Lina Hoppe

Lina Hoppe

MERTEN + TATSCH
Delia Merten
+49 30 553 2436
mail@merten-tatsch.deview

Information

Acting age
23 - 33 years
Year of birth
1987 (32 years)
Height (cm)
164
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hannover, Wien, Zürich, Hamburg, Bremen
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: basic
French: fluent
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Swiss-German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: professional
Clarinet: professional
Sport
Acrobatics, Alpine skiing, Beach volleyball, Climb, Fencing (stage), Mountain hiking, Swim, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Swing: professional
Jazz Dance: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Yellow Dubmarine
Synchronschauspiel Weiterbildung

Awards

Kühe können nicht schwimmen (nominated) (Short film)
Blaue Blume Award
Förderpreis Schauspiel der Armin-Ziegler-Stiftung

Film

Schaumbildung (Short film)
Anja (LR) Maria Brendle Producer: Neon Ray Films
Der Zerfall
Psyche (LR) Samuel Braun/ Johannes Mittl Producer: Johannes Mittl
Kühe können nicht schwimmen
Klara (LR) Jonas Möllmann Producer: FH Dortmund Distribution: FH Dortmund
Les Traqués
Cheyenne J.-F. Bourbeau Producer: Université du Québec à Montréal
Nachtisch (Kurzfilm)
Delia (HR) Diego Hauenstein Producer: ZHdK Kurzfilm
Sonntag (Kurzfilm)
Sie (HR) Silvio Gerber Producer: Filmgerberei
Komm doch nach
Ronja (HR) Pascal Grieshammer Producer: Grieshammer Produktion
Hylas und die Nymphen (Kurzfilm)
Sophie (HR) Lisa Brühlmann Producer: ZHdK Abschlussfilm
Schwarze Trauer, Rote Lippen (Kurzfilm)
Tine (HR) Maria Brendle Producer: ZHdK
Asymmetrische Bedrohungslage (Kurzfilm)
Sabine (HR) Pascal Grieshammer Producer: ZHdK

Television

Soko Leipzig "Schmetterlingstage/Monstertage" (TV movie (series))
Hanno Sander Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Mareth/Rölcke
Lotte am Bauhaus
Irm Brendel (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD/WDR
Tatort - Zurück ins Licht
Boutiqueverkäuferin (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: ARD TV Channel: ARD
TATORT - Die Geschichte vom bösen Friederich
Birte Lombartz Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Emilia Galotti (Drama)
Gräfin Orsina Caro Thum Theatre: Theater Altenburg / Gera
Shirin & Leif
Azita Michael Thalke Theatre: Theater Bremen
Liebe Grüße...oder wohin das Leben fällt
Mathilde (LR) Theo Fransz Producer: Schauspielhaus Zürich Theatre: Junges Schauspielhaus Zürich
Fairy Queen
Helena (LR) Robert Lehninger Producer: Theater Bremen Theatre: Theater Bremen
Familie Schroffenstein
Agnes (LR) Alexander Riemenschneider Producer: Theater Bremen Theatre: Theater Bremen
Out of Control
Catwoman (LR) Kainkollektiv/Sputnic Producer: Theater Bremen Theatre: Theater Bremen
Nachtgeknister
Maman Theo Fransz Theatre: Theater Bremen - MOKS
Traurig und glücklich ist das Giraffenleben
Ensemble Martin Grünheit Theatre: Theater Bremen - MOKS
Wunderbrut
Secunda Theo Fransz Theatre: Theater Bremen - MOKS
Liliom
Julie A. Bartholdy/ P. Gahmert Theatre: Schwankhalle Bremen
Sagt Lila
Lila Caroline Ringeisen Theatre: Theater Marie Aarau
Die Reifeprüfung
Elaine Eva Hosemann Theatre: Altonaer Theater Hamburg
H=A=M=L=E=T
Ophelia Jakob Engel Theatre: Forum Stadtpark Graz, Ensemble von Hotz
Your Customized Lovestory
Lina Anna-Sophie Fritz/ Lina Hoppe Theatre: Theater Drachengasse Wien
Ein Stück vom Glück
Erzählerin Christian Valerius Theatre: Theaterhaus Gessnerallee Zürich
Frankenstein
Diverse Max Merker Theatre: Hessisches Landestheater Marburg
Barbaren
Anna Fjordorwna Katharina Rupp Theatre: Theater Biel/ Solothurn
Der Belagerungszustand
Bürgermeisterin / Mutter Christoph Frick Theatre: Theater der Künste Zürich
Raststätte oder sie machens alle, wie Tiere
Claudia Peter Kastenmüller Theatre: Theater der Künste Zürich
Der Flop
Barbarella Christian Valerius Theatre: Theater der Künste Zürich
Enjoy Violance
Ana / Speer Dominik Locher Theatre: Theater der Künste Zürich
Karlsson vom Dach
Lillebror Niklas Heinecke Theatre: TJH/ Theaterdeck Hamburg
Der kleine Prinz
Der kleine Prinz Martin Lunz Theatre: Litera-Theater

Audio

Synchronschauspiel Weiterbildung
Audio: Yellow Dubmarine

Other

Patientensimulation
Baccalauréat de France
Dead Ghosts - Roky Said
Lead Elias Gamma
OPAK
Voice-Ocer Eliane Bertschi / Elias Gamma
Blinder Passagier
Fernsehsprecherin Maria Brendle
Peter und der Wolf
Erzählerin Sinfonieorchester Laufen
Parfum
Audiolesung Gregg Skerman