Liliom Lewald

Liliom Lewald

WINDHUIS
Anja Windhuis
+49 40 548 09054
info@agentur-windhuis.de

Information

Year of birth
1989
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien, Bonn, Frankfurt am Main, Konstanz, Mallorca, Montpellier, Stuttgart, Toulouse
Nationality
German, French
Languages
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
French: native-language
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Profession
Young actor
Singing
Hip Hop/Rap: professional
Pitch
Tenor
Additional skills

Kickboxen, Thaiboxen, Boxen, Fussball, Basketball, Judo

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2019
Schauspielschule der Keller

Awards

PUCK Auszeichnung als bester Nachwuchsschauspieler
HEIDELBERGER THEATERPREIS für Clockwork Orange
KÖLNER THEATERPREIS für Das doppelte Lottchen
KICKBOX-LANDESMEISTER NRW bis 79kg

Film

Es war schoen (Short film)
Sebastian (SR) Naomi Kantor Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Bonchance (Short film)
Manuel (SR) Marco Romagnoli Producer: Romagnoli Films [de]
Nino (Short film)
Robin (SR) David Hugo Schmitz Producer: Dunkelbunt, David Hugo Schmitz

Television

Heldt (TV series)
Dominik Klein (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dunkelstadt (TV series)
Toddi (SR) Asli Özge Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Tatort - Angriff auf Wache 08 (TV movie (series))
Kalle (SR) Thomas Stuber Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Die Spur der Mörder (TV movie)
Zeitungsträger (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Lailaps Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]

Theatre

Romeo und Julia
Mercutio Veit Schubert Theatre: Stadttheater Biel/Solothurn
Antigone
Haimon, Wächter Deborah Epstein Theatre: Stadttheater Biel/Solothurn
Agentur für Diebstahl
Fremder Anna Vera Kelle Theatre: Comedia Köln
Peer Gynt
Aslak, Der Magere, diverse Katharina Rupp Theatre: Stadttheater Biel/Solothurn
Der Sängerkrieg der Heidehasen
Lodengrün Bruno Winzen Theatre: Theater Krefeld Mönchengladbach
Clockwork Orange
Droog, Minister Charlotte Sprenger Theatre: Theater der Keller
Auerhaus
Höppner Volker Schmalöer Theatre: Theater der Keller
Das doppelte Lottchen
Gefangener, Ludwig Palfy Frank Hörner Theatre: Comedia Köln
Die Welle
David Wolf-Dietrich-Sprenger Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Kuckucksei
Marvin Manuel Moser Theatre: Comedia Köln
Das Tierreich
Klaus Nöhler, Paul Romanovicz, Marko Fehring Charlotte Sprenger Theatre: Theater der Keller