Lili Epply

Lili Epply

players agentur management GmbH
Madelaine Jakwert
+49 30 285 1680
jakwert@players.de

Information

Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
169
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Austrian: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Russian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Other Education & Training

Ballettschule der Wiener Staatsoper

Awards

Romy Nachwuchspreis (nominated)
[at]
Marina Busse Solopreis (Schauspielschultreffen)
[de]

Film

90%
Lili (LR) Jerry Hoffmann Producer: Hamburg Media School BR [de]
Ostwind - Aris Ankunft
Isabell (LR) Theresa von Eltz Producer: Sam Film [de]
Rote Maus (A Field Guide To Evil)
Anni (LR) Katrin Gebbe Producer: Jyoti Film [de]
Erik.A Weltmeisterin
Christa (SR) Reinhold Bilgeri Producer: Lotus Film [at]
Mein Fleisch und Blut
Nicole (LR) Michael Ramsauer Producer: Allegro Film [at]
Spectre
Snowboarder (OR) Sam Mendes Producer: Eon Productions (us)
Talea
Melanie (SR) Katharina Mückstein Producer: La Banda Film [at]

Television

Tatort Wien
Elisabeth Wagner (LR) Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Cult Film Casting director: [at] ORF
Südpol
Ella (LR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Allegro Film BR [de], ORF [at]
Krieg
Sandra (SR) Rick Ostermann Producer: Schiwago Film ARD [de], WDR [de]
Schnell Ermittelt
Anna Moser (LR) Michi Riebl, Gerald Liegel Producer: MR Film [at]
Die Freibadclique
Lore (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Zieglerfilm ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], NDR [de], SR [de], SWR [de]
Das Sacher - In bester Gesellschaft
Flora (SR) Robert Dornhelm Producer: MR Film ORF [at] & ZDF [de]
Tatort Wien - Grenzfall
Ilvy (SR) Rupert Henning Producer: Allegro Film [at]
Soko Wien
Babsi (LR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Satel Film [at]

Theatre

Die Verwandlung
Grete Frank Hoffmann Producer: Théâtre National du Luxembourg
Ich rufe meine Brüder
Amor Anne Sokolowski Producer: Burgtheater Wien Vestibül
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Shen Te / Shui Ta Peter Wittenberg Producer: Landestheater Niederösterreich
Mitwisser
Mitwisser Pedro Martins Beja Producer: Schauspielhaus Wien
Der reizende Reigen
Die Sekretärin David Bösch Producer: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus, Theater im KunstQuartier
Kasimir und Karoline
Karoline 600Highwaymen Producer: Salzburger Festspiele
Der Sturm
Miranda Liesbeth Colthoff Producer: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Die Netzwelt
Kind Amélie Niermeyer Producer: Residenztheater München
Rechnitz (Der Würgeengel)
Sprecher Alia Luque Producer: Theater im KunstQuartier, Landestheater Niederösterreich
Die Ermittlung
diverse Volker Lösch Producer: Theater im KunstQuartier, Landestheater Niederösterreich
Wiener Brut
diverse Renate Aichinger Producer: Burgtheater Jugendclub

Audio

The Dark
Justin P. Lange Producer: Dor Film, First Love Films Synchronisation [at]

Other

Musikvideo WANDA
Jasmin Baumgartner