Elisa Mishto Producer: Cala Filmproduktion GmbH
Dieter Not Unhappy (Short film)
Marge (LR) Christian Schäfer Producer: Hektorfilm GbR [de]
Happy Burnout (Cinema film)
Petra (SR) André Erkau Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Taxi (Cinema film)
Alex' Mutter (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: B&T Film GmbH [de]
Da geht noch was (Cinema film)
Helene (LR) Holger Haase Producer: Olga Film GmbH
Wildwechsel (Short film)
Sabine (LR) Maria-Anna Rimpfl Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) Distribution: RBB [de]
warisover (Short film)
Mum (OS) (SR) Carlos A. Morelli Producer: Joroni Film [de]
Offroad (Cinema film)
Mutter Pelzer (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Renn, wenn Du kannst (Cinema film)
Regina Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Wüste Film West [de]
Unschuld (Cinema film)
Julia (LR) Andreas Morell Producer: novapool artists GmbH [de]
Warten auf Angelina (Cinema film)
Helga (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Feuerland Filmproduktion [de]
Lauf um Dein Leben - Vom Junkie zum Ironman (Cinema film)
Mutter (SR) Adnan Günter Köse Producer: Enigma Film GmbH
Die Kinder der Flucht (Documentary series)
Danuta Orlowska (LR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
FC Venus (Cinema film)
Astrid Mehnert-Wichert (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: Wüste Film GmbH
Neun Szenen (Cinema film)
Magdalenas Mutter (LR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Neben der Spur (Cinema film)
Frau Schramp (SR) Detlef Bothe Producer: B-filme, Detlef Bothe [de]
Die Kette (Short film)
Regina (LR) Bettina Blümner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de] Distribution: arte, HR [de]
Kevin Barry
Gala (LR) Axel Bold Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Weibsbilder und Televisionen (Documentary)
herself (SR) Friederike Anders Producer: ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel [de]
Buy 1 Get 1 Free (Short film)
Regula Frech (LR) Silke Fischer Producer: Silke Fischer Produktion
Der erste Sieg (Cinema film)
Sam (SR) Masato Harada Producer: Manfred Durniok Filmproduktion [de]
Das Traumhaus (Cinema film)
Esther (LR) Ulrich Schamoni Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Television

Goldjungs (TV movie)
Irene Gerling (LR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Unbroken (Mini series)
Dr. Kathrin Brenner (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Mein Altweibersommer (TV movie)
Gesine (LR) Dustin Loose Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Weingut Wader - Neue Wege (TV movie (series))
Käthe Wader (LR) Tomy Wigand Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Weingut Wader - Nur zusammen sind wir stark (TV movie (series))
Käthe Wader (LR) Tomy Wigand Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Weingut Wader - Das Familiengeheimnis (TV movie (series))
Käthe Wader (LR) Tomy Wigand Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ein verhängnisvoller Plan (TV movie)
Sylvia Thomas (LR) Ed Herzog Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ottilie von Faber-Castell - Eine mutige Frau (TV movie)
Elise Cramer-Klett Claudia Garde Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Auferstehung (TV movie)
Linda (LR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Weingut Wader - Die Erbschaft (TV movie (series))
Käthe Wader (LR) Tomy Wigand Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Beste Schwestern (TV series)
Gabriele (LR) diverse Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Marie Brand und der schwarze Tag (TV movie (series))
Dr. Carolin Kerstin (LR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Donna Leon - Endlich mein (TV movie (series))
Flavia Petrelli (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tempel (TV series)
Beate Puppe (SR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Schwarzach 23 und die Jagd nach dem Mordsfinger (TV movie (series))
Agentin (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schwarzbrot in Thailand (TV movie)
Becky (LR) Florian Gärtner Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Winnetou - Der Mythos lebt (TV series)
Mrs Bancroft (SR) Philipp Stölzl Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Blockbustaz (TV series)
Hardys Mutter (LR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Katie Fforde - Das Schweigen der Männer (TV movie (series))
Ann-Margret (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Berliner Häuser (Not Released) (TV movie (series))
Ulrike (LR) Florian Kern Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter anderen Umständen - Das Versprechen (TV movie (series))
als Gast: Susanne Willemsen Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borcherts Fall (TV movie (series))
Leslie Malton (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Graf Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Insassen (TV movie)
Gisela Löhring (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Zeit mit Euch (TV movie)
Christiane Weigel (LR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Wilsberg - Mundtot (TV movie (series))
Amtsärztin (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stille (TV movie)
Carla (LR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Sunset Austria GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Komm, schöner Tod (TV movie)
Cordula von Werding (LR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Halbe Hundert (TV movie)
Fiona Gutzeit (LR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Familie Fröhlich - Schlimmer geht immer (TV movie)
Gabriele Lämmle (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dora Heldt - Tante Inge haut ab (TV movie (series))
Renate Solmsdorf Mark von Seydlitz Producer: M.I.M. Made in Munich Movies GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kreutzer kommt (TV movie (series))
Marga O. Thielen Richard Huber Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Alter vor Schönheit (TV movie)
Chefredakteurin (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Teufel im Leib (TV movie (series))
Dr. Cordula Scholz (LR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], SR [de]
Wilsberg - Tod einer Hostess (TV movie (series))
Juliane Kuhn (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Donna Leon - Acqua Alta (TV movie (series))
Flavia Petrelli (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: TPI Trebitsch Produktion International GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Auftrag - Mordfall in der Heimat (TV movie)
Baerbel Menzel (LR) Erwin Keusch Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Hand in Hand (TV movie)
Petra Andresen (SR) Maria Teresa Camoglio Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Der Bulle von Tölz - Schlusspfiff (TV movie (series))
Fr. Bernstoff (LR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Schweigen ist Gold (TV movie)
Julia (SR) Sabine Landgraeber Producer: Novafilm [de]
Die Verbrechen des Prof. Capellari - Das Traumhaus (TV movie (series))
Ivana Zwirner (LR) Klaus Emmerich Producer: Modern Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nora (TV movie)
Charlotte (LR) Édouard Molinaro Producer: Progéfi [fr] TV Channel: France 2 [fr]
Herzlos (TV movie)
Charlotte Brandis (LR) Lutz Konermann Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die einzige Chance (TV movie)
Mutter (LR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Schock - Eine Frau in Angst (TV series)
Ellen Reiss (LR) Ben Verbong Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tödliches Alibi (TV movie)
Silvia Grothe (LR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de] TV Channel: 3sat
Virus X - Atem des Todes (TV movie)
Dr. Simone Stenzel (LR) Lutz Konermann Producer: Fontana TV Film- und Fernseh-Produktionsgesellschaft [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Ehebruch - Eine teuflische Falle (TV movie)
Lena Hoffmann (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: E & P Til Erwig & Partner Filmproduktion GmbH
Polizeiruf 110 - Gespenster (TV movie (series))
Antonia Reiser (LR) Klaus Emmerich Producer: MTM Medien & Television München GmbH (formerly MTM Cineteve) [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Kupferfalle (TV movie)
Renée Behring (LR) Detlef Rönfeldt Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rausch der Verwandlung (TV series)
Isabelle von Heim (SR) Édouard Molinaro Producer: Taurus Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Ticket nach Rom (TV movie)
Lisa (LR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Universum Film AG (UFA) [de] TV Channel: 3sat
Kinder unseres Volkes (TV movie)
Katrin Henk (LR) Stefan Rinser Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de]